NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 30 December 2019

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Nicill (9) P Cleaver 81. 2B Agg Scr: K Shepherd (-1) G Langston (6) 65. A: P Nicoll (9) 39. B: T Davies (18) 39. C: R Feeney (22) 44.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Pitman (30) P Eaton (35) 49. Div 1: J Rodriguez (15) 39 cb. Div 2: J Um (23) 42. Div 3: N Pitman (30) 40 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts R Smith 52. 2B Scr: D Brooker P Sullivan 44. A: P Sullivan (8) 46. B: G Hilzinger (15) 48. C: L Farrell (19) 44 cb. Veteran: Div 1: S Noble (16) 47. Div 2: D Roberts (36) 52.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: B Taylor (28) 44. Women: Gold: M Hicks (27) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McLean (19) D Golovsky (26) 79. Hcp: K Yang (28) 45. Scr: R Rudkin 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Vanderkooi (5) 38 cb. C Beetham (9) 38. G Roberts (9) 37 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: P McCanna (23) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White : C Trad (33) A Pham (41) 49. A: K Sirimanotham (3) 40. B: J McGarr (17) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Heilig (27) A Ward (12) 49 cb. Men: A: B Farrugia (10) 40. B: S Godbee (16) 39. C: T Graham (25) 42. Women: S Maeng (26) 42. PM Medley 2B: L Brooke (12) B Newbury (10) 47. Men: M Ko (15) 39 cb. Women: J Hsu (22) 35. Medley 2B Scr: J MacNaughton M Scuglia 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Doolan (20) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Morrison (13) E Milne (21) 50. E Milne (21) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hurney (13) J Creswell (24) 50. Div 1: J Donato (Stonecutters Ridge 17) 44. Div 2: J Gaelan (Fox Hills 19) 45. Scr: H Wilde (Stonecutters Ridge) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Parry (6) 42. B: D Gagai (19) 40. C: J Vrachas (25) 38. Scr: C Hicks (+1) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J Fisher (33) 20 cb. Div 2: B Davis (45) 18.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Halstead (6) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Chambers (13) 20.

KOGARAH: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: R Wainwright (17) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Musk (22) W Mackenzie (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: A Wright P McGuffie 38. A: M Cain (8) 39. B: K Mitchell (16) 40. C: R Musk (22) 39 cb. Women: P Manning (30) 33 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lynch (21) J Sung (17) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Davies R Carter 44. A: B Smaill (12) 43. B: Y M Na (18) 40. M Lynch (21) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Cruise (2) 41. B: C Darby (15) 47. C: B Tennant (23) 49. Scr: M Cruise 39. Women: S Gillies (21) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Levett (11) A Seymour (2) 52. P Levett (11) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Mellowes (25) 41. Women: 9-hole: L Pittar (31) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Reeves (21) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Brown (14) R Osbourne (21) 47. R Osborne (21) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: P ar: 2B: J Abernethy (31) M Isaac (17) 11 up. S Beed (19) 6 up.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A Kernot (32) 38. Yellow: L Eccles (35) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: D Su (28) 39. C Kim (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Antonenas (13) 42 cb. Women: L Golding (35) 38.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: I Choi (19) 43.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Leung (10) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Piccoli (20) P Piccoli (25) 51. 2B Scr: J Wheatley (-3) P Hollins (34) 35. Men: A: B McMillen (11) 38. B: M Powell (15) 41. C: G Piccoli (20) 46. Scr: J Wheatley (-3) 35. Women: D Stuart (16) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Fentoullis G Jones 49. B: M Cowley J Croll 47 cb. C: A Sanghvi A Richards 47 cb. White: A: A Pierce (19) 42 cb. D Gibson (17) 42. A Ennis (16) 41 cb. B: N Charles (22) 42. D Saravanja (23) 39 cb. S Hildebrand (23) 39. Green: T Clifford (29) 39 cb. D Hollott (22) 39. 9-hole: T Leahy (33) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Kusto (32) B Kusto (14) 49. Men: J Li (17) 43. Women: Y Lei (11) 38. Scr: S Park 31.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Miller (11) 46. P Franks (14) 44. S Tololeski (21) 44. Scr: T Cullen (3) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Annecchini (18) 41.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Par: F Doherty (25) 1 down.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kim (11) K Kim (18) 50. Div 1: D Bae (17) 40. Div 2: A To (33) 41.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: M Panada (12) 43. P Wright (20) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Nanra (21) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Henderson (38) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Sacco (Port Kembla 14) 45. B: R Stanizzo (Port Kembla 22) 44. Veteran: G Verardo (36) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Attard (22) S Darwen (25) 46. Men: A: Y Dong Yoon (18) 39 cb. B: J Walker (32) 39. Women: H Suh (24) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford Wh ite: J Kuipers (24) 45. N Reitsma (15) 43. I Gibson (19) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email