NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 9 January 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Campbell (36) M Smith (28) 53. 2B Scr: R Case D Tindall 34 cb. A: D Robinson (11) 35 cb. B: S Herne (14) 41. C: M Smith (28) 48.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (19) 35 cb. Div 2: S Leem (29) 37. Hole in one: W Wallin at 9th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Pont (8) 40. A Scr: L Yip 41. B: C Watkins (14) 38 cb. C: M Van Der Saag (19) 41. 4B: M Gray (11) P Locke (23) R Crofts (10) B McCarthy (6) 92.

BANKSTOWN JNJG WEEK OF GOLF: Rd 4: BOYS (par 71) C’ship: J Guan (The Australian) 276 H Glenday (The Lakes) 281 B Phillips (Concord) 286 K Phillips (Toukley) 287. 16yrs/o: H Glenday (The Lakes) 281. Hcp: D O’Shannessy (Highlands 11) 282. 14-15 yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 276. Hcp: E Law (Killara 4) C Carruthers (Leonay 3) 278. 13yrs: A Derbas (Bankstown) 300. Hcp: A Kneeves (Lynwood 13) 272. 12yrs: T Farrar (Lynwood) 309. Hcp: C Thorpe (Lynwood 11) L Li (Roseville 7) 287. 11yrs/u: B Chung (Strathfield) 309. Hcp: F Whitelock (Royal Canberra 19) 276. GIRLS (par 72):  C’ship: Y Kim (Strathfield) 293 A Gong (Concord) 296 B Mapanao (The Australian) A Jang (Toukley) 297. 15yrs/o: Y Kim (Strathfield) 293. Hcp: A Gong (Concord 2) 288. 12-14yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 297. Hcp: M Szetu (Eastlake 29) 259. 11yrs/u: G Kim (Queensland) 320. Hcp: M Naaman (Liverpool 13) 287. Hole in One: B Chung (Strathfield) at 11th.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Azzopardi (14) A McGinty 46. G Adlam (11) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Riley (15) 37. B: J Malla (22) 45. C: B Richards (26) 42. D: G Glover (32) 43.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Platt (19) 37. Div 2: G Scifleet (30) 43. Div 3: D Nash (39) 39.

BERMAGUI: Stableford White: A: R Paine (9) 40. B: R Lagana (18) 44. C: C Bennett (29) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bon ham (4) K Bennett (14) 48. Men: A: B Nunn (13) 41. B: K Bennett (14) 43. C: W Mullarkey (30) 42. Women: G Barnett (22) 37 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: E Saxton (39) 40.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: S Waller (21) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Barker (19) 35 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: C Cleary (40) 43. 9-hole: M Le Quesne (39) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: S Music (20) 40 cb. Women: A Casey (17) 39 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Campbell (21) R Cummins (31) 52. 2B Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 39 cb. A: J Dickie (9) 38. B: J Newton (17) 43. C: R Cummins (31) 43. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B Scr: R Moody 27. C Scr: S Borthwick 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Hellmers (Massey Park 28) P Dennis (Lane Cove 30) 49. Men: B Lee (14) 42. Women: B West (17) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Howard (19) 37. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 25 cb. Div 2: M Smyth (26) 34. Div 2 Scr: J Throw er 14. Div 3: J Kelly (33) 35. Div 3 Scr: J Young Lee 9.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: E Brasch (29) 34. 9-hole: P Barrass (26) 19 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Ames (44) 39. C Boorman (18) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (9) 39. B: B Kennedy (13) 39. C: D Miller (28) 41. Women: S Vogel (+2) 34.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: M Cunningham (18) 40 cb.

CROMER: Women: Par Yellow: Div 1: E Booker (27) 2 up. Div 2: C Palmer (45) 2 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Fan (6) 40 cb. B: L Reynolds (19) 40. C: R Tracy (28) 39. A Scr: S Arnold (0) 39. Hole in one: S Rodgers at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Edmonds (29) 42.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: K Simpson (27) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Johnston (16) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Pickering S Lomax 42. Div 1: J Shanks (23) 37. Div 2: M Warr (33) 37. Div 3: J Cadden (39) 37.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke Green: A: B Bayly (16) 57. B: C Greenwood (21) 56. C: A Oostendorf (27) 56.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: D Bransby (29) 45.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Y Udowenko (25) S Udowenko (23) 49. Men: A: D Garnett (10) 39. B : R Kimberley (18) 41. C: B Finlay (21) 42. Women: J Elvy (31) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Phillips (27) 41 cb.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: P Watson (36) 45.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: B Tanks (18) 42. B: B Carr (22) 43. C: A Panther (27) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Wallace (17) 65 cb. Div 2: P Howson (28) 57.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: N Pillay (19) W Kwasnik (16) 48. A Scr: D Worthy D Moore 40. A: G Yates (9) 39. B: J Watt (17) 40. C: G Sutcliffe (23) 38. Medley: Hole in one: W Mackenzie at 14th.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Thompson (21) J Kolodziej (31) 51. 2B Scr: P Barry M Tate 39. A: T Gilberd (Mollymook 10) 39 cb. B: D Cole (16) 39. C: J Kolodziej (31) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chriss (14) 38. Div 2: K Nelson (30) 37. Div 3: M Verrills (45) 36. 9-hole: C Cummins (38) 19.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: T Rutherford (31) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: M Gobee (45) 25. M Cochrane (43) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Angelatos (19) M Hamilton (18) 90. A: A Rosillo (12) 42 cb. B: B Chisholm (18) 45. C: P O’Connell (22) 45. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Smith (18) 39. B: J Joyes (29) 40. C: R Reedy (34) 35 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Hupfauf (28) 38. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (27) 41. Women: R Kimura (24) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: G Bailey (10) 40. B: C Fletcher (14) 37 cb. C: J Perry (17) 39. D: J Boehm (26) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Shaw (9) 37. Women: L Drake (21) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: B Stephens 21.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Gordon (17) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Liddell (27) 42. 2B: J O’Neill P McBride 50. 2B Scr: B Storer S Wilson 39. A: P Whitman (8) 41. B: R Hill (14) 39. C: E George (57) 41.

