Daily Club Golf Results – 3 January 2020

Follow Us

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Bloxham (17) 38 cb. Hole in one: S Simes at 2nd.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hong (0) 38.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: K Williams (31) 42. Veteran: A: B James (9) 43. B: S Lees (22) 40. C: P Ooi (36) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: H Jourdain (23) 39 cb. Medley: S Karantonis (26) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hardcastle (17) T Duggan (7) 46. B Smith (18) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Roulston (15) T Gardner (Riverside Oaks) (19) 85. Men: A: P Crocker (11) 42. B: R Roulston (15) 43. C: T Gardner (Rivrside Oaks) (19) 42. Women: K Jansen (10) 35 cb. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: S Nati D Rossi 56 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Luo (20) B Wong (33) 42. A: S Falcon (8) 47. B: N Henderson (13) 43. C: M Ritchie (19) 43.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: M Barron (43) 40. Women: A: J Kirby (11) 40. B: T Bird (29) 43. C: K Primrose (38) 35. 9-hole: B Mc Donald (31) 19 cb. Men: M Whalley (30) 26.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Banton (18) G Hastings (18) 49. M Beck (18) 39. 9-hole: C Stone (21) 17 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Gillies (17) 37 cb. B: P Small (23) 39. C: S Parsons (30) 36. D: E Henwood (33) 39. A Scr: N Haines (4) 29.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hardaker (18) M Gilson (13) 49. A: C Hardaker (18) 42 cb. B: E Montero (30) 41. A Scr: P Argyriou 35. Hole in one: J Perrin at 8th.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Armati (10) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: Div 1: B Wakelin (22) C Wilkinson (14) 11 up. A: J Walters (11) 10 up. A Scr: K Andres (2) 1 up. B: S Stratulat (18) 6 up. C: K Harris (20) 8 up. D: T Hartley (28) 4 up. Hole in one: G Pinkerton at 15th.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Hussell (15) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Shahmatov (2) 41 cb. B: P Schell (18) 43. C: D Pellegrin (23) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bateman (10) 39 cb. B: P Beaven (14) 42. C: A Earthrowl (32) 39. A Scr: H Potter 39.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: I Hides (22) 22. Div 2: A Ashworth (27) 23. Div 3: S Collins (36) 22.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T Kamiyama (17) 39. B: S Ash (25) 37. Women: 9-hole: S Eastwood (31) 22 cb. Men: R Rofe (23) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Zongo (14) 46. Div 2: S Haggart (26) 42.

KILLARA: Women: Hole in one: S Glass at 8th.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Holton (6) B Clare (10) 46. 2B Scr: J Webb S Webb 43. A: D Heather (11) 41. B: M Donnelly (13) 42. C: J Goldsworthy (22) 37. Hole in one: R Allison at 17th.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: T Farrar 36. A: S Punj (14) 41. B: M Fletcher (22) 46. 2B: M Fletcher (22) N Krumins-Strauss (11) 51.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Lancaster (27) 43. Women: M Rudd (16) 40. 9-hole: V Fish (34) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Fitzpatrick (12) 43 cb. Women: L Zalitis (26) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Ashby (14) 40. M Abercrombie (9) 39. B: G Nunan (17) 39. L Lawson (22) 38. C: J Hourigan (30) 36. R Ball (25) 35 cb. Women: Div 1: H Atkins (19) 37. J Hazer (24) 36. Div 2: K West (32) 33. J Rowland (26) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Mitchell (30) 39. A: J Hahn (8) 38. B: C Davis (21) 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: K Jones (15) R Davies (2) 86. Div 2: M Nixon (22) D Dray (17) 88. A: M Moloney (11) 43. B: J Dyball (18) 41 cb. C: M Nixon (22) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Targ (44) 24. Stableford Green: J Lyons (42) 19. Stableford: Div 1: B Carnegie (24) 40. Div 2: F Lee (26) 40. Div 3: F Piper (44) 34.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Imbriotis (13) N Hawkins (20) 49 cb. A Scr: R Chapman B Baumer 35. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 42. Div 2: N Hawkins (20) 44. I Patel LG. (36) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: T King (13) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: M Kim (18) 37 cb. Div 1: N Doig (28) 39 cb. A Scr: M Horton 33. Medley: 2B: P Byatt (32) A Shah (23) 48.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: W Daibarra (2) 45. Scr: T Cullen (2) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Jung (18) Y Gong (19) 49. Men: A: N Leonard (18) 42. B: D Hoang (31) 40. Veteran: J Kim (10) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Elmassian (+2) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: C Weber (6) 44. Scr: S Twaddell 38. 2B agg: T Garlick (25) P Anderson (17) 81.

THE LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole: D Fallu (8) 21. Women: R Ellis-Doff (10) 40. Medley: W Sackville (19) 41.

WINDSOR: Stableford: A: B Vilhem (12) 46. B: P Karta (31) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Patterson (11) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email