Daily Club Golf Results – 31 December 2019

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: I Cheong (27) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: B Dyke (18) 33 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Eyles (13) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Pitkanen (20) B Moroz (16) 51. A: J Nicholls (12) 42. B: J Wenborne (20) 42. Scr: T Atley 31. White: M Farrell (36) 27. Women: 2B: J Raine (21) H Crutch (37) 47. Div 1: J Raine (21) 43. Div 2: M McKewen (24) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A Rousselis (19) 44. Women: C Vella (41) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Sotiropoulos (20) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Rickwood (1) T O’Rourke (26) 70. G Wilson (26) 39.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: D Liversidge (11) 43.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: J Sabin 35. 9-hole: L Bateson 22.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Privitera (25) R Musumeci (16) 50. 2B Scr: P Scott J Antouny 36 cb. A: P Yoon (12) 38 cb. B: J Sorbara (17) 40. C: M Gibson (22) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: J Hwang (17) 42. Women: C Cunningham (25) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Diggins (12) P Thomas (9) B Trestrail (16) P Hardie (13) 90. M Evers (9) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: P Oliver (34) 40. N Abba (4) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Ryan (18) 39. B: N McPherson (26) 43. C: A Evans (32) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M O’Loughlin (16) 37. Div 2: R Cronin (25) 38. Div 3: I Bulgeries (32) 36. 9-hole: N Brien (45) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Meehan (23) H Christodoulou (16) 79. R Waterford (28) 45. Veteran Men: White: M Pinfold (19) 28.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: J Lee (27) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Johnston (9) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: T Douwes (31) K Gehrig (27) L Sammut (20) K Sonter (32) 159. Scr: J Wheatley D Hall K Moodley J Carpenter 120. A: P Bradley (9) 43. B: S Dollin (18) 42 cb. C: D Schell (20) 44. D: J Boland (32) 44.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Batt (13) 43. B: J Wouters (17) 39. C: N Lurie (29) 45. Women: D I’Anson (19) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Glasson (19) 42. Div 2: P Bailey (24) 44. Women: Gold: M Hyland (26) 40.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: S Dixon (20) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: P McGuishen (18) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Hendricks (16) P Pasfield (24) 77. Men: A: G Meagher (13) 38. B: R Gennari (20) 40. C: J Baker (35) 39. Women: L Trevenar (17) 26.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Breen (17) G Chalmers (Mona Vale 13) 48. 2B Scr: Y Fitton (Macquarie Links 8) K Shepherd (Antill Park -1) cb. A: D Hawkins (3) 40 cb. B: H Bowerman (14) 43. C: G Kehlet (34) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Turner (5) 44. Women: G Bennett 42. 9-hole: H Cregan 19.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: J Fullerton (14) 9 up. B: J Larnach (20) 5 up. Scr: P Knipler (2) 2 up.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Wozniak (14) M Holmes (14) 47. Div 1: V Wozniak (14) 39 cb. Div 2: S Lutze (29) 38. Div 3: G Proud (37) 38 cb. Yellow: L Stephen (39) 39. 9-ho le: B Debney (12) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Garnsey (29) J Lavery (15) 48. 2B Scr: C Nikolaou M Mulholland 42. Hcp: G Stamedes (13) 46. Scr: G Finley 35. Women: C Jones (17) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Heinrichs (14) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: D Owens (16) 43. Women: A: C Frires (16) 36. B: M Phegan (33) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: K Coales (36) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Yi J King 52. L Reilly (27) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: G Jones (12) 38 cb. Women: S Kasmarik (24) 31.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: C Zarafetas (12) 41. Women: M Pierce (29) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Delevski (10) P Shanahan (23) 47. A: D Crawford (12) 40. B: V Duranti (13) 38. C: P Shanahan (23) 41. Scr: C McMahon 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Bruns (9) 44. B: L Adams (17) 41. C: F Hobbs (23) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bhatt (23) A Shah (32) 48. Men: P Johnston (16) 41 cb. Women: E Lee (14) 37 cb.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: I Angus (19) 43. J Petiquin (7) 42 cb. V Clemente (8) 42. Scr: J Kast (-1) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Leigh T O’Regan 52. A: P Long (12) 43. B: C Morris (15) 44 cb. C: I Handley (20) 42. D: F Borg (26) 39.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D Cullinane (19) 41.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Margetts (15) 31 cb. Div 2: R Underdown (37) 37. Veteran: Par: H Brycki (6) 3 up cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ring (22) M Cruice (10) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Mackay A MacKay 42. A: A MacKay (1) 43. B: A Kneeves (14) 39. C: R Benjamin (19) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Rowland (11) S Kearney (17) 82. Hcp: R Levy (19) 44. Scr: M Dane 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Ioakim (19) 45. Women: S Orgill (31) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Burgess (Eastlake 9) R Smithson (16) 88. Men: A: D Laidlaw (Links Shell Cove 10) 44. B: R Smithson (16) 45. C: W Hoddinott (22) 42. Women: A Alderson (24) 40. Scr: R Beckmann 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A Mercer (13) 40. Women: J Lim (17) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Burns (10) D Welsh (18) 50 cb. 2B Scr: G Vigne M Scicluna 41. A: B Bobbin (11) 45. B: J Hasler (18) 41. C: R Grimaldi (25) 39.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Cullen (5) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Shaw (22) 41. Div 2: L Millican (28) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Hackett (8) 23.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email