NSW & ACT Daily Club Results – 3 September 2019

Follow Us

WOMENS COUNTRY WEEK – Day two At Pennant Hills GC Overall: S Crowden (Maclean) 150 F Bessant (Horizons) 155 S Reguson (Coolangatta Tweed) 159 A McClintock (Kogarah) 160 K Naylor (Nambucca Heads) 160 R Rocher (Nelson Bay) 160. Division Two: K Kidd (Duntryleague) 162 P Bowden ( Nelson Bay) 163 J Dallinger (Coolangatta Tweed) 163 D Johnson ( Nelson Bay) 163 L Rowland (Yamba) 164. Division Three: K Baillie ( Gosford) 58 S O’Donnnell (Nambucca Heads) 57 L Buxton ( Nambucca Heads) 57 M Wynter (Taree) 56 C Carberry (Young) 55

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: North Ryde 4 drew Ryde-Parramatta 4, Asquith 4 drew Roseville 4, Monash 7-1/2 bt Palm Beach 1/2.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Bay (25) T Chung (19) 45. A Bruce (26) 37 cb.

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: G Isherwood (17) 56.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke Gold: Div 1: J Wheatley (8) 66 cb. Div 2: A Myles (20) 64. Div 3: R Kendall (35) 64. Trophy: R Kendall (35) 64.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: B Beale (30) 69. B: E Headland (38) 63.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Vermei (2) 37.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford Ambrose: White: J Rogerson R Griffith B Hart J Carroll 48.25.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J McIntosh (29) 47.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wenborne (17) D Whiley (15) 46. A: D Whiley (15) 39. B: J Doering (23) 37. Scr: O Poate 29. Women: 2B: Gold: A Hinton (21) T Bouman (26) 40. Div 1: J Chung (19) 30. Scr: V Maudson 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: P Isbister (35) D Evans (37) M Wood (29) R Morrison (25) 151. Scr: M Coombes (12) P Wilson (17) P Chalmers (9) R Paul (20) 79.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: A Ng (29) 38. Grandmothers Trophy: K Hickey (36) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Campbell M Woodward 193. C Alexander T Cameron 219.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: P Rooney (19) 34.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: M Vanderslot S Numan (7.5) 61.5.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Burton (36) 26.

   BWVGA at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Johnston M Linigen 74. Div 1: L Brooks (3) 39. Div 2: M Johnston (23) 36 cb. Div 3: M Linigen (27) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Stone (23) 70. K Scott (25) 73. B: E Bagnall (34) 74. T Kerr (38) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: T Sutton (38) 21. A Hickey (29) 19.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Feng (13) M Hwang (13) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Callaby G Callaby (Penrith) 54. A: S Chang (12) 39. B: M Feng (13) 38. C: K Speer (26) 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lambert (22) J Berry (15) 72. M Crook (20) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R French (19) 35. Div 2: D Hern (29) 38. Div 3: A Austin (31) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Magner (9) 71. Div 2: C Mckinley (29) 68. Div 3: S Sok (32) 73 cb. Scr: Div 1: R Magner (9) 80. Scr: Div 2: N Bowman (22) 94. Scr: Div 3: K Price (30) 103. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M Mccluskey (40) 22.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Schuberg (15) G Bradshaw (20) 50. R Johnstone (10) 44. Scr: K Ewington (3) 34 cb. Veteran Men: White: R Bayley (18) 30.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Team: H Allison B Cocks S Hayes S Peterie 119. Div 1: M Choi (26) 38. Div 2: S Hayes (42) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Cox (27) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: L McDougall (41) M Macalpine (28) 85 cb. Div 1: M Rickit (20) 38. Div 2: K Yewdall (24) 40. Div 3: L McDougall (41) 41.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Gold Medal: P Murray (15) 69. Chick o’ Walk: K Judd (23) 72. C’ship: B: P Soulie (31) 78.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Harris (21) 42. Div 2: A Lawson (30) 40. Div 3: S Pavey (44) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: W Purcell (Dunheved 12) 35. A Scr: R Howard 25. B: W Nachmann (19) 39. B Scr: W Hollis 23. C: J Campbell (25) 45. C Scr: M Thompson 18. D: C Papandrea (30) 39. D Scr: K Yap 13 cb.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: N Grime (29) 22. Div 2: R Bowden (38) 17.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Drakeford (22) 35. B: J Walker (25) 39. C: K Webb (45) 32.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (21) 41. Div 2: D Moody (29) 40. Women: Gold: N North (39) 32.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: L Bell (26) 69. Medal Sep: Div 1: J O’Brien (16) 73. Div 2: L Bell (26) 69. Div 3: G Rutledge (37) 80. Stableford: M Chaffey (39) 34.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Ledger G Ledger 75. Men: A: P Andrews (6) 40. B: W Hosking (17) 40. C: P Butcherine (19) 37. Women: D Stretton (27) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nelson (12) J Buchanan (10) 79. 2B Scr: S Walda (5) R Aquino (7) 55. G Nelson (12) 43. R Price (16) 38. R Mayoh (20) 35. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Matthew (15) 75. Div 2: D Leicester (27) 75. Stableford: J Jacka (12) 32 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Whelan (35) 44.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: E Wulff (15) 40. B: B Skinner (22) 40. C: R Hodson (23) 40. D: R Dewar (28) 41 cb. Women: L Harris (28) 39.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Garrett (12) 32. Div 2: E Fletcher (33) 34. Div 3: N Billingham (40) 34. Stableford Gold: J Herringe (39) 31. 9-hole: J Dockrill (42) 19 cb. Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: J Meagher (11) 73 cb. Div 1 Scr: K English (2) 80. Div 2: S Salvage (29) 73. Div 2 Scr: G Thompson (24) 100. Div 3: S Webb (39) 73 cb. Div 3 Scr: S Froggatt (34) 107. A Scr/Mosman Cup: S Webb (39) 73 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Chong (13) J Carter (8) 77. 2B Agg Scr: H Mulholland A Kinghorn 60. H Salmon (2) 39 cb. Scr: C Dyson 26 cb. Women: 2B: W Troy (33) J Granger (22) 42. W Troy (33) 36. Veteran: A Beaven (16) 34.

