NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 22 January 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S White (15) J Bang (11) 49. Div 2: J Quinn (25) S Choi (28) 46. Div 1 Scr: B McGiffin (3) G Robertson (19) 38 cb. 4B Agg: C Munns (12) A Anderson (8) B Boyd (11) G Bensley (12) 151. A: J Bang (11) 42. B: G Price (43) 43. C: J Quinn (25) 43. D: G Gierek (28) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Harrison (8) 40. B: R Ford (20) 41. C: G Maclean (23) 43.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Eichhorn V D’Ortona 48. 2B Scr: D Brooker P Watson 38 cb. A: V D”Ortona (11) 39. B: D Cowell (16) 43. C: A Grover (26) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Armstrong (17) G Wegner (30) 55.25.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Whitfield (10) R Cadden (19) 89. A: S Whitefield (10) 43. B: A Blakey (15) 43. C: G Keats (23) 43. A Scr: S Henry 36. Stableford White: R Langbein (35) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: M Sullivan (16) R Young (23) D Gibson (26) T Welch (11) 95. R Su tton (19) 41 cb. A: R Mansfield (13) 41. B: R Phillips (17) 39. C: D Mitchell (26) 40 cb. A Scr: R Trisley 34. Hole in one: S Peters at 4th.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Bowen (24) D Chou (22) 76. 2B Agg Scr: S Terkalas G Heffernan 55. A: J Martyn (7) 40 cb. B: K McDonald (16) 38 cb. C: W West (24) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Cameron (7) R Saxton (14) 48 cb. S Brown (10) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (18) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Fuchs A Yeung 78. A Scr: A Yeung 40. A: J Hasemer (8) 43. B: M Wills (18) 41 cb. C: A Lowe (25) 41. D: R Rowland (32) 38.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Hardcastle B Wright 49. A: K Hopwood (15) 41.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Hobson (14) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Collins (8) P Citroni (13) 65 cb. Div 2: P Seamons (15) R Elmir (28) 69. A Scr: R Buettner K Sirimanotham 67. A: C Collins (8) 37. B: S Bugdayli (12) 35 cb. C: M Haining (19) 37.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Greenaway (17) D O’Kane (5) 76. R Greenaway (17) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Pak (34) R Park (25) 43 cb. A: J Mcblane (12) 38. B: F Butcher (23) 34 cb. C: V Park (28) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (6) 38. A Scr: M Hogg 32. B: S Rolley (16) 41. B Scr: A Cooper 27. C: D Baker (27) 40. C Scr: P McAulay 19. PM: A: G Hann (7) 41 cb. A Scr: G Hann 34. B: M Ellis (12) 40. B Scr: M Ellis 28. C: F Mesiti (22) 39. C Scr: F Mesiti 20.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (26) 39.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford: A: R Pickett (11) 40. B: D Moylan (17) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Watson (10) 40. B: P Rigg (14) 39. C: P Lovegrove (20) 41. 2B: R Lilia (9) W Sherman (23) 48. Gold: J Cullen (30) 40.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Rankin (36) S Mayo (28) 48 cb. A: G Hastings (15) 40. B: L Daly (23) 39. C: J Rankin (36) 42.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Deards (9) 38. B: H Harrington (26) 35. C: S Bywater (32) 3 6 cb. D: M Bayliss (35) 37. A Scr: A Bull (3) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Lillis (9) 41 cb. Div 2: R Barry (24) 40. Div 3: I Sampson (29) 38. D Scr: I Pemble 37. 2B: D: G Timmins (33) L Pitman (24) 50. D Scr: J Lillis I Pemble 42.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Radeski (7) 43. B: G Bracken (22) 42.

DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: M Clarke (15) 37 cb. B: W Wilson (20) 39 cb. C: K Avery (32) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Hicks (5) 38. B: L Dare (19) 37. C: J Bagnall (26) 40. A Scr: A Michelson (0) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Buckley (24) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: M Wilson (18) T Cheetham (19) G Evans (16) M Wilson (12) 92. A Scr: K Andres (1) 34. A: L Young (12) 40. B: S Cook (13) 41. C: K Sprouts (20) 38 cb. D: M Linigen (25) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T McCarney (17) 41. Div 2: R Sutton (22) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Hole in one: White: S Coleman at 6th. Stableford A: T Ervin (14) 44. A Scr: M Jackson (1) 36. B: G Greentree (16) 40. B Scr: W Hicks (15) 22 cb. C: N Radburn (35) 42. C Scr: R Loy (23) 1 5.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: J Singh (18) N Pillay (24) 84. Div 1: G Rix (18) 41. Div 2: N Pillay (24) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Sammons (6) 39. B: I Ferrier (17) 41. C: P Bellemore (19) 41. D: A Sauter (28) 39.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A: W Stewart (15) 67. B: V Spinks (29) 67. C: R Hope (37) 69. A Scr: C Hobbs (8) 80. Stableford: 9-hole: J Tamsett (35) 24.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Hofmeier (13) 40. B: T Dalby (18) 39. C: G Brown (36) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S McDermott P Inskip 47. Men: A: W Telley (16) 41. B: S McDermott (22) 39. Women: R Bernardin (33) 36.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: F Hunt (22) 37 cb. B: L Nothrop (32) 39. 9-hole: F Young (26) 19.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Kumar (28) 38.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: K Bradley (11) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Stafford K Bourke L Gardner R Wyse 89. A: J Soo (8) 39. B: G Innes (14) 38. C: C Taylor (27) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: P Sheppard (12) 40. B: T Percival (16) 38. C: S Jobson (21) 38 cb. 2B scr: J Wooster J McLenaghan 38. 2B: P Sheppard (12) T Rhall (20) 46.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Hardy (14) A Honeysett (3) 46 cb. A: M Tierney (3) 41. A Scr: D Axford 34. T Hardy (14) 42. C: N Palermo (30) 40. Hole in one: J McWhinney at 12th. Veteran: Stableford T Hardy (14) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: M Campbell (33) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (19) T Sinclair (17) 38. W Belgre (12) 39.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Eastment (10) J Turner (17) 67. J Glasheen (10) 38. J Glasheen (0) 36. J Turner (17) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rouse N Lucey 49. A: K Komulainen (+1) 40. A Scr: K Komulainen 41. B: G Davies (16) 41. C: R Roberge (24) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: T Stubbs (11) M Bugdalski (13) 9 up. Men: Div 1: M Nomanbhoy (14) 4 up. Div 2: T Finniss (23) 3 up. Div 1 Scr: T Farrar 2 down. Women: Par: B Williamson (17) 3 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: I Brabazon (11) B Emery (14) 66. C Boukouvalas (27) 39.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R King (10) B Mullens (33) 47. Men: A: A Atkins (11) 38. B: J Eager (15) 34 cb. C: M McNally (24) 36. Women: Div 1: J Tesoriero (16) 33. Div 2: M Axtens (26) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: P Ramsay (29) C Reeves (28) 85. I Wood (27) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Volck (7) N McMurray (11) 49. A: M Dunn (10) 40. B: M Taylor (14) 41. C: R O’Dea (27) 43. A Scr: E Blake 35 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Glover (21) 35. Div 2: W Blake (31) 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Rochester (13) J Marshall (29) 49 cb. A: M Oliver (9) 42. B: T Noad (16) 41. C: J Marshall (29) 39 cb. Scr: M Oliver 33. Stableford 2B: Yellow: S Webster (29) A Whitaker (22) 48. S Webster (29) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: P Richmond (10) 39. B: B Deverall (18) 39. C: R McNeil l (23) 39 cb. Split Six: Div 1: C Elliot/Krilich 71. Div 2: R McNeill/Kubizniak 76. Div 1 Scr: D Cullam/Bedford 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (8) 38. B: Y Lee (15) 39. C: I Cunningham (23) 39. Veteran: W Pidgeon (30) 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Tancred (8) 38 cb. B: P Norton (18) 41. C: M Cafarelli (20) 37. D: C Davies-Scourfield (27) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Cusack (15) 48. E Wolf (29) 48. Stableford: A: M Peacock (11) 39 cb. B: M O’Brien (19) 40. C: C Nicolson (20) 41. M Allum (32) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wiseman (21) 34. Div 2: P Austerberry (27) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Short (9) 37. Div 2: B Pobje (20) 48. Div 3: M Mifsud-Ellul (26) 38. PM: Div 1: P Power (13) 38. Div 2: J Pepper (19) 43. Div 3: P Walker (25) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Shackle (18) P Bertoni (15) 86. Div 2: W Donaldson (16) G Keating (21) 76. A: D Hughes (9) 39. B: C Moore (12) 43. C: R Wallin (23) 42. D: D Spagarino (30) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Geniale (23) R Judson (35) 50. D O’Riordan (28) 42 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: V Antaw (34) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Flint (Randwick 23) 41. Stableford White: A Cameron (Elanora 32) 43. Gold: O Berman (26) 38. Stableford: A Bennett (18) 34. Scr: P Lonard (The Lakes) 42. 2B: D Flint (Randwick GC) (23) R Farrelly (15) 50.

