Daily Club Golf Results – 8 January 2020

Follow Us

JNJG WEEK OF GOLF at Avondale: Rd 3: BOYS (par 71): C’ship: J Guan (The Australian) H Glenday (The Lakes) 208 B Phillips (Concord) 212. 16yrs/o: H Glenday (The Lakes) 208. Hcp: D O’Shannessy (Highlands 11) R Vella (Lakeside 4) 215. 14-15yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 208. Hcp: D Mascarenhas (Monash 5) 206. 13yrs: H Atkinson (Kurri Kurri) 224. Hcp: A Kneeves (Lynwood 13) 200. 12yrs: T Farrar (Lynwood) L Li (Roseville) 159. Hcp: O Welsh (Kiama 18) 145. 11yrs/u: A Ding (Bexley) 230. Hcp: C Climie (Kareela 24) 211. GIRLS (par 72): C’ship:  Y Kim (Strathfield) 223 N Shin (Lynwood) 224 A Jang (Toukley) A Gong (Concord) B Mapanao (The Australian) 225. 15yrs/o: Y Kim (Strathfield) 223. Hcp: A Gong (Concord 2) 219. 12-14yrs: N Shin (Lynwood) 224. Hcp: M Szetu (Eastlake 29) 201. 11yrs/u: G Kim (Queensland) 243. Hcp: M Naaman (Liverpool 13) 214.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Barton (18) S Hill (16) 51. 2B Scr: W Wells (3) D Clay (1) 41. Team Agg: D Morgan (1) J Snell (20) M Pestell (7) A Williams (5) 146. A: B Harris (9) 42. B: S Hill (16) 43. C: J Snell (20) 45. D: P Williams (27) 40. Hole in one: D Malcolm at 6th.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Partridge (8) 39. B: P Hobsbawn (17) 41. C: M King (26) 41 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brighten D Buchanen 51. 2B Scr: R Carter B Davies 41. A: C Abutaa (5) 40 cb. B: D Buchanen (13) 45. C: R Roser (24) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Chew (21) 56. B: A Vlismas (31) 67. C: K Odewahn (32) 66. Scr: D Brown (15) 86.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Pitt D Ellis 51. A: B Muller (9) 42. B: D Pickles (13) 38. C: D Davison (24) 44. Scr: R Loewenthal (+1) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Stubbs (16) 40. A: D Snape (12) 38. B: R Phillips (18) 39 cb. C: S Kuhner (22) 37 cb. Scr: K Rae 30 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Chiandotto (16) S Kearney (13) 51. 2B Scr: G Heffernan G Mitchell 39. D Watt (16) 46.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Strong (28) R Hawkins (28) 48 cb. R Dempsey (11) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dos Santos (15) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Miller N Carson 46 cb. A: C Syrett (11) 40. B: R Nahum (16) 40. C: D Livingstone (21) 39. D: P Heaney (36) 36 cb. Scr: S Twaddell (-1) 37.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Gallagher (8) S McKillop (9) 46. B Taylor (12) 40.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Burkitt (15) A Tomkins (19) 47.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Collins (7) W Brown (16) 47. Div 2: P Seamons (18) D Wombey (27) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G M Jackson R McIvor 42. A: K White (11) 39 cb. B: B Denson (15) 41. C: J Carrier (25) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Split Six: K Cahill S Purnell 61. A: M Thorn (14) 33. A Scr: M Thorn 20. B: J Page (28) 35. B Scr: K Cahill 15. C: J Gill (33) 32. C Scr: S Byrne 8.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Pritchard (23) M Erichsen (7) 50. I Christiansen (11) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Z Thompson C Cleaver 90. A: D Hobbs (5) 38 cb. B: I Donaldson (15) 40 cb. C: B Ray (20) 45. Scr: J McCarthy (2) 34.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: K Kim H Chung L Kim H McNaught 73. Div 1: H Lee (13) 39. Div 2: F Butcher (24) 37 cb. Div 3: R Park (26) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Pagano (12) E Kulk (34) 49. A: M Dawkins (6) 39 cb. B: Z Pagano (12) 42. C: B McLean (18) 42. PM 2B: R Laverick (29) P Davies (16) 47. A: R Bowen (4) 38 cb. B: C Yun (7) 38 cb. C: W Robinson (28) 42 cb. 2B Scr: P Nicholls B Fasher 40.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: B McKenzie-Gay (32) 34 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hood (23) K Longland (27) 51. A: W Morgan (7) 40. B: R Wong (16) 41. C: M Buchanan (24) 43 cb. Holes in one: W Morgan at 6th, M Wh eelahan at 13th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: H Miller (23) 39. B: F Thatcher (27) 39. C: N Herbert (44) 37.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ronsisvalle (23) C Reynolds (24) 48. 2B Scr: J Widdicombe S Goh 44. White: A: R Porfida (7) 38 cb. B: G Kotsakis (13) 39 cb. C: C Reynolds (24) 42. Gold: J Nolan (35) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Steege (14) 36. B: R Moroney (23) 37. C: J Vickers (30) 32. D: K Battye (34) 35 cb. Scr: J Thuge (6) 28.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T McLeod A Sands 50. 2B Scr: J Russo I Pemble 43. Div 1: J Kiddle (6) 40. Div 2: G Cook (19) 39 cb. Div 3: F Walker (Carnarvon 25) 42. Scr: J Freeman 36.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Willoughby (5) 38. B: T Tonta (21) 39.

DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Shipman (21) R Staude (28) 79. A: M Clow (12) 38. B: A Nocom (22) 40. C: S Dodds (32) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Melrose (9) 42. B: J McKinney (13) 38. C: D Roberts (24) 41. Scr: M Hicks (7) 31. Black: S Giles (15) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: G Pearce (17) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fraser (19) D Van Vliet 51. Scr: C McCracken B Cotterill 36. A: J Bowron (8) 40. B: M Wilson (18) 41 cb. C: G Kill (19) 41 cb. D: J Henry (27) 44.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (16) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: W Pearce (14) 40. A Scr: B Germon (0) 36. B: G Greentree (16) 41. B Scr: P Vidler (19) 22 cb. C: H Le Rougetel (22) 42. C Scr: G South (22) 17.

GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: D Cairns (12) 67. Div 1 Scr: C Cox (Liverpool) 78. Div 2: B Field (27) 69. Div 2 Scr: P Buttsworth 94. Stableford: J Singh (18) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Par: W Knapp (3) 6 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Cho F Cho 79. Trophy: A: K Price (10) 38 cb. B: P Scholberg (17) 40. C: M Bacigalupo (23) 42. D: R Davidson (29) 38.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Karren (4) 41. B: I Jessiman (22) 39. C: K Howell (26) 38 cb. Scr: J Karren 37.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Trefoni G Trefoni 46 cb. Men: A: P Gotlwaltz (14) 40 cb. B: J Wilson (23) 41. Women: S Ryder (30) 36.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Foyle (29) 44.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: S Harris (20) 39 cb. B: L Lawther (25) 39. 9-hole: C Ballentine (34) 13.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: L Hayward (13) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Duff (11) 39 cb. B: D Toone (19) 39 cb. C: W Duhigg (28) 39. A Scr: T Seymour (5) 31 cb. B Scr: T Murphy (16) 24. C Scr: G Braine (24) 15 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Clarey (8) B Olsen (21) 50. Scr: B Finfer M Finfer 43. A: N White (12) 43. B: G Blake (19) 41. C: B Olsen (21) 44.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Williams (13) N Palermo (31) 46. A: S Hronis (12) 41. B: A Jones (15) 38 cb. C: J Lawrence (20) 41. Scr: D Axford 33. Veteran: P Faddy (26) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: D Browne (45) 41.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Doherty (29) G Jack (15) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: E Ipschitz (21) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ford T Bracey 48. A: A Daddo (6) 39. B: R Mathieson (18) 43. C: K Mcmahon (26) 43. Scr: R Bockman 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Sta bleford 2B Multi: White: R Heckman (25) T Thompson (17) 80. Men: Div 1: S Chang (14) 40. Div 2: R Carroll (25) 42. Scr: T Fortescue 39. Women: L Gowan (44) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Roach (12) V White (12) 85. T Chensee (12) 41.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Kitchen (43) G Baker (24) 43. Men: A: G Buchanan (12) 37. B: P O’Donoghue (19) 36. C: J Davis (32) 36. Women: Div 1: G Saines (15) 35. Div 2: D Anderson (26) 34.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Riley (8) D Allen (22) 79. I Wood (27) 41 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tallack (16) J Wiles (24) 50. A: B Philips (11) 39 cb. B: M Freeman (15) 42. C: J O’Dea (21) 44. Scr: P Bardetta 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Camarda (18) 37. Div 2: J Redfern (32) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: Team: S McGlinn P Raymen P Hennessy M Hennessy 96 cb. C Stevens (22) 42 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Sincock (9) H Knapp (26) 46. Div 2: C Wood (36) L Edkins (1) 48. 2B Scr: D Spiteri J Harrison 39. A: G Molam (9) 39. B: G Hendy (17) 39. C: C Levy (25) 44. White: W Plunkett (28) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C O’Grady (9) 41. B: D Van Roest (14) 42. C: J Coulter (21) 41. Veteran: D Kiang (23) 40. Women: P Cheang (22) 37.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Cole (9) 42 cb. B: D Goodman (16) 42. C: J Drury (23) 43. D: T Mckinnon (29) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kelly (26) T Grew (24) 50. Medal Jan: A: M Parkes (9) 40 cb. A Scr: D Chapman 31 cb. B: B Gumley (13) 39. B Scr: S Woolnough 26. C: T Grew (24) 41. C Scr: G Gunstone 20.