Daily Club Golf Results – 19 January 2020

Follow Us

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 3: Eastlake 4 bt Gordon 1. Div 4: Ryde-Parramatta 4 bt Muirfield 1. Div 5: Cronulla 3 bt Kogarah 2. Div 6: Massey Park 2-1/2 sq Beverley Park 2-1/2. Div 9: Moore Park 4-1/2 bt Monash 1/2. Div 10: Wakehurst 3 bt Mona Vale 2.

SUMMER CUP: NSW 3-1/2 bt The Lakes 1-1/2, Royal Sydney 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2, Moore Park 4 bt St Michaels 1.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cronin (18) R Mckenna (20) 49. Mxd: D Campbell (18) A King (26) 45. Men: Div 1: K Cronin (18) 43. Div 2: B Moffat (26) 40 cb. Women: L Hibbert (24) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Barker (6) 42. Scr: S Gresham 38. Women: M Jang (8) 38. Scr: M Jang 30.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Turnbull T Fiatarone 46. 2B Scr: D Daskal L Killen 39. Men: A: D Pepper (5) 40. B: W Wong (16) 38. C: J Chalouhi (22) 40. Women: F Hunter (18) 28 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Harris (9) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Fitzgerald (16) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Scr: M Guillaumier (8) 30. 2B: S Lavers (23) K Higgins (18) 48 cb. A: D Pickles (13) 40. B: K Higgins (18) 41. Women: T Harding (32) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R O’Connor (12) J Stubbs (15) 49 cb. A: L Naumovski (5) 43. B: P Coleman (15) 39. C: J Doran (28) 41. Mxd: G Chapple (17) S Chapple ( 18) 44. G Chapple (17) 41. Women: H Gauci (21) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pullen (8) G Costello (17) 44. G Pilarinos (14) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D McNamara (5) 39 cb. Hole in one: D McNamara at 12th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Miranda V Miranda 50 cb. Scr: M Franks (3) 38. A: M Franks (3) 41 cb. B: V Miranda (15) 43. C: P Robson (23) 42 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Chandler P Maunder 67. M Boucoiran (4) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Callaghan S Lowdnes 83. A: S Lowndes (6) 39. B: L Whittemore (14) 38. C: N Papadopolous (20) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Curic (6) J Curic (10) 43. Div 2: K Nguyen (17) S Faddis (26) 50. Scr: L Markovski (5) C Ing (5) 35. A: B Hewitt (11) 40. B: D Pham (18) 41. C: R Schwarz (19) 37. A Umpleby (36) 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Priest (18) 41. Women: H Priest (26) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Drinan (22) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Farhad (15) S Sahazad (12) 47. Mxd: A Pappas (35) J Threlfo (19) 44 cb. Women: J Park (25) J Kim (30) 40 cb. Men: White: A: D Bourquin (10) 40. B: M Farhad (15) 38 cb. C: A Pappas (35) 38. Women: Div 1: L Kim (10) 34. Div 2: J Threlfo (19) 32. Div 3: J Kim (30) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mason (15) M Voger-Mason (17) 48. Men: A: P Alexander (8) 40. B: M Voger-Mason (17) 43. C: P Chapman (20) 43. Women: K Drummond (14) 34. Medley: PM 2B: B Geraghty (36) D Geraghty (27) 48. Men: A: J Hugo (11) 36 cb. B: J Zavaglia (15) 38. C: M Ha (18) 38. Women: D Geraghty (27) 46. Scr: B Wong (8) T Dibble (7) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fullen R McGrade 45. R McGrade (14) 40. Women: H Toovey (16) 32.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Messner (16) 35 cb.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: N Poynting (4) S Sood (43) 52. Men: A Khouri (5) 44. Women: S Sood (43) 49.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ferguson (19) B Birch (21) 48 cb. G Ferguson (19) 45. 2B: V Michael (29) C Michael (22) 38.