NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 16 January 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Snee (22) R Dalibozek (19) 78. 2B Agg Scr: P Davies L Byrne 51. A: G Richards (12) 40. B: P Czartowski (15) 38. C: L Snee (22) 42.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Rennie (26) 36. Div 2: K Kim (29) 34 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: P Hoffman (25) F Bosci (25) I Lawry (30) H Collins (33) 130. A: R Greville (3) 41. B: G Rich (18) 36. C: H Collins (33) 48. Scr: W Moody 39.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Abrahams (20) 38. Div 2: K Quirk (37) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hearn (2) 41. B: D Cole (20) 37 cb. C: B Kenyon (36) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Girdlestone (18) 43.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Rowe (41) 41.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (39) 44. 9-hole: B Dwyer (22) 20.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Selby (27) P Shanahan (17) 50. J Yi (16) 41.

CAMDEN: M en: Stableford: 2B: S Roberson (20) P Legge (12) 48. 2B Scr: B Warby (Lakeside) D Cummins 42. A: B Allport (10) 39. A Scr: B Warby (Lakeside) 37. B: P Southby (18) 39. B Scr: C Longhurst 23.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Woo (12) B Lee (13) 46 cb. T Cho (17) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: C Boorman (19) 38. P Oliver (34) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Matthews (23) D Lewis (34) 49.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Porter (27) 43.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Patterson (27) 38 cb. Div 2: L Flanagan (31) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fisher (11) J Degan (14) 48. A: I Addinall (11) 40. B: J Degan (14) 38 cb. C: G Long (21) 40. Scr: G Aston (5) 30.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: V Sikwila (17) 33.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Choice (19) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Rotnie (30) 45.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Harris (26) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Clune (10) S Saunders (13) 68. Div 1: S Saunders (13) 37. Div 2: K Weber (26) 35. Div 3: J Cooper (37) 35.

GORDON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Hu gh G White 81. A: R Bergin (11) 36. B: R Kimberley (17) 45. C: D Hugh (24) 43.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Cardiff (20) 40 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: C Maggs (31) 78. Div 2: B Baxter (32) 75. Div 3: E Knepp (40) 74.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: G O’Toole (9) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Tanks (17) 42. B: N Lowe (20) 41. C: R Murray (27) 48.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Whelan (9) P Day (5) 47. Men: A: P Whelan (9) 40. B: A Palasty (21) 41. C: W Rogers (26) 41. Women: K Anderson (13) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A Li (15) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hagan (22) 40. Div 2: J Watts (30) 35. Div 3: J Campbell (45) 31. Scr: J Brown. 9-hole: K Pethybridge (44) 20.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Dobinson (14) R McBride (16) 51. A: P Willis (13) 42. B: C Rock (16) 44. C: R Lam (36) 41. Scr: A Lam 32.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Kim (18) 34 cb. B: C Ewing (25) 39. C: S O’Ryan (37) 36. 9-hole: R Berry (27) 14. Yellow: M Parkes (40) 21.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: J O’Hare (9) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: B Shepard (18) 35. S Brown (11) 29. Women: Div 1: L Drake (21) 36. L Filmer (31) 35. Div 2: J Foster (34) 37. L Doust (40) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Coughlan 37. Div 2: J Fong 34. Div 3: W Green 38 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: Z France D Roberts 52. A: L Schotel (13) 43. B: M Matthews (17) 40 cb. C: P Goodman (28) 38. Challenge: Z France (21) 43 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Junior Open: Boys: J Smith Jnr (Manly) 68 B Ingray (The Australian) 70. Hcp: M Kwon (Ryde-Parramatta 32) 62. Girls: R Lee (North Ryde) 75 C Perkins (The Australian) 77. Hcp: L Mandalidis (Lane Cove 31) 72.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Vickerman (20) J McFarlane (20) 79. B Vickerman (20) 42 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Middleton (34) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Eldridge (12) 39. 9-hole: M Jones (33) 17.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Martin (16) 39. Div 2: K Brooks (24) 33 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: D Morgan (8) 67. B: P Barnes (17) 68. C: B Holmfield (21) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Team: White: M Soo Jang A Wagner C Archbold A Bear 136. A: C Archbold (7) 41. B: M Soo Jang (14) 38. C: R Brennan-Horley (22) 41. Veteran: G reen: P Leckie (20) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: J Tingwell (36) 2 down.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Fraser (19) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Doherty R Doherty 86. 2B Scr: J Hart D Allomes 42. A: R Sundstrom (11) 43. B: D Viset (18) 41. C: C Fennell (23) 40 cb. D: B Barnetson (31) 41.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Molloy (Eastlake 22) S Mair (14) 75. 2B Agg Scr: A Powter A Powter 66. A: D Grossman (11) 37. B: I Freidlander (14) 40. C: N Sundel (25) 40. Visitor: C Molloy (Eastlake 22) 39. 2B Agg: Gold: P Foley (27) R Davoren (23) 74. R Davoren (23) 38 cb. Challenge: D Beck (+4) 38 cb. Scr: A Powter 36. Hole in one: D Beck at 3rd.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Hayward (Lakeside 1) C Abutaa (4) 77. A: T Vellacott (14) 42. B: S Webb (31) 41.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Townsing M Richards 43. M Wright J Puxty 42.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stable ford: M Cross (17) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: P McIlvenny (16) 42.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Yee (13) 41. B: D Gordon (23) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: N Bethwite (26) 36 cb. B: C Pautsch (31) 35. 9-hole: A: C Brassett (22) 22. B: L Silvester (30) 21.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Gigg (8) A D’Agostino (20) 76. A D’Agostino (20) 41.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: S Batten (13) 36 cb. Women: C Meaney (25) 35 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Williams (25) 68. Scr: C Ritchie (2) 74 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: P Gillham (11) 39. Women: J Brown (16) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: B Jesser (24) D Retallick (17) 49. Lake: A: B Fiddes (15) P Warner (6) 47. B: J Dawes (7) D Milne (30) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: R Hocking R Weeks (3.75) 28.25. J Scibberas G Eberle (6.5) 28.5.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email