NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 5 January 2020

Follow Us

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT:  Div 3: Eastlake 3 bt Shelly Beach 2. Div 4: Ryde-Parramatta 4 bt Balgowlah 1. Div 6: The Coast 5 bt Beverley Park 0, Massey Park 3 bt Rosnay 2. Div 10: Mona Vale 3 bt Richmond 2.

SUMMER CUP: Royal Sydney 4-1/2 bt Moore Park 1/2, NSW 3-1/2 bt St. Michael’s 1-1/2, The Lakes 3 bt Royal Sydney 2.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Taguchi (16) 42. Div 2: M Koh (35) 39 cb. Women: R Jang (17) 35 cb. Mxd: 2B: R Jang (17) E Heo (24) 50. Medley: A Moradi (20) S Yang (17) 48 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Johnson (16) 43. Scr: C McWilliams 37. Women: S Simes (27) 39. Scr: R Lee 31. Medley: 2B: F Schmidt (15) J Drever (15) 49.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: H Rook (12) 48. B: M Denmeade (13) 40. C: G Pickworth (23) 41. Women: S Croft (10) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: R Roser N McLean-Smith 50. Scr: I Cowper S Luke 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Noble (27) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Clarke (3) 40. Div 2: N Blakemore (21) 35. Women: Gold: B Alfonso (26) 35. Medley: 2B: P Clarke R Loewenthal 46. Scr: R Loewenthal 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Tarleton (28) B Hodder (32) 80. Scr: E Koukos G Bailey 64. A: G Coombs (13) 42. B: S Shah (20) 42. C: B Hodder (32) 43. Mxd: D Street (37) G Street (17) 80. Women: P Isbister (34) 42. Men: G Street (17) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Le (11) 40. 2B: M Worth (8) G Keir (15) 49 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: C Hughes (24) 50. Scr: L Furlong 60.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Morgan (-2) 39. B: M Buchanan (15) 39 cb. C: H McDonald (28) 41. Scr: W Oates 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: V Boulton (17) J Hook (31) 77. D Neilson (18) 43.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: R Petrie 79. A: R Petrie (12) 67. B Scr: C Coote 83. B: P Vanwyngaaden (21) 63. C Scr: G Burke 85. C: G Burke (23) 62.

CAMMERAY: Stableford: G Jones (6) 39. Women: L Guo (26) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Henry (11) 45. 2B Agg: M Henry (11) S Nand (18) 84.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (10) Y Lee (16) 50. Scr: P Ellison J Lind 38. A: A Dortona (7) 37 cb. B: M Kim (15) 42 cb. C: W Min (24) 44. Women: 2B: J Rickard (29) B Lynch (28) 47. A: T Yoon (13 ) 38. B: J Clarke (24) 36 cb. C: J Rickard (29) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B: N Kennan (15) B Lynch (28) 49.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Cover (11) 40. A Scr: B White 34. B: A Drummond (14) 38. B Scr: A Drummond 24. C: D Murdocca (23) 44. C Scr: P Mulligan 22. Women: R Stuckey (20) 42. Men: PM: A: M Tesoriero (10) 37. B: G Woods (17) 42. C: J Black (23) 40. Women: V Gale (9) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: N Milligan (16) 41. . Women: M Majernik (24) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: M Digges (41) 44. Men: J Price (11) 42. Medley: 2B: M Digges (41) B McCaffrey (35) 50. Hole in one: S Halvarsson at 14th.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Ward (10) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M McEnallay (9) 41. 2B: M McEnallay (9) M Robberds (10) 48. J Johnson (16) K Johnson (22) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: P Ryan (15) 40. Scr: J Cripps 36. Women: S Howard (13) 36 cb. Scr: N Haines 29. Mxd: 4B: L Lyons (25) H Greentree (29) P Lyons (18) R Greentree (18) 50.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Martin (14) 44. Div 2: U Heard (18) 41 cb. Div 3: N Ekdick (36) 42 cb. Scr: J Russo 35. Women: E Pyun (21) 35. 2B: C Ring (23) N Eldick (36) 50. Scr: J Russo A West 44.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Mudge (12) D Williams (5) 75. Men: A Urfano (14) 39. Scr: J Clarke 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Doughty (12) 43. B: C Wilshaw (16) 38. C: H Foltan (21) 39. Scr: D Galloway 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Carboni (32) R Hattersley (19) 46. Men: B Rolin (10) 41. Women: H Rolin (10) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Gregory (8) 40 cb. Div 2: B Wakelin (20) 41. Women: G Parsell (35) 37. Men: 2B: B Wakelin (20) C Wilkinson (12) 48. Women: R Laws (42) T Forde (45) 46. Mxd: J Moore (12) B Moore (25) 47.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: K White (15) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Entriken (25) P Waterson (20) 77. Men: A: G Stephens (12) 34 cb. B: S Mock (14) 40. C: T Douwes (30) 42. Women: S McGinley (24) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: A Berlinsky (21) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: K Potter (18) 40 cb. Women: S Co yle (19) 40. Mxd: C Davison C Pappalardo 48.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: T Baxter (18) 70 cb. A Scr: J Karren 75. B: P Hawley (25) 72. Women: J McGhie (24) 73 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: L Barneveld T Johnson P Johnson C Fleming 27.625.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: B Pritchard (22) 41. Mxd: 2B: C Hughes M Griffin 47. Women: R Dickison (31) 37.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: C Elton R Elton 78. R Connon (14) 40. Women: S Hardey (37) 41.

