NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 20 January 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Tutt (18) R Case (13) 84. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 66. A: L Gibson (3) 37. B: K Tutt (18) 42. C: M Davies (23) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Winspear (26) R Lloyd (16) 47. Div 1: R Lloyd (16) 40. Div 2: F Clendining (26) 41. Div 3: S Patfield (30) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Georgiou (29) G Wilkinson (14) 47. A: D Ivory (6) 36 cb. B: B O’Keefe (18) 40. C: G Funnell (19) 38. Veteran: Div 1: P Conacher (17) 36. Div 2: B O’Keefe (25) 47.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Ryan (17) 42. Women: L Edwards (39) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: B Stitt (13) A Lloyd (16) 48. A: C Elford (15) 37. B: G Lloyd (23) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Jones M Evans 79. A Jones (25) 44. D: L Fuzes (34) 38. Hole in one: G Fyson at 15th.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Stanton (13) H Le (11) 40 cb. A Pham (39) 41.

CARNARVON: JNR MASTERS: Stableford: Boys: 14yrs/u: M Fischer (Bonnie Doon) 34. Hcp: L Weir (Carnarvon 34) 47. 15-17yrs: B Small (Maitland) 32. Hcp: L Jones (Riverwood 23) 38. Girls: 14yrs/u: R Lee (North Ryde) 34. Hcp: M Mok (Kogarah 23) 39. 15-17yrs: A Bull (The Australian) 35. Hcp: A Liu (Moore Park 4) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Graham (24) F Doyle (8) 45 cb. 2B Scr: F Doyle P Steele 34. Men: A: F Doyle (8) 37. B: S Hutton (17) 37. C: T Tochikawa (20) 36. Women: C Copp (35) 33.

CROMER: Men: Par Team: Gold: B John (26) R Mork (19) H Stampfli (45) 8 down. Women: A: D Hyland (21) 1 down cb. B: L Scott (31) 2 up.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Gregory (22) P Kennedy (13) 48. W Gregory (22) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Melrose (Glenmore 10) B Hunuki (22) 49 cb. J Eyles (13) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: W Darmawangsa (11) 41.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: J Pringle (18) 35. R Hewson (19) 34. J Hol (22) 33.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C West (22) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Johnston (20) M Damrow (19) 44. 2B Scr: A Wright S Hardy 36. A: A Wright (5) 39. B: D Holland (16) 36. C: F Harrison (26) 36. Women: L Haines (35) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Me dley: Stableford: 2B: D Mansour (20) O Maekinen (11) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Younes Y Park 42. A: O Maekinen (11) 40. B: Y Kim (18) 42. C: D Mansour (20) 45.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: S Moore (5) 39. B: P Trisic (14) 38. C: B Grigg (25) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Baker (16) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Jemison (20) .

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (19) 37 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Kaines (23) D Williams (29) 48. R Kaines (23) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D McManus (9) G Mathews (5) 94. G Mathews (5) 44.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Lee (24) S Kim (16) 45 cb. Div 1: M Collier (17) 38. Div 2: D Sellar (27) 38 cb. Div 3: J Kelso (28) 37 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: D Adams (26) 38. Gold: L Eccles (35) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: G Lomas (1) 37. B: D Lawton (33) 33. C: D Cordina (42) 27.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford Iris h Team: White: J Kelly (36) G Goodwin (20) C Gotham (18) 75 cb. D Cunneen (14) 38. Women: A: R Binns (27) 35. B: L Bastock (36) 36.

PENRITH: Snr Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: W Faint (16) 42 cb. Veteran Women: M Dickson (41) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Tropy (10) 33 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Della-Porta (30) G Willett (34) 46. Div 1: G Willett (17) 39 cb. Div 2: K McKinlay (20) 40. Div 3: C Bennett (31) 41. Women: K Douglas (25) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: M Furtner (15) P Paoli (21) 75. R Jones (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Pottie J Wu 51. R Stobo N Metcalf 48. R Kitchen J Hepner 47. White: A: P Grover (10) 41. A Tsembis (18) 38 cb. J Wu (13) 38. B: K Powell (22) 39. N Metcalf (24) 38. T Potts (20) 37. Green: R Pottie (21) 45. M Saunders (29) 38 cb. P Moxham (32) 38. 9-hole: G Meyer (31) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: A Williams (15) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Sta bleford: Div 1: D Hoschke (12) 38. J Macpherson (13) 37. Div 2: R Evatt (31) 39. F Turnbull (27) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ozoux (19) T Fong (39) 46. Div 1: S Jung (10) 41. Div 2: B Lowe (24) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: B McManus (16) 41. D Black (Killara 10) 40. B: T Norris (21) 36. B Griffin (19) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Schweikert (4) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (15) 38. Hole in one: L Back at 11th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: R Reid (21) 41. Veteran: J Devine (24) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: M Hall (10) 46. Women: A Caswell (19) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yamawaki (19) S Mukai (15) 46 cb. Men: A: R Garland (17) 41. B: R Wilson (32) 37. Veteran Men: R Stevens (16) 35. Women: R Rummans (35) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Duguid (4) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Carden (15) R Harris (24) 70. S Guinane (13) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email