NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 6 January 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Davies (28) T Chell (17) 84. 2B Agg Scr: L Gibson P Bradley 69. A: P Bradley (7) 43. B: G Dawkins (18) 46. C: T Iredale (30) 44 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Shin (27) H Cho (15) 49. Div 1: D Nam (12) 43. Div 2: P Easten (21) 44. Div 3: D Langdon (32) 41 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Egan (17) D Samter (28) 51. Men: B Brownie (24) 43. Women: M Jang (9) 38. Scr: L Yip 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Millington (33) K Beves (21) 47. A: B Williams (12) 40 cb. B: K Warwick (15) 42. C: R Millington (33) 41. Veteran: Div 1: K Warwick (16) 43. Div 2: R Millington (37) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: L Mannell (12) 40. B: R Welch (25) 40. Women: M Phipps (33) 35.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (10) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Ing (6) B Pham (16) 47. Div 2: Z Diamant (24) J Jones (40) 50. White: H Toresten (10) G Ma rsh (13) 45. Scr: G Narayan Z Marsh 36. A: G Narayan (8) 42. B: M Olic (13) 39. C: G Bunce (26) 41. D: J Klein (30) 44. White: R Trice (11) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S McDonough (17) P Kent (11) 82. 2B Agg Scr: D Rossi J Nati 55. Men: A: N Trimble (11) 42. B: K Namkoong (17) 43. B Grime (20) 39 cb. Women: H Choi (36) 47.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Hyland (22) 40. B: R Hall (30) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Williams (30) G Timmins (29) 50. Men: T McLeod (24) 42 cb. Women: S Yoo (34) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Moya (15) B Salmon (25) 48. W Beard (12) 39. G Bishop (23) 40. Scr: M Hotchkiss 36.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: D Galloway (1) 43. Women: P Fulford (35) 35.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Arnell (30) 39.

HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: G Sawyer (15) 41. B: T Jelbart (19) 39. Veteran Women: K Mills (28) 36.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Murphy (14) 41. B Neilson (12) 39. G Seymour (6) 38. B: G Godfrey (22) 41. J Robb (28) 39. T Sch mieder (30) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: R Braude (27) 29 cb.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Beacroft (34) 40.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Mallard (22) P Savage (31) 46. Men: S Malesevic (21) I Gribble (13) 50. 2B Scr: K Mitchell W Mackenzie 31 cb. A: M Morrow (10) 33. B: S Jensen (16) 39. C: S Malesevic (21) 44. Women: J Brockbank (28) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sung (17) J Kim (38) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: B Davies T Murray 69 cb. Men: A: S Kim (8) 37. B: M Hoppitt (17) 39. C: D Mansour (22) 39. Women: L Manning (24) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (8) 40 cb. S Prior (5) 40. B: S Doyle (17) 47. G J-Black (13) 41. C: J Pysar (20) 41. R Butcher (19) 38. Scr: A Thorp (+3) 38. Women: N Wiebe (35) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Scott (16) P White (17) 48. V Rascionato (25) 40.

MANLY: Snr Stableford White: R Yates (28) 42. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: G Green (44) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Moody (36) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Vickers (23) B Letchford (36) 50 cb. P Smart (29) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: N Vale (19) 37. B: L Grice (23) 34 cb. C: G Donnelly (38) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Fothergill (19) P McBeath (29) B Sharbean (26) 85 cb. H Chapman (23) 40. Women: S Stevenson (26) 38.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: B Saville (23) 46. Veteran Women: T Morrison (23) 37. Holes in one: B Barrakett (Dunheved) at 11th, D Orth at 15th.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Killick (8) 46. Hole in one: R Killick at 8th.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Deane K Golding (4.75) 60.25.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: Div 1: R McWilliams (17) 68. Div 1 Scr: P Goulbourn 88 cb. Div 2: B Pearce (26) 68. Div 2 Scr: P Paoli 96.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hepner M Hambrook 77. P McVean K Williams 76. R Kitchen O Gor don 75 cb. White: A: B Trippas (17) 43. R Kitchen (10) 41 cb. P Sambrook (19) 41. B: J Hepner (35) 42. B Fawcett (20) 40 cb. T Garrick (26) 40. Green: D Finney (29) 42. D Hollott (22) 38. 9-hole: A Marshall (28) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: A Williams (17) 39 cb.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: P Franks (13) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (23) 42. Div 2: R Tweed (30) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: B North (20) 69.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bae (16) M Han (22) 47. Hcp: M Pluss (16) 39. D Yue (32) 38. Scr: C Delaney 31.

SVGA at Moore Park: Snr Stableford White: A: H Shimomiya (12) 42. B: A Doak (18) 35. C: P Johnston (24) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bell (17) 40 cb. F Teodoruk (16) 40. B: E Bridgewater (20) 46. N Patchett (23) 40 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: O Cromback (5) 34 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: JNJG WEEK OF GOLF: Rd 1: Boys c’ship (par 72): H Glenday (The Lakes) 69 J Guan (The Australian) 70 A Brown (Concord) 71. 16yrs/o: H Glenday (The Lakes) 69. Hcp: D O’Shannessy (Highlands 11) 67. 14-15yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 70. Hcp: A Brown (Concord 2) 69 cb. 13yrs: H Atkinson (Kurri Kurri) 75. Hcp: A Kneeves (Lynwood 13) 67. 12yrs: T Farrar (Lynwood) 75. Hcp: D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge 6) 74. 11yrs/u: J Hong (Barnwell Park) 81 cb. Hcp: M Xu (Randwick 12) 69. Girls c’ship (par 72): Y Kim (Strathfield) 71 N Shin (Lynwood) 72. 15yrs/o: Y Kim (Strathfield) 71 Hcp: A Bull (The Australian 6) 71. 12-14yrs: N Shin (Lynwood) 72. Hcp: M Szetu (Eastlake 29) 63. 11yrs/u: M Naaman (Liverpool) 79. Hcp: J You (Oatlands 24) 72.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (17) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: P Burton (14) 42 cb. Veteran: K Griffith (22) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McCarthy (14) T Fairweather (22) 48 cb. Men: A: S Oh (15) 40. B: K Burke (31) 42. Veteran Men: T Fairweather (22) 37 cb. Women: K Clift (40) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Woods (20) 43. T Sharpe (14) 42. G Bright (14) 40 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: K Lister (27) 47.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email