KILLARA:  Stableford: Men: S Ponkshe (10) 41 cb. Women: P Clarey (16) 42. Mxd 2B: I Anderson (16) L Anderson (33) 48. 2B Scr: S Blewitt H Huang 47.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Thorne (13) A Harnwell (34) 47. Men: P Auciello (16) 42. Scr: J Heron 34. Women: T Swaffer (30) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Campbell (17) B Gerace (8) 73. A: D Holton (5) 39. B: D Campbell (17) 39. C: N Fennelly (26) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S McGee (+1) 41. B: P Kucia (14) 42. C: J Reyes (30) 41. 2B: V Tagle (33) J Reyes (30) 52. 2B Scr: Z An D Shepherd 44 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Jones (24) 39. Women: M Verrills (45) 38. Men: 2B: M Jones S Jones . Mxd: M Verrills P Verrills .

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Butler (13) 39. B: M Swindells (23) 41. Scr: R Fletcher 39.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: J Johnston (20) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Fradd (3) 40. 2B Agg: L Gibson (16) J Gibson (25) 70.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: G Morris (45) 45. Men: A: G Cotter (11) 37. B: W Riley (14) 42. C: D Adamo (20) 41. Medley: 2B: D Cambridge (21) J Cambridge (24) 51. Men: 9-hole: G Houston (20) 23. Women: B Lane (29) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Maxymenko (11) 39. Scr: H Salmon 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Dann (25) 44. 2B: D Bernar (29) J Bresolin 51.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Michael (27) J Michael (32) 46.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Marx (23) 41. Women: P Kruse (29) 37. Men: 2B: G Beale (8) D Robinson (15) 47. Scr: L Edkins S Shadbolt 37. Mxd: 2B: P Kruse (29) G Brant (27) 46.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Dubois (26) C Fellas (32) 50. Scr: M Johnson S Johnson 41. Men: T Govender (35) 42. Women: M Johnson (-1) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Song (22) J Kim (17) 47 cb. Women: B Burgess (30) L LeBas (30) 49. Mxd: M Lenart (23) S Lenart (39) 50. Men: M Lenart (23) 43. Women: B Burgess (30) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: A Spitty (1) 34. B: J Tripodi (16) 36. Women: G Coulter (24) 32.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Gibson (8) 37. Div 2: S Ferguson (17) 40. Div 3: S Punshon (36) 38. Women: Div 1: R Shaw (11) 41. Div 2: K West (31) 44.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Hogan (13) K Fennell (20) 51. Men: C Cheng (26) E Shin (31) 51. Women: J Youm (33) E Cho (28) 48. Men: A: D Hogan (13) 45. B: S Vallabhjee (15) 43. C: C Noor (22) 40. D: E Shin (31) 41. Women: Div 1: B Lee (20) 39. Div 2: J Youm (33) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A Eddy (24) 42. 2B: D Schroder (31) R Perkes (23) 51.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Clark (15) 40. White: R Verlander (24) 40. Stableford: A Verlander (30) 35. Scr: A Rachid 34. 2B: P Clark (15) K Nossiter (31) 49. Women: M Goodwin (17) 33.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Brooks (7) 39. Women: Yellow: J Tunks (22) 40 cb. Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Tanner (10) R Ottley (15) 48 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Gibson (17) 43. Women: K Ramirez (41) 38. Medley: 2B: K Yiu (14) M Thompson (10) 76. Hole in one: P Whitten at 14th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: J Reason (21) 42. 2B: A McFadden (5) B Clancy (31) 49.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: H Pike (6) 43 cb. Women: M Cooper (34) 42. Mxd: 2B: C Mcmurdy (15) M Suillivan (20) 50.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: P De dassel at 17th. Stableford: Div 1: A Poche (13) 35. Div 2: M Feehan (19) 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Mac kie (12) 39. Div 2: L Egan (19) 39. 