NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 29 December 2019

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (9) M Lim (14) 51. Mxd: J Merrick (7) A Mcrae (10) 46. Men: Div 1: W Jung (8) 43. Div 2: L Ulloa (28) 43. Women: J Merrick (7) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Percy (29) C Percy (26) 50. Men: White: G Shanks (10) 43. Scr: L Yip (+2) 40. Women: J Meakin (10) 41. Scr: J Song (+4) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park D Johnstone 49. Men: S Park (16) 43. Women: M Adams (26) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: D Young (16) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Evans (22) 46.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Anstice (14) T Harding (34) 49 cb. A: P Anstice (14) 42. B: A Chee (21) 42. Women: L White (16) 39. Hole in one: L White at 16th.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Baxter (21) 46. C Ginnane (20) 45. L Ricketts (31) 42. A: D Beck (12) 42. B: C Windle (21) 42. C: G Barnett (23) 41. Scr: K Rae (5) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lock (15) S Papadopoulos (21) 50. Z Flidr (19) 41 cb.

BONDI: Stableford: T Williams (18) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Fox (14) G Fyson (8) 84. A: G Fyson (8) 41. B: P Rushton (12) 43 cb. C: V James (44) 44.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Smith (19) 42. N White (7) 40 cb. G Wood (10) 40 cb. S Kennedy (25) 40. J Taylor (1) 39.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: S Buddeke (14) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Sheehy (27) I Seckold (13) 81. A: N Pitchford (8) 40. B: I Seckold (13) 39. C: J Lay (30) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: S Nouanlasy (8) B Wu (15) 71. Div 2: M Wingrove (19) A Leo (11) 86. Scr: K Ferry (4) T Curic (6) 36. Mxd 2B: L Schwarz (25) R Schwarz (19) 66. A: R Naidu (11) 39. B: J Tortititham (13) 38. C: M Wingrove (19) 44. Women: L Schwarz (25) 38.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Owens (4) D Thorne (18) 74. Men: G Sinclair (18) 39. Women: J Mann (25) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Teague (13) C Collins (15) 46. M Henry (23) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Strazzeri (19) J Pike (15) 55 cb. 2B Scr: S Bolger P Scott 40. Mxd: 2B: S Strazzeri (16) S Murray (28) 53. 2B Agg Scr: J Lind S Choi 33. Women: 2B: L Kim (11) S Sim (18) 49. Men: White: A: S Bolger (7) 42. B: S Strazzeri (16) 51. C: S Lambert (22) 43. Women: Div 1: S Sim (18) 44. Div 2: R Forrester (29) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Makin (32) M Williams (8) 48. Men: A: C Mitchell (4) 41. B: G Weber (13) 39. C: B Morris (27) 39 cb. Women: A Wikana (6) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: M Roode (45) D Ludick (30) 53. Men: T Kim (25) 47. Women: L Papandrea (16) 38. Scr: G Weber (13) C Mitchell (4) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Spicer G Pattison 48. R Devkota 40. J Wong 32.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Barton (10) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Foung (11) R Chin (7) 49. Men: W Foung (11) 42. Women: S Yap (19) 45.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M B eck (21) B Cohen (21) 54. M Beck (21) 45. Women: 2B: L Scott (31) L Dinne (26) 46.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Kennelly (37) P Harding (11) 46. Men: T Stratford (17) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg (4) 35. Women: S Howard (13) 40 cb. Scr: J Thuge (5) 28 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (14) A Park (12) 51 cb. Men: Div 1: A Park (12) 43 cb. Div 2: R Destefano (21) 42. Div 3: Y Wowk (23) 42. Scr: J Freeman 41. Women: E Pyun (22) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Fairbrother (9) R Morris (19) 46 cb. Men: T Massey (16) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: R Moses (7) J Parata (9) 77. A Muller (23) T Tomczyk (35) 74. A: G Campbell (6) 37. B: J Delaney (16) 38. C: T Tomczyk (35) 40. Scr: C Hicks (+1) 34. Women: Stableford: K Mystakidis (28) 29.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L McKinnon (25) L McKinnon (9) 46. Men: M Murray (7) 39. Women: L McKinnon (9) 41.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: B Mo ore J Moore (25) 46 cb. Men 2B:  R Kolk (30) R Jolliffe (19) 48. Div 1: J Moore (13) 43 cb. Div 2: R Kolk (30) 44. Women: 2B: G Clune (12) B Botting (19) 44. M Hockley (26) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Maguire (3) 35 cb. B: C Noble (19) 42. C: J Annen (23) 45. Women: H Ramsay (33) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: A Berlinsky (22) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: S Robinson (11) 46. B: N Walker (20) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Fisher (14) 42. B: G Bennett (17) 36. C: A Ashworth (27) 33 cb. Women: D Lamborne (27) 32 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lucas (28) A Lucas Snr (19) A Lucas (scr) K Pridue (1) 57.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Crockett (22) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Barton (13) 39. B: S Kaiser (19) 37 cb. Women: J Marshall (27) 38.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: J Lennon (24) 37 cb. L Aston (23) 37. Z Bec (31) 43. G Reilly (11) 41.