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Simmonds (18) 74. B: L Dewhurst (34) 68.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: Div 1: J Shaw (10) 6 up. W Mitchell (7) 5 up. Div 2: R Bates (21) 6 up. G Arndell (20) 3 up. Div 3: G Troon (32) 4 up. I Filmer (29) 4 up. Div 1: B Allman (14) 4 up. P Kennedy (13) 3 up. Div 2: N Lilly (23) 6 up. S Law (21) 6 up. Div 3: J De Ridder (36) 2 up. M Fernance (25) 1 up.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Patel (18) S Lawton (15) 77. Div 2: M Todd (19) A Richards (25) 79. A: R Shuttleworth (5) 41. B: S Kim (17) 43. C: J Kim (21) 41. D: A Beeks (31) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: L Berry (31) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Simek (17) 42. B: B Hawkins (35) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McKeon (20) P Kazacos (10) 47. P McKeon (20) 39. White: J Briggs (19) 35. Gold: O Berman (26) 35. Scr: J Widarma 31 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Pathmanaban (16) D Stafford (16) 48. A: C Alam (10) 41 cb. B: G Dooley (14) 42. C: D Brimicombe (30) 39 cb. Scr: R Nakaad (3) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Russell-Gibson (24) P Love (29) 50. A: M Thomas (17) 42. B: P Russell-Gibson (24) 41 cb. Scr: D Edwards 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kobryn (Glenmore 10) G Robinson (Howlong 27) 50. 2B Scr: D Limbach O Schulze (Springwood) 44. Men: A: M Mcbride ( 11) 43 cb. B: J Reason (19) 43. C: L Campbell (36) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Chin (22) S Blood (18) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Ellis C Ellis 39. Men: J Chapman (18) 44. Women: A Clare (16) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bowen (31) A Clark (7) 48. A: W Errey (6) 40 cb. B: T Shilton (17) 39 cb. C: A Murray (23) 43.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: M Young (19) 37. B: T Beck (24) 38. C: R Wood (44) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Championship: S Dalton T Jenkins 46.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (15) J Clinton (9) 76. A: J Clinton (9) 40. B: J Li (16) 39. C: R Gum (23) 37. D: A Wright (24) 37. Scr: G Sully 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Macpherson (14) 45. Div 2: D Hanlon (40) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: P Bottomley (26) L Harris (10) 13 up. 2B Scr: M Reeve J Magsakay sq cb. Div 1: P Spratt (18) 2 up cb. Div 2: P Bottomley (26) 9 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tynan (Wyong 8) 41 cb. D Bell (16) 41. B: M Hicks (19) 41. T McMahon (32) 39 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Carver (32) G Simmons (19) 46 cb. D Kunce (8) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Stammers (10) J Stammers (16) 46 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Sleep (Bonnie Doon 15) 42. Scr: A Coull 36. 9-hole: D McCarthy (9) 22.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: I Burke (22) 20 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Chaplain R Dent 47. 4B Scr: R Oliver B Willett 42. A: B Needs (6) 39 cb. B: R Stinson (16) 39. C: P Peddar (24) 42. D: G Elliot (25) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Dincel B Dincel 47. Scr: G Rootsey R Keighran 42. Gold: A: I Markus (8) 44. Scr: G Rootsey (+2) 39. B: M Boekemann (14) 38. B Scr: B Dincel (14) 24. C: W Bass (23) 41. C Scr: G Warry (19) 17. Women: G Do (4) 29.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Harris (12) S Percival (16) 46. 2B Scr: N Taplin A Sutton 40. A: N Taplin (4) 39. A Scr: N Taplin 35. B: T Wilson (16) 39. B Scr: R Durnan 24. C: G Bligh (21) 39. C Scr: G Bligh 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Farkas (17) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Springall (2) C White (24) 76 cb. A: B Arnott (16) 41. B: B Reoch (21) 42. C: F Foord (23) 39. D: G Underhill (28) 39. Hole in one: A Andresen at 12th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Willemsen (22) J Banks (17) 51. 4B Scr: T Morrier C Nelson 37. A: M Goddard (8) 39. B: T Drew (17) 41. C: J Hobday (43) cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Sharkey (28) D Dal Santo (22) 77. L Schwab (16) 44. Scr: J Rogan 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Baillie (28) C Barnes (36) 51. A: R Singer (11) 38. B: M Sullivan (16) 41. C: S Baillie (28) 41 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: K Droop (14) 43. B: J White (25) 37. C: S Walsh (32) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email