Daily Club Golf Results – 13 January 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Renella (20) A Malone (27) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 40 cb. A: L Gibson (5) 44. B: R Case (14) 39 cb. C: M King (22) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Dorey (24) P Sekula (18) 50. Div 1: S Hill (14) 42 cb. Div 2: R Dorey (24) 44. Div 3: J Evans (36) 40.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Metcalf (27) M Burke (5) 48. Men: J Metcalf (27) 41. Scr: R Wallace 36. Women: S Barker (8) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Miranda (30) G Raper (16) 50 cb. A: G Dobson (10) 38. B: G Raper (16) 40 cb. C: R Taylor (19) 43. Veteran: Div 1: P Michael (18) 43. Div 2: R Taylor (23) 47.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: B Stitt (14) 39. B: J Purnell (22) 37. C: B McNeilly (28) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: C Weir (17) 43. R Rowland (33) 35. A Scr: A Yeung (1) 34.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: F Christiaans (21) 46.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2 B: White: J Tuovinen (27) J McGarr (17) 52. J McGarr (17) 50.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hood (27) R Hard (32) 48. 2B Scr: G Banting M Halcrow 36. Men: A: K Rah (8) 39. B: C Baylis (14) 40. C: R Hood (27) 41 cb. Women: P Power (28) 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford Gold: T Walker (25) 39. Women: A: A Harris (13) 38. B: C Palmer (45) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: B Rushton (29) B Herremberg (19) 51. E Peters (40) 30. Veteran: B Rushton (29) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Freestone (18) P Olzik (14) 79. Div 1: G Freestone (18) 40 cb. Div 2: A Hillier (23) 41. Scr: C Nelson (Windsor) 34.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C West (24) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Freer (30) S Manson (30) 47. 2B Scr: D Wrigley A Marlin 31 cb. A: D Wrigley (10) 36 cb. B: R Gradidge (18) 36. C: S Manson (30) 40. Women: J Smith (45) 34 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Jung (36) S Lee (25) 77. 2B A gg Scr: B Davies E Kalonikos 65. A: J Habib (7) 40. B: G Hammond (15) 39 cb. C: J Jung (36) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (7) 39. B: B Murray (16) 42. C: D Wilson (26) 46. Scr: J Knox 34. Women: J Hagan (21) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Cheney (17) K Greene (12) 65. S Zaarour (11) 37 cb.

MANLY: Snr Stableford White: S Thurlow (29) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: N Webber (45) 17 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Vickers (19) 36.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Scamarcia (23) J Moulsdale (16) 45. L Wong (27) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Renwick (31) I Gilmour (18) 48 cb. A Madni (26) 40.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: G Kennett 22. L Chambers 21.

NSW: Women: Stableford: L Graham (26) 40. Gold: R Buck (36) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: E Strathford (20) 36 cb. B: L Grice (23) 39. C: M Knee (35) 30.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford 3B: Wh ite: B Bollom (12) W McGraw (21) R Fellows (15) 82. Men: C McKenna (33) 40. Women: C Burdis (26) 38.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Wilson (9) 43 cb. Veteran Women: M Rassmussen (36) 42 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J De Lange (17) 43.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Tallack (30) V Waller (36) 48. Veteran Men: Div 1: R Tuckwell (15) 39. Div 2: I Elliott (25) 38 cb. Div 3: S Tuckwell (35) 43. Veteran Women: G Elder (33) 38.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Karam (17) P Paoli (24) 45. B Thompson (16) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson G MacNamara 46 cb. M Halstead C Freeman 46. G Cole R Manson 45 cb. White: A: P Mahony (19) 41. P Sambrook (17) 40. D Owen (7) 39. B: M Halstead (33) 41. M Groves (24) 36. J Hepner (33) 35 cb. Green: M Poirrier (22) 38. J Bagnall (25) 36. E Marquez (21) 35 cb. 9-hole: T Leahy (32) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Guy (27) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: F Doherty (24) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kim (29) S Kim (30) 45. Div 1: A Kim (8) 41. Div 2: T Fong (40) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: 4B: White: D Puxty P Townsing 48. A Smith J Land 48. Veteran Men: A: K Jessiman (15) 42 cb. E Bridgewater (18) 42. B: D Dunworth (26) 40. M Hayden (21) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Knight (7) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kaiwa (21) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bradstreet (25) B Sandell (24) 47. Men: A: T Nakoji (8) 37. B: M Yamawaki (20) 41. Veteran Men: P Mackenzie (32) 36 cb. Women: H Suh (21) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (9) 46. C Blakeley (4) 40. J Kuzmanovic (15) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Guinane (13) 40. B: M Madden (24) 38. C: M Whitaker (33) 37. Hole in one: W Chandler at 10th.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email