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: V Hekimian (16) 44. Women: K Morgan (22) 41. 2B: P Kerr (6) P Callanan (22) 49. B Hogan (20) T Clifton (29) 49.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Fitzmaurice (18) 42. Scr: D Gallagher (+2) 35. Women: A Harnwell (35) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Starbuck (-1) 40. B: B Weatherstone (16) 40. C: T Pfau (25) 46.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Fennelly (25) W Heeson (10) 74 cb. A: T Robertson (9) 40. B: C Brennan (15) 38. C: N Fennelly (25) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Vourtsanis (17) D Harriott (12) 52. A Chu V Chieng 42 cb. A: N Lee (11) 41 cb. B: T Vourtsanis (17) 45. C: B Chanthavy (23) 45.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McManus G Martinolli 48. Mxd: B Jan J Atchison 47. Men: B Mooney (23) 43. Women: J Atchison (15) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: Scr: J Wheatley (-3) 38 up. A: P Nguyen (16) 5 up. B: B Drew (23) 8 up. 2B: B Drew (23) D Barron (35) 12 up.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: M Turua (27) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bukowski (12) R Forrester (5) 79. M Vranjkovic (11) 44.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Anderson (16) D Phillips (11) 51. Men: White: A: D Saunders (-1) 41. B: J Brady (15) 42. C: P Beverley (26) 40. Women: M Holmes (15) 39. Men: 9-hole: B Menzies (29) 22. Women: R Cook (28) 26.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Jones (18) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Brooks (14) R Seymour (30) 82. R Seymour (30) 47. Scr: A Tassone 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: J Wong-see (20) 42. Women: D Geddes (32) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bowgett (12) G Marcham (13) 49. 2B Scr: C Abbott D Tang 39. Mxd: 2B: J Bliss T Bliss 47. Men: D Tang (12) 41 cb. Women: F Dunagan (17) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: Team: P Tate (22) J C Caro (17) J Wright (17) E Lawson (13) 114 cb. Scr: M Johnson A Liu C Huynh O Huynh 64. Men: White: B Peel (20) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Ding (35) A Tian (34) 50. Men: C Duffy (24) N Miller (4) 47. A Tian (34) 46. Women: 2B: J Davis (22) J Tourlas (36) 44 cb. A Neasbey (16) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: C Merritt (12) 6 up. J Tripodi (17) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Cleaver (15) 39. B Matwijow (15) 38. B: T Smith (20) 41. G Walker (23) 37. C: G Kennett (26) 37. Women: Div 1: J Walker (19) 35. R Kennett (11) 32. Div 2: C Bliss (38) 37. B Montgomery (39) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Shin (33) C Chung (26) 53. Women: K Psaltis (15) J Irons (19) 45. Men: A: A Sghabe (3) 41. B: D Seo (15) 41. C: J Francis (21) 41. D: E Shin (33) 48. Women: A: J Irons (19) 41. B: F Michell (33) 34. 2B: J Irons (19) K Psaltis (15) 45.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Sandrejko (32) R Farrelly (20) 52. N Sandrejko (32) 46.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Westaway (11) 41. Div 2: N Austin (Links Shellcove 14) 43. Div 3: J Evans (23) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wing (14) R Miller (10) 46 cb. R Hill (11) 42. White: C Scannell (21) 40. Women:  D Brandtman (45) 37. C Lee (22) 33. Medley: Scr: A Rachid 37 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ottley (15) N Wareham (3) 78. Men: Black: N Wareham (3) 43. Women: S Ferm (34) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: T Hatgis (18) A Wiltshire (10) 74. Men: M Kraus (16) 42. Women: C Burdis (28) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: B Cho (12) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Torpy (14) P Torpy (42) 50. Men: J Torpy (14) 43. Women: J Freeman (10) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Foster (16) 22.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Beehag (3) R Johnston (15) 48. M Guillaumier (10) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gleeson J Alderson 51. Men: White: A: J Wu (14) 40. B: A Perkins (27) 44. Women: S McAllister (6) 38. Veteran: Green: J Bell (24) 35.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wood (10) 41. Div 2: E Hines (21) 47.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: F Regan (31) 50. J Rouse (20) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: S tableford: 2B: A Middleton (4) J Leathart (11) 48. Mxd: S Johnston (29) P Johnston (18) 49. Men: S Baillie (23) 43. Women: S Johnston (29) 38. Scr: M Green 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Jones (4) A Selby (5) 79. A: M Braggs (10) 40 cb. B: G Moore (15) 42. C: D Herden (28) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Gates (18) D Castles (22) 76 cb. Scr: J Garner 43. J Lyras (PGA) 43. A: J Garner (+4) 39 cb. B: R Heller (15) 37. C: C Antonini (20) 43. Gold: M Pollard (30) 32. Women: Div 1: P Jacobson (19) 33. Div 2: D Rockwell (34) 34. S Kyriacou (+4) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thacker (9) D Smith (20) 47 cb. Scr: L Lavelle M Horton 40. A: R Thacker (9) 44. B: R Molony (Springwood 14) 39 cb. C: G Reel (18) 39 cb. Women: D Patton (17) 33 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Collie (8) J Floridia (4) 75. Men: I Kim (23) 39. Women: C Kang (6) 31.