2B: G Ashton (45) M Ashton (22) 51.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hutchinson (37) J Gleeson (22) 49. Men: White: A: N Stevens (11) 41. B: D Saravanja (21) 38. Green: G Walsh (20) 39. Women:  C Angus (17) 39.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Hagarty (8) 43. Div 2: E Hines (20) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: C Basil-Jones (26) 38. M Bilson (12) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Tukaki (17) 42. Women: A Lee (33) 38. Scr: S Park 31. 2B: B Hewitt (18) P Salamone (27) 52. Mxd: B Sekine (43) Y Sekine (36) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: R Dent (7) 68. B: J Hemming (14) 66. C: A Jansz (21) 70.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gleeson (16) C Lloyd (5) 78. A: L Maskine (7) 39 cb. B: D Gleeson (16) 41. C: D Bernardi (34) 36. Scr: O Janschek 36. Women: Div 1: L Pellew (19) 32. Div 2: J Jordan (24) 37. Medley: Stableford Gold: D Duncan (34) 37. Stablefo rd: S Duncan (35) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Shillcock (13) B Loader (20) 48. Scr: L Lavelle M Horton 40. A: G Kaba (6) 39. B: S Scott (13) 39 cb. C: I Kim (21) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McDougall (19) S McDougall (18) 49. Men: K Hannigan (14) 41. Women: C Kang (6) 35. Men: Hole in one: B He at 6th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: B Wood (9) 68. B: G Jones (18) 67 cb. C: K Eacott (26) 65. Women: Div 1: D New (19) 74. Div 2: P Livermore (27) 72.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Brimo (16) 40. 2B Agg: S Brimo (16) D Baines (17) 47.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Penrose (30) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Skippen (37) 39.  Div 1: R Sparling (40) 35. Scr: J Crowther 31. 2B Agg: D Meyer (12) S Green (16) 73.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: I Alexander (31) 40. 4B: Z Pan (9) C Lim (20) 50. K Starch (31) M Jumikis (8) 44.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stablefo rd: 9-hole: A: C Brown (12) 18. B: G Gilbert (Lithgow 16) 21 cb. C: A Marchesani (22) 20 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Barton (20) J Barnes (20) 44 cb. Div 1: S Weeden (16) 35 cb. Div 2: J Barton (20) 40. Medley: 4B: A Wills (20) G Wills (28) 46. Women: K McKinnon (10) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Tolomeo (1) 38. A Scr: J Stephen 36. B: S Kong (17) 38. B Scr: P Pannozzo 23 cb. C: D Cho (20) 37. C Scr: K Song 15. Women: Green: A Lovelock (22) 36.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Bradnam (26) K Skelton (22) 50. Men: A: R Hermann (16) 42. B: G McClellan (23) 39. Women: A: S Bradna (26) 45. B: L Jones (28) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: W Thompson (19) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: C Unwin (17) 39. Women: A Airey (9) 39.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: A: F Khouri (14) 39. B: P Rogl (24) 41. Women: M Clohsey (42) 44. Split Six: K Power S Mangovski 70.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Beales (3) 68 cb. A Scr : M Beales 71 cb. B: W Biggin (17) 65. B Scr: W Biggin 82. C: J Smith (28) 66. C Scr: M Hodge 92.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lawler (24) P Maisel (17) 47. Div 1: I Stewart (14) 37. Div 2: D Miller (21) 38. Div 3: M Norburn (27) 41. Women: P Mackenzie (36) 53.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wong (28) D Webber (30) 46. Men: T Sams (8) 40. Women: L Millican (28) 37. Scr: D Traubenberg 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Deane (16) 42. L Warren (21) 43. 2B: P Blake (27) G Evans (20) 49 cb. Women: L Hughes (28) 42. Mxd: 2B: P Diamond (16) K Connolly-Jackson (30) 49.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email