Daily Club Golf Results – 7 January 2020

Follow Us

JNJG WEEK OF GOLF at Castle Hill (par 72): Rd 2: BOYS: C’ship: J Guan (The Australian) 140 H Glenday (The Lakes) 142 B Phillips (Concord) 144. 16yrs/o: H Glenday (The Lakes) 142. Hcp: D O’Shannessy (Highlands 11) 140. 14-15yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 140. Hcp: C Carruthers (Leonay 4) 139. 13yrs: H Atkinson (Kurri Kurri) 151. Hcp: A Kneeves (Lynwood 13) 137. 12yrs: T Farrar (Lynwood) L Li (Roseville) 159. Hcp: O Welsh (Kiama 18) 145. 11yrs/u: A Ding (Bexley) 155. Hcp: M Xu (Randwick 12) 143. GIRLS: C’ship: Y Kim (Strathfield) 149 N Shin (Lynwood) A Jang (Toukley) 150. 15yrs/o: Y Kim (Strathfield) 149. Hcp: A Gong (Concord 2) 148. 12-14yrs: N Shin (Lynwood) A Jang (Toukley) 150. Hcp: M Szetu (Eastlake 29) 136. 11yrs/u: G Kim (Queensland) 162. Hcp: M Naaman (Liverpool 13) 145.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Nam (22) 35. Div 2: A Grossmann (45) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: J Smith (18) 58.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Sassine (20) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Rogerson (11) 37. B: P Thorpe (21) 42. C: A Midgley (25) 37. Medley: Challenge: S Rudder (16) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O’Brien (35) 44.

BAYVIEW: Stableford: 2B Agg: Men: M Coroneos T Price 78. Women: G Wood M Kammerl 70. Men: Div 1: J Stubbs (14) 42. Div 2: M Powe (27) 44. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (9) 36. Div 2: M Kammerl (33) 40. Medley: Scr: O Poate (4) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Sherlock (17) 38. B: S Etcell (23) 39. C: Y Barnes (34) 38. D: R Holland (42) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: D Castles (30) 38.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Lang (18) 45. 2B: G Lang . D File 49.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: W Schmidt (36) 48.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Leadle (8) 42. Women: G Antonia (43) 37. 9-hole: S Howe (45) 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lopez (24) M Fleming (Massey Park 28) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Williams P Ellison 68 cb. A: Y Kwon (11) 40 cb. B: S Leverton (The Ridge 16) 39 cb. C: L Field (25) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Porter (31) R McKenzie (14) 77. B Porter (31) 42. Hole in one: D Cameron at 8th.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Shiga (15) 41. H Hampson (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Wallace (14) 39. B: J Capp (23) 41. C: B Hoog (35) 39. Hole in one: T Hardy at 16th.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: R Magner (8) 42. B: L Brunton (27) 40. C: M Kim (35) 42. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: K Nicholls (45) 22.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Sanderson (12) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Foley (12) M Whetters (8) 48. Hcp: P R Watson (16) 39 cb. Scr: K Ewington (2) 35. Veteran Men: White: I Winton (21) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: L Hong (23) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: T Bannon (12) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Shannon (20) 40. Div 2: M Mead (31) 34. Div 3: A Kendal (41) 35.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Golden (14) 38. Div 2: M Boniface (25) 37. Div 3: L Smith (38) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: K Moodley (4) 39. A Scr: C Holmes (Wallacia) 37. B: J Dyball (14) 39. B Scr: L Swann 24. C: J Webb (23) 41. C Scr: G Joass 22. D: A Bakes (31) 40. D Scr: L Muscat 13.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Day (35) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Verlander (25) 38. Div 2: K Webb (45) 40 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: C Maher (23) 33. B: P Dodd (28) 33. C: J Boddington (36) 45.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (14) 43. B: J Wouters (16) 39. C: D Janissen (31) 44. Women: A Arnot (19) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Mills (15) C Case (25) 53. Men: Div 1: D Felstead (18) 44. Div 2: R Courtney (28) 47. Women: Gold: R Erihi (25) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: H Egan (18) 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harvey (14) M Greene (8) (Studley Park Camden) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Hawkins (3) B Young (8) 39 up. R Butchers (7) 41 cb. A Kumar (15) 41. L Strano (27) 38.

LONG REEF: Stableford: Men: A Lynn (2) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: D Ronald (26) 36 cb. Div 2: J Watts (31) 39. 9-hole: C Cummins (39) 19.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: Div 1: T Keverian (17) 6 up. Div 2: T Hasman (25) 3 up. Scr: T Fortescue 2 up.

MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: W Maehler (15) 43. B: E Batsch (18) 45. C: B Woolfe (27) 41. D: L Mann (36) 39. Women: L Hayes (32) 38.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Gillis (33) V Fish (38) 49 cb. A: L Lea (15) 39. B: N Duncan (23) 41. C: C Gillis (33) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Men: 2B Agg: G Finley (5) M Waller (13) 81 cb. 2B Agg Scr: C Nikolaou H Mulholland 70. Hcp: N Phillips (12) 42 cb. Scr: M Ribarovski 35. Women: F McGee (21) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I Madsen (34) 44.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sheih (19) 38. Div 2: L Taylor (31) 37 cb. Div 3: Y Lee (35) 37.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: L Hatton (30) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: A: M Warren (6) 39. B: J Hirst (29) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Flatt (20) 35. F Giudes (13) 33. Div 2: E Pfenningwerth (27) 35. J Schultz (28) 34. Div 3: L Davis (33) 35. R Manley (35) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Flores (28) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McHugh P Lewis 49. N Sandrejko (26) 43.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: J Ludewig (19) 41. Women: B Tucker (32) 32.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: B Pelling (30) 32. 9-hole: J Boffa (40) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (15) 40.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Jelbart (15) 39. Div 2: M Hiatt (27) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Glenn (12) J Glenn (15) 79. A: A Glenn (12) 40. B: J Glenn (15) 39. C: J Muirhead (21) 39. Scr: S Todd 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: D Whytcross (12) 44. B: I Yeo (17) 44 cb. C: T O’Burtill (21) 49.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Doak (16) B Boyd (22) 49 cb. Div 1: C Mitchell (17) 44. Div 2: R Parker (24) 41 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Champ ionship: Div 1: A Ferguson (15) 33 cb. Div 2: S McLeland (23) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Div 1: A Dane (22) 37. Div 2: J Gu (32) 35. Div 3: B Sekine (44) 38. 9-hole: E McGuigan (33) 20.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: R Laufs (34) 42. M Formosa (20) 41 cb. G Gibson (12) 41. Scr: J Kast (-1) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K White (27) W Kitchener (12) 84. A: W Kitchener (12) 39 cb. B: A Neville-Smith (16) 39. C: R Bishop (19) 40 cb. D: K White (27) 45.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Upton (16) 43.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Alcorn (11) 42. B: W Stewart (13) 45. C: M Manni (36) 41. Women: Yellow: E Cullen (9) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Martin (11) 35 cb. Div 2: J Jordan (24) 40. Div 3: B Cowan (32) 38. Snr: White: A Davis (18) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Loader (26) M Mercado (27) 90. Scr: H Wilde C Ellings 79. A: M Morgan (Tw in Creeks 11) 39 cb. B: K Chan (15) 38. C: M Mercado (27) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: J Shin (15) 1 down cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Bell (17) 40 cb. F Teodoruk (16) 40. B: E Bridgwater (20) 46. N Patchett (23) 40 cb. Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: K Edwards (10) 40. B Jones (17) 35. Div 2: J Chilton (27) 34. R Hellings (23) 33 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Gordon (18) L Leitch (24) 53. Hcp: G Leighton (25) 45 cb. Scr: T Heaton 38.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Men: A Angelopoulos (27) 43. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (22) 37. Div 2: M Reardon (29) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: Men: Black: A: T Schulz (4) 43. B: G Quinn (13) 40 cb. C: S Mannion (22) 43. Scr: C Willis 36. Women: S Dean (27) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Littlebury (12) P Bower (17) 51. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 32. A: J Littlebury (11) 41. B: J Calrow (18) 42 cb. C: D Coombes (25) 37.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Sheather (30) 42. Div 2: M Creighton (32) 41 cb. 9-hole: J Maher (32) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T McQuillan (19) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Nowak (10) 36. Div 2: P Huthwaite (23) 36. Div 3: L Alexander (38) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: K Jensen (10) 3 up cb. B: J Clarke (18) 6 up. C: J Fitzgibbon (25) 4 up. D: F Smeaton (29) 10 up. Murray: A: K Barnes (9) 7 up. B: R McCann (19) 4 up. C: E Kerr (22) 6 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: S Hutchinson (11) 29. B: G Lavis (14) 27.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email