SUMMER CUP: Moore Park 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2, NSW 4 bt Royal Sydney 1, The Lakes 3-1/2 bt St Michaels 1-1/2.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Ma rron (Wingham 2) 39 cb. S Murphy (9) 39. B: P Hanna (16) 42. L Junghans (17) 40. C: C Beedell (Wauchope 32) 40 cb. D Dunworth (27) 40. Women: M Byrnes (22) 38. M Duckett (21) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: H Yoo (20) H Kim (12) R Yoon (18) S Jung (20) 91. J Park (15) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Penrose (32) 30.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: R MacKenzie (8) 42 cb. Scr: A McEntee 36. Women: J Hart (38) 39. 2B: A Taucher (16) A O’Reilly (12) 42

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C BezJak (45) 42. Scr: T Berrett 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Davies (9) 21. B: A Corr (18) 24. C: M Battam (30) 25.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Hawkshaw (7) N Chaplain (21) 48. Medley: M Sykes (11) L Sykes (30) 43. Men: Div 1: M Bolger (9) 39. Div 2: N Chaplain (21) 39 cb. Women: K McKinnon (9) 35 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Green: M Bill (6) G Bennett (11) 56.75.

WAKEHURST: M xd: Stableford: 2B: J Abbot (41) D Yung (24) 53. Men: A: J Elliot (5) 43. M Tappenden (10) 39. B: D Yung (24) 45. G Henson (30) 38. Women: S Kim (24) 39 cb. J Luvik (31) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Rigelsford (24) 43 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Thomson (13) V Sinclair (27) 46 cb. Men: H Van Hummel (18) 43. Women: C Isaacs (29) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Morier (10) N McLister (26) 51. A: G Banting (9) 41. B: R Goco (21) 40 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Par: A: M Holt (4) 2 up. B: T Clark (20) 3 up. C: B Gillett (27) 6 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Pitt (16) T Carr (23) 51. Div 1: C Woodley (12) 41 cb. Div 2: B Raymond (22) 44. Div 3: R Lobb (25) 40. Women: C Thompson (32) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Phillips (28) 44. Women: M Thompson (17) 40. Jnr: A Singleton (18) 42.

WYONG: Men: Par: 2B: S Galloway (23) A White (17) 13 up. Mxd: S Galloway (23) E Leong (16) 12 up. Me n: Div 1: M Cary (7) 6 up. Div 2: S Galloway (23) 8 up. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (33) 8 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email