NSW: Women: Stableford: T Hammond (38) 39. Stableford Gold: R Buck (37) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: K Wood (22) 41. Women: Yellow: A: R Tresnan (20) 37 cb. B: J Browne (28) 40. C: K Longworth (38) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Cannon (34) 19. Men: 2B: L Wa rrener (5) M Pearl (Lynwood 34) 53. G Plummer (23) 43 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Amos (27) C Burdis (15) 45. A: M Bowyer (24) 37. B: A D’Orazio (35) 37.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Irwin (22) 36 cb. Div 2: W Caddey (27) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Taylor (12) 37. Div 2: J Butcher (17) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: A Loader (4) 41. B: P Falconer (18) 44 cb. C: M France (27) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Freeman M Halstead 51 cb. A: J Wilcher (7) 41. B: D Cahill (14) 38. C: M Saunders (20) 47. Snr: Green: D Bardone (28) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (17) 37. Div 2: S Mactier (28) 38. Men: Stableford White: H Hordern (7) 40.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: D Gentles (12) 42. Scr: C Smith (3) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: K Gardiner (9) 43. B: B Phillpot (16) 39. C: K Liffen (20) 40. D: J Timmins (25) 41. 4B Scr: J Milne S Cameron 39. 4B: J Timmins S Yardin 47 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harr is (13) B Harris (9) 51. Div 1: D Harris (13) 41 cb. Div 2: D Cullinane (18) 43. Div 1 Scr: A Geldard 33.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Andrews (24) M Thornber (24) 46. 2B Scr: J Krzyszczak N Whiteman (Links Shell Cove) 39 cb. 2B: Gold: J O’Brien (33) P Banton (18) 46. White: A: R Angus (6) 38 cb. B: J Lee (17) 40 cb. C: D Andrews (24) 38. Visitor: S Vlahos (8 Cumberland GC) 35 cb. Scr: S Gibson 34. J Lyras (PGA) 39. Hole in one: L Nicolaou at 5th. Stableford Gold: P Fraser (34) 37. Women: Stableford: S Lom (25) 33 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: B Jones (16) 38. M Byrnes (21) 36. Div 2: E Polikevics (36) 32 cb. R Bullock (40) 32.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Jones (26) 37. Div 2: D Craven (37) 41.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: Scr: G Dick 40. Men: A: A Simpson (+4) 39. B: W McInerney (13) 43. C: M Crowe (28) 47. Women: K Allen (40) 34. Medley: 2B: M Crowe (28) R Christie (6) 51.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Buderus (17) 44. B: W Knutsen (24) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L McCallum (20) 43. B: M Bowler (29) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Smith (8) N Hoppe (20) 50. 2B Scr: S Small G Blair 39. A: G Blair (8) 42 cb. B: N Hoppe (20) 43. C: J Drew (30) 42. Veteran: K Hatter (14) 42 cb. Super Veteran: A Nonas (32) 44.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: L Ellis (30) 44. Women: L Sheather (30) 37.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Pym (28) D Burke (25) 49. B: A Cullen (5) N Stevens (33) 48 cb. G Hunter (18) 43 cb. R Pym (28) 43. W Clayton (20) 39 cb. Scr: A Cullen (5) 72.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: R Newman (15) 39 cb. Women: L O’Brien (20) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: G Summer (18) D Hanson (12) 74. G Scott (19) 40 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Dunn (10) 41. B: S Williamson (21) 39. C: K Murrell (24) 40. Murray: A: B Baines (11) 39. B: M Fitzgibbon (21) 41. C: B JeSSER (26) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: T Strickland (8) 4 up. B: G Lavis (13) 6 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email