NSW & ACT Daily Club Results 19 September 2019

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: I Hobson (Lakeside 11) D Kennedy (Camden Valley 12) 79. 2B Scr: P Bradley L Gibson 40. A: I Hobson (11) 40. B: D Tindall (13) 38 cb. C: W Dunkel (27) 39.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: S Yang (17) 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M De Montfort (8) 41 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Drew (9) 41 cb. B: J Manton (19) 35. C: M Smith (25) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Moses (8) 34. B: B Fair (16) 40 cb. C: D Robinson (21) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 2B: White: S Cox (21) W Hamilton (12) 12 up. P Harvey (9) 4 up cb. S Cox (21) 4 up. R Waterer (28) 3 up.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Morarescu (18) 39 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. B: R Moody (15) 38 cb. B Scr: D Morris 22 cb. C: J Penman (28) 37. C Scr: R Gray 16 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: D Millanta (28) 44. Div 2: B Clough (17) 35. Veteran Women: G Marsden (16) 25.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford White: G Loughnan (9) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Richardson (10) 34.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (26) 30.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Bunton (34) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Johnson (16) 39.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: B Trimble (19) 38.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Newham (27) 37.

GOSFORD: Stableford: 9-hole: S Anderson (21) 12 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: R Longfield (19) 247. A Scr: C Tapp 287. B: D Lamborne (29) 219. B Scr: J McGhie 302. C: L Singh (43) 218. C Scr: E Bradley 347.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: B Roberts (10) 70.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Z Norris T Samarjia J Gould N Merrit 83. A: Z Norris (7) 34 cb. B: S Wolf (15) 35. C: D Parker (35) 38.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Neil (18) I Gribble (17) 43 cb. A: B Marshall (13) 38 cb. B: G Aiken (28) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kavanagh (18) P Farrugia (Howlong 18) 80. A: A Elliott (5) 39 cb. B: S Jin (19) 43. C: S La Rosa (35) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: G Stamedes (16) 57. B: R Johnson (23) 56 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Prowse (11) G Crossingham (18) 99. J Brooks (22) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

MOLLYMOOK: Men: Par White: A: F Lampe (5) 4 up. B: B Peters (16) 3 up. C: K Evans (30) 4 up cb. Women: Par: Div 1: R Hughes (12) 1 down. Div 2: G Owers (34) 2 up.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Cho (18) 72 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Duffield 86. Div 2: B Wilson (28) 73. Div 2 Scr: C Song 98. Div 3: L Brooks (31) 77. Div 3 Scr: E Gold 111. Medal of Medallists: B Lucas (18) 73.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: V Massai oli (13) 37. W Semmens (5) 34. Div 2: B Kew (17) 35. R Johnson (15) 34. Div 3: S McGrath (22) 37. D Hancock (19) 35 cb. Women: C Elliott (19) 36. R Butler (20) 35.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Hunter (12) Z Delevski (10) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Cowley (20) O Gordon (18) 72. White: A: R Kitchen (11) 40. B: W Grob (15) 41. C: D Clarkson (22) 38. Green: M Cowley (20) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: C Lavender (19) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Beves (21) S McElhinney (17) 67. A: M Smith (12) 42. B: J Ledger (29) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Shorey (15) R Blizzard (34) 45. Div 1: C Shorey (15) 42. Div 2: R Wiseman (22) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Powell (20) W Bruce (19) 47. 2B Scr: M Collie W Wang 41. A: J Docking (12) 37. B: J Jakobsson (13) 41. C: W Bruce (19) 41. Scr: W Wang 38. Visitor: White: J Stein (Howlong 13) 37. Women: S Kemp (0) 39. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: W Glen (28) A Sullivan (17) 48. N Simmons (16) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Norris M Melick 43. H Roslaniec K Aldham 42.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: P Haren (20) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Allouche (19) J Saunders (22) (Cronulla) 80. Men: J Saunders (Cronulla 22) 41. Women: D Stewart (23) 34 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Spooner (17) 39. B: R Davis (20) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Malicki (20) K Hatter (16) 41. 2B Scr: W Husband M Urquart 33. A: M Berg (12) 39 cb. B: G McMillen (17) 41. C: R Shackley (25) 39. Veteran: S Small (14) 40. Super Veteran: T Malicki (20) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Lander (19) 38 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wong (17) S York (17) 43 cb. R Mason (12) 42.

WINDSOR: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: J Hogg (18) G Chapman (8) 44 cb. D Ommundson-Kennedy (33) B Kennedy (19) 42 . J Garnsey (34) Y Mudiman (10) 35. Veteran Men: R Mantaring (24) 36 cb. Veteran Women: C White (20) 33 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: C Pender (11) 42. A Bargwanna (35) 39. C Brigstock (12) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email