NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 1 January 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Peik (15) T Whealing (21) 52. 2B Scr: M Herbert (6) D Keith (4) 39. 4B Agg: D Grove (20) G Birt (15) A Rogers (17) J Lumby (20) 142. A: M Herbert (6) 40. B: J Elliott (18) 39 cb. C: J Snell (21) 45. D: I Kerr (31) 41.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dyke (18) K Smith (18) 48. Men: G Girvan (17) 43. Scr: L Yip 36. Women: M Hullah (24) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fay (11) J Fay (28) 48. 2B Scr: S Puskaric (2) G Harnwell (2) 43. A: G Fay (11) 41. B: M Jones (18) 43. C: J Savage (28) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Van Gogh (19) J Gojnich (16) 74. Men: A: R Loewenthal (0) 38 cb. B: A Van Gogh (19) 42. Scr: R Loewenthal 38.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: G Dowdell (9) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Davoren (6) 44. B: S McCormick (12) 46. C: P Korch (22) 45. D: P Heaney (36) 43. Scr: P Davoren (6) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stablefor d: 2B: G Wilson L Wilson 46 cb. B Smith (24) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: 2B: Stableford: Div 1 White: D Hitchen (14) J Quintrell (9) 48. Div 2: L Murphy (21) D Wombey (28) 48. 2B Scr: M Dowd V Milinkovic 43. A: M Dowd (+2) 41 cb. B: S Lou (18) 40. C: K Wade (36) 41. Hole-in-one: J Ward at 7th.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Unwin (16) R Hankin (25) 79. Men: R Hankin (25) 41. Women: H Priest (28) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Duffy P Coneyworth 49. A: P Wright (7) 41. B: J Romano (18) 41. C: P Coneyworth (22) 43 cb. Scr: C Mancell (0) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Choi (15) K Park (14) 48. Mxd: B Ryu (27) K Park (38) 49. Women: S Ryu (32) K Park (38) 47. Men: Div 1: K Park (14) 40 cb. Div 2: J Keun (27) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: C Kim (10) 41. Div 2: K Park (38) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Jones (9) 37. A Scr: B White (3) 32 cb. B: G Evans (16) 40. B Scr: G Cooper (14) 26. C: C Lee (25) 44. C Scr: R Frost (20) 21. Women: D Mann (19) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (15) 40. Women: A: J Curran (16) 37. B: C Huggins (30) 36.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Srour (10) M Taylor (26) 50. Men: White: C Roach (8) 43 cb. Women: C Lane (17) 41. Hole in one: White: A Vaughan at 6th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Cowell (31) D Chapman (22) 48. A: H Robb (9) 42. B: N Robb (21) 41. Scr: J Ponder 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: R Kerry (4) 39. Scr: R Kerry (4) 35. Women: J Yankos (20) 37. Scr: A Arnold (0) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lee K Lee 52. 2B Scr: J Russo P Lavercombe 42. Men: Div 1: K Lee (12) 45. Div 2: G Guthrie (18) 44. Div 3: J Park (25) 43. Scr: J Russo 40. Women: E Lee (17) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: T Marshall (13) 43. B: L Campbell (19) 40. C: S Brennan (26) 44.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Overton (30) T Longmuir (31) 51. Scr: J Fearnley 39. Div 1: S Andrews (5) 40. Div 2: J Sainsbury (23) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Goulding (10) 39. B: M Dives (20) 41. C: P Sheehy (31) 46. Scr: C Hicks (-2) 38.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: K Allchin (31) 40.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mckenzie (24) N Dabinett (15) 52. Men: Div 1: K Dryden (18) 41. Div 2: S Mckenzie (24) 43. Women: A Grimish (12) 36 cb.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: W O’Connell (18) 38 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: A Fazio (12) 44. A Scr: N Miller (2) 37. B: B Verhaeghe (18) 42 cb. B Scr: R Allen (16) 27. C: J Davy (24) 40. C Scr: K Cambridge (23) 16.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: Div 1: J Campbell (Brighton Lakes 12) 38. Div 2: M Noble (20) 40.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Cheetham (11) 41. B: J Bell (15) 40 cb. C: B Harrision (19) 40 cb. D: M Ridge (26) 41 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: L McLean (22) 22. Div 2: S Townsend (28) 21 cb. Women: D Moylan (27) 20 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Quinlan B Putnam 48 cb. Women: S Laird (3) 37. Men: A: F Bernnett (14) 40. B: M Reardon (36) 44.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Chase (32) 43.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: O Walker (10) 43. Women: G Robertson (24) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Wegener (17) 38. B: T Hockley (25) 36. Women: A: G Howard (16) 38 cb. B: J Elphick (36) 38.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hardiman (8) 41 cb. B: L Dewhurst (22) 42. C: C Climie (24) 41. Scr: K Mudadana (6) 30 cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: M Simeon (13) 44. S Park (16) 41. 2B: S Park (16) T Kim (10) 48. B: M Young (22) R Lindsay (22) 51.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Mullins (10) 39. B: P Swan (13) 39. C: G Levy (21) 40 cb. Scr: S Ali 33 cb.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Cahill (8) S Tan (12) 70 cb. D Holton (7) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (29) S Mcdonald (26) 53. M Smith (29) 45.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (13) M Jun (27) 47. 2B Scr: A Chu S Jung 41. A: B Dean (7) 39. B: B Campbell (19) 36 cb. C: K Park (24) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: T Heber 38. Men: A: J Davies (8) 37. Scr: C Gillespie 31. B: B Tapp (15) 42. C: P Gors (27) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: I Dalgairns (13) 45. B: L Burns (26) 42. Scr: B Ellam (+1) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Adams (21) B Wallington (28) 50 cb. P Morrow (17) 44.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Allan (11) P Ingram (22) 50. Men: White: A: M Mohl (10) 39 cb. B: J Gale (16) 43. C: D Kelly (30) 39. Women:  M Dash (22) 43. Men: 9-hole: White: G Houston (21) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Mclaughlin (17) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Redfern (33) D Ding 51. D Ding (17) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Williamson (10) D Lovett (15) D Hemsley (11) M Lee (5) 55.875.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Krilich (15) C Elliott (10) 51. 2B Scr: D Cullam P Hickman 41. Men: P Risk (19) 45. Women: S Robinson (22) 37.

MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Williams (15) 43. Div 2: D Hoare (19) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Kim I Kim 49 cb. Men: P Hamdorf (12) 40. Women: Y Kim (23) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woods (12) 41. Div 2: J Ferguson ( 18) 44. Div 3: D Wilson (25) 40. Div 1: C Mackenzie (9) 42. Div 2: I Faulkner (18) 43. Div 3: M Holley (24) 44. Women: G McCaw (26) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wallen (20) R Stewart (19) 53. Men: P Wallen (20) 48. Women: A Cafe (19) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Tian (12) Z Garcia (-1) 46. Men: Z Garcia (-1) 40 cb. Scr: Z Garcia 41. White: W Smith (26) 39. Gold: D Furlong (26) 33. Women: N Dress (17) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wehbe (10) E Gordon (10) 76 cb. A: E Gordon (10) 38 cb. B: P Day (16) 40 cb. C: T Wolfgram (33) 46. Scr: N Wareham (1) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Fitzgerald (20) 41. Women: C Fraser (22) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Kim (8) N Carr (14) 83. 2B Agg Scr: D Acret D Day 75. A: D Acret (2) 42. B: N Carr (14) 44. C: C Stephenson (Windsor 25) 45.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Nugent (8) J Pelser (18) 48. 4B Scr: F Mellish R Turner 38. Men: J Boy d (15) 41. Women: S Long (23) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mccleery (30) C Sims (25) 44. Men: S Sneddon (14) 32. Women: J Mccleery (30) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: R Boyd-Boland (25) 40. M Solomon (12) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Chellingworth (13) L Camp (15) 48. Mxd: Y Woo (17) M Kim (22) 44. Men: B Chellingworth (13) 45. Women: M Kim (22) 35. Scr: H Doig 37.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: T Riordan (30) 42. M Commane (19) 41. J Gill (19) 40 cb. Scr: J Egbers (0) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Crowe (15) L Stever (2) 50. Men: White: A: M Bunter (8) 41. B: M Doherty (21) 46. Women:  Div 1: D Hoschke (13) 42. Div 2: C Neill (31) 41.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lloyd (5) H Williams (15) 48. T Karagiannis (25) 41 cb. Scr: L King 32. H Williams (15) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: R Amor (23) J Gallardo (31) 75 cb . A: N Vlismas (9) 40. B: D Sadovy (14) 40. C: C Pinto (29) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sleap (22) P Browne (27) 51. Div 1: P Meyer (8) 38 cb. Div 2: J Chen (35) 43. Scr: J Fanning 37. Veteran Men: C Yee (20) 40.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Moran B Tipton 61.5. Men: J Pearson J Cutler 62.25.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Morgan (18) 40. Scr: K Isch 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Horsley (17) M Faraday (14) 49. Scr: T Coroneo A Coull 40. J Tomlinson (8) 38.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: C Moloney (20) 45.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Buchanan (24) D Dunk (19) 48 cb. Men: A: R Nield (11) 39. B: G Royal (13) 39 cb. C: F Fulham (23) 40. D: P Stooley (25) 40. Women: K Reardon (22) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Dowe (17) A Lauder (3) 46 cb. A: J White (2) 42. B: L Dowe (17) 42. C: P Anderson (21) 38. Women: L Dowe (35) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2 B: N Park (19) H Suh (24) 49. Scr: A Keith A Saville 36. Men: A: G Lee (10) 40. A Scr: G Chadwick 34. B: C Valenzuela (16) 42. B Scr: I Redfearn 27. C: P Ayres (20) 40. C Scr: P Ayres 20. Women: H Suh (24) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Dawson (Northbridge 29) 44. Women: K Morris (Castlecove 32) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Bessant (23) A Mavin (36) 46. A: T Morier (9) 38. B: J Bailey (21) 41. C: P Karta (333) 42.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: R Hartin (11) C Clarke (7) 73. Div 1: G Thompson (31) 43. Div 2: M Hodge (22) 40 cb. Div 3: M Sutton (30) 40 cb. Div 4: R Richardson (21) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: P Baraket (13) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford Lake: White: A: K Reeves (25) 36. B: M Walker (27) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email