OATLANDS: Stableford 2B: Yellow: T Jasser (6) R Nakaad (1) 46. Medley: White: A: M Stannard (11) 38. B: M Hartland (17) 36. C: E Ooi (25) 38. A Scr: R Nakaad (1) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: D Hannam (7) M Vile (16) C Johnston (19) R Bush (1) 87. A: J Colyer (13) 40. B: C Einberg (23) 40. Scr: R Bush (0) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Govindaswamy (18) C Henry (25) 48. 2B Scr: D Acret D Day 43. Men: A: P Silk (10) 40 cb. B: J Thomas (18) 40. C: G Posadas (28) 41 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Simon (19) P Iles (29) 54. 2B Scr: P Cowan L Ellis 41. Men: C Charlton (14) 42. Women: L Dickinson (7) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bramley (9) G Platt (13) 78 cb. A: B Decker (10) 38. B: J Fernandez (18) 43. C: T Dimech (21) 44.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: A: J Kirkman (17) 71. B: S Riddington (27) 66. C: S Hutton (35) 75. 9-hole: C Ross (18) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: A: J Kwon (13) 71. A Scr: S Park 73. B: D Simpson (17) 69. B Scr: J Li 86. C: A Wright (20) 71. C Scr: P McDonald 92. D: B Soo Park (36) 68. D Scr: P Goh 98. Men: Stableford: J Moo Kim (21) 37.

SHELL COVE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G McGuinness (26) 42. R Fuller (15) 41. S Barrington (28) 40 cb. Scr: C Kenning (1) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke 4B: White: J Mendham I McMullen 49. Stableford: D Frith B Shields 48. I McMullen (14) 44. D Frith (14) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Eckton (10) 41. B: P Naude (17) 44. C: G Lambert (25) 40. 2B: P Naude (17) T Toohey (18) 50.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Cross (32) D Lomax (21) 46. A Scr: S Jagot T Phillips 39.

THE COAST: Vetera n: Stableford: A White (4) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Leo (16) 40. A Scr: D Randell (-2) 33. 4B: E Angelopoulos (8) V Lombardo (11) 44. S Klotz (8) 36. 9-hole: A Nikov (35) 11.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Hudson (16) 22. L Donney (23) 21.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Davies (9) P Stooley (24) 49. 4B Scr: R Oliver J Denniss 45. A: J Denniss (+3) 41. B: J Elven (18) 43 cb. C: P Stooley (24) 40 cb. D: S Marsh (25) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Atkinson T Wozniak 76. A: T Wozniak (12) 40. B: C Oh (18) 35. C: C Lee (24) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Darwen (23) S Lemm (12) 74. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Taplin 39. A: S McGowan (11) 42 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: P Sate (18) 42. B Scr: P Sate 25. C: V Demasi (22) 40. C Scr: P Richardson 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: V Witton (31) 44.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wu (0) 39 cb. B: G McMullan (17) 39. C: C Sheehan (25) 39 . D: A Blackmore (31) 42. 2B: A Blackmore (31) K Howlett (22) 47.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Newman (14) D Herbert (20) 46. A: K Fretwell (11) 40. B: Y Song (17) 44. C: J Hobday (24) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Nasralla (14) K Bell (9) 49. R Butler (26) 43. Scr: G Soames (3) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Eves (16) J Ryan (14) 92. A: B Goldsworthy (1) 39. B: P Eves (16) 40 cb. C: C Reynolds (31) 39 cb. A Scr: D Grogan 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: N Crothers (11) 38. B: J Ryan (34) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email