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: A Stegbauer (39) H Stegbauer (24) S Parsons (30) B Parsons (11) 87. Men: S Harris (13) 41 cb. Scr: I Macauley (2) 39. Women: K Battye (33) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gormly (11) I Sampson (29) 50. Div 1: P Kennedy (14) 39. Div 2: D Beazley (18) 40. Div 3: D Matomua (24) 41. Scr: M Sammut (3) 34. Women: J Less (26) 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dimapilis (36) A Urafano (13) 49. D Goldfinch (14) 43. Mxd: 2B: G Moses (40) M Moses (11) 43 cb. Women: J Martin (27) 37 cb. Scr: J Watson (31) 31 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: T Clare (9) 43 up. B: P Vezos (18) 41 up. C: E O’Brian (21) 39 up. Scr: J Dane (3) 38 up.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Vaughan (18) R Austin (28) 46. Men: T Crosby (14) 38. Women: Green: J Johnstone (18) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Pink: T Wakel in (25) J Ryan (30) 49. Div 2: T Reid (36) 43. Div 1: L BARBARA (10) 41. Women: T Forde (45) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Healey (28) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Maguire (3) 41. B: V Sikwila (16) 45. C: T Douwes (27) 44. Women: O Molino (Oatlands 7) 36.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: A Lind (18) 31.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: S Coyle T Coyle K O’Brien L Bignall 89. P Clare (21) 39. Women: A Forrester (21) 37.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Walz (Taree 2) 41. B: H Campiao (29) 42. Women: J Fisher (32) 32 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: P Asquith (23) 36 cb. Women: J Boddington (23) 31.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Russell (14) 41. B: S Kishere (36) 41. M Wegener (17) 42. Women: S Irvine (29) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Ramsay L Waring 79. K Maughan 38. N Lackey 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Z Anglekoski (10) T Choi (14) 47. Men: V Dal Forno (10) 40 cb. Scr: J Heron 39. Women: A Donaghey (26) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mottershead (26) S Parkes (18) 73. A: M Lacroix (8) 37. B: R Prasad (Lane Cove 15) 40. C: R Meers (The Vintage 22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D La (28) Q Le (19) 50 cb. 2B Scr: D Sue V Chieng 42. A: V Chieng (2) 41. B: Y Shin (18) 41. C: V Huynh (23) 38 cb. Women: D Bruker (8) 39. Hole in one: S Oh at 14th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Greig R Greig. Mxd: M Loomes K Smith. Men: A Greig (29) 42. Women: K Smith (14) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Fortescue (+2) 41. B: R Kofman (14) 42. Scr: B Ellam (+1) 36.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: L Maturana (15) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: A Khoury (33) J Dass (14) 7 up. A Khoury (33) sq.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: V Kitchen (44) 37. Hole in one: P O’Donoghue at 7th.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Smith (32) T Doidge (17) 55. Men: A: S Raspass (9) 42. B: A McCarthy (19) 45 cb. C: A Wearne (24) 44. Women: J Lord (6) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Mclean (17) 38. Women: G Shaw ( 25) 36 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Bernar (27) D Hutchinson (12) 79. A Vingilis (15) 40. Scr: A Tassone 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Grant (12) K Grant (21) 78.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Teruzzi (9) W Kruse (29) 50. S Rosen (12) B Sacks (17) 49 cb. White: B Sacks (17) 45. Women: S Malchin-Barford (33) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Win (14) S Taylor (17) 49. 4B Scr: K Kim A Fowler 33 cb. Men: White: J Quinn (29) 40. Hole in one: D Van Roest at 2nd.

MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: J Havelka 36.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Yarham (18) D Pallier (14) 46 cb. Mxd: J Howard (12) S Shin (17) 43. Women: C Song (20) Y Kim (21) 43. Men: M Yarham (18) 43. Women: M Kim (11) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Black: A: M Quaife (5) 2 up. B: T Perry (32) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: R Carstairs G Holdforth (34.5) 62.5. B: G McCaw J McCaw (20) 67.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kerr (11) J Canlas (25) 52. Mxd: J Hughes (13 ) R Palmer (24) 43. Women: A Stubbs (9) S Seaton (36) 39. A: C Ward (11) 33. B: F Michell (29) 29. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Low J Low 73.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Blattmann (29) E George (26) 49. T Thomas (28) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Quinn (9) 38. B: G Sturgiss (18) 38. C: C Hatton (24) 39. Mxd: 4B: L Hatton (30) C Hatton (24) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lorson (24) A Simspson (8) 49. S Lorson (24) 43. White: C Scannell (20) 39. Stableford: A Gleseman (14) 36. Scr: G Rodgers 33. Women: T Ann-Wall (12) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Lamond (11) R Walsh (8) 48. Men: White: C Lamond (11) 46. Women: Yellow: L Gyzen (5) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Prior (29) L Golding (35) 50. Men: White: C Prior (29) 47. Women: J Barratt (29) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Dimech (23) K Kim (7) 84. A Bourne (20) 41 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Fisher (17 ) K Fisher (22) 45 cb. Men: M Chue (9) 42. Women: J Naughton (27) 34. S Nelson (37) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Miranda-Loriga (19) J Santos (14) 74. L Miranda-Loriga (19) 38. Scr: W Gardiner 26.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Adams (25) D Adams (32) 45. Men: Div 1: L Egan (18) 37. Div 2: D Adams (32) 41. Women: G Ashton (45) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Sharp C Sharp 49. A: G Sharp (14) 40. B: A Lynn (25) 42. Women: V Reckling (25) 39. Snr Green: S Frith (24) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (9) 41. Div 2: A Hines (18) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (17) A Park (14) 80. Mxd: J Yoon (31) J Yoon (36) 78. Men: A Jones (15) 44. Women: J Yoon (36) 38. Scr: M Collins 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hawes (13) M Butcher (18) 48. A: T Wallington (10) 41. B: G Langford (13) 41. C: A Tomkins (22) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Serhan (+1 ) J Serhan (8) 78 cb. A: A Koch (9) 44 cb. B: T Hassan (13) 40. C: R Manson (19) 41. Gold: K Magnay (19) 32. Stableford: S Lom (25) 30. Scr: L King 36 cb. Women: Div 1: C Davies (12) 34. Div 2: J Jordan (23) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Robert (12) J Hedrick (11) 101. Scr: R Barraga N Ferrer 58. A: J Hedrick (11) 42. B: B Greenaway bondi gc (15) 40. C: M Collins (35) 44. . Women: S Kim (22) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Fallon (36) J Wall (13) 9 up. Men: J Park (20) 2 up. Women: C Kang (6) 3 down.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (14) 41. D Puxty (13) 38 cb. B: T McBride (21) 37 cb. T Burns (23) 37. Women: M Richards (23) 29. B Jones (17) 28.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Woo (9) 38. B: C Weber (17) 40 cb. C: J Ellis (22) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Penrose (30) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Barnes (12) 40 cb. M Schuhmann (24) 29 cb. Scr: T Podv orec 36.  Team: R Sparling (38) M Robinson K Hindle (13) G Sparling 96. 9-hole: S Lee (19) 13.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Finney (6) M Roth (10) 45. Scr: C Hartas D Maloney 40. K Teo (14) 40. N Purcell (14) 39. Scr: D Deverich (7) 29. Women: 4B: L Smith (27) M Graham (21) 46.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Grant (5) 16. B: A Corr (17) 23. C: G Russell (34) 19.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Jones (28) J Whitehead (14). Mxd: J Boardman (22) Y Boardman (2) 45. Men: Div 1: P Wright (14) 40. Div 2: A Jones (28) 36. Women: Y Boardman (2) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: W Vassallo (7) J Julian (17) 84. Men: A: S Joo (5) 40. B: J Julian (17) 41. C: M Pellen (20) 40. Women: Green: L Kim (21) 31.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Yoon (12) J Chung (6) 44. Men: A: V Jang (6) 39. T Yoon (12) 37 cb. B: D Adamson (21) 38. T Pickering (25) 37 cb. Women: N Taylor (24) 33. S Jang (26) 32.

WARRINGAH: Med ley: Stableford: M Creighton (30) 28. White: S Walker (24) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cran-Crombie S Tringas 49. A: K Fretwell (11) 37. B: C Bonner (21) 39 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Mcfarlaine (27) J Hughan (12) 67.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: A Deutsch (29) A Waks (26) 11 up cb. Div 1: D Beuganey (15) 3 up. Div 2: M Caldwell (17) 5 up. Div 3: L Tosh (24) 7 up. Women: M Conrick (24) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Morrison (17) J Goodwin (8) 45. Men: P Hart (23) 39. Scr: D Hull 28 cb. Women: S Koroneos (7) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: B: M Bottomley (15) 42. C: D Capri (18) 40. Stroke: V Slattery (9) 68. Women: Stableford: Murray: R Kerr (27) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email