   MOLLYMOOK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Robson (20) 66. Div 2: G Turnbull (27) 74. Div 3: J Rutkin (35) 78. Stableford: M Lowes (29) 29.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: J Bennett (18) 45. Women: L Clarke (26) 37.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Moon (17) 37. Div 2: S Snow (23) 38. Div 3: L Parsonage (36) 39. Scr: S Fortin 24. Stroke: 4B KO f: T Wiseman J Eckton bt V Thomas L Reiss 6-5. D McAleer G Hulme bt A Eksteen S Evans 3-2. R Sills S Allaway bt A Jones J Hor 4-3. J Croydon G Lambourne bt T Katz D Kendler 3-2.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: S Ra (15) A Kim (24) Y Yang (28) J Lee (32) 106. Div 2: A Pile (28) S Wood (30) L Henri (34) S Moore (35) 111.

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Shaw (12) 35. Div 2: D Hall (24) 35. Div 3: N Justice (38) 37.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey 34. Div 2: S Beentjes 40. Div 3: J Nelson 32.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G Hazen (16) B Josika (10). C Bennett (19) 38.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: K Andrews (15) E Royston (18) 47 cb. Women: M Ford (39) C Lymbery (28) 45.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: B Pelling (30) 65. Div 1 Scr: M Gee 95. Div 2: C Hopton (45) 68. Div 2 Scr: J Watts 109. Medal Aug: S Richards (26) 70.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Pardey (22) 40. Div 2: H James (39) 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Crawford (12) R Dupont-Louis (8) 69. A: R Walton (9) 35. B: D Hunter (13) 36. C: A Follmi (26) 36. Scr: S Knowles 27.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: J Goudkamp A Alford J Mander-Jones 45. Centenary: Stableford: Div 2: S Busby (26) 36. Div 3: H Loneragan (36) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: R Thomas (20) 44. W Pennington (21) 42. S Ryan (11) 40. Scr: D Boyd (+1) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McGregor (21) N Zouroudis (28) 49. A: K Gardiner (10) 42. B: G Craig (14) 39. C: I Mackey (23) 43. D: R Quinn (25) 37 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E Wulff (31) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: L Undy (29) H Mooney (27) P Pitsawong (8) 76.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Lee (9) B Chung (21) 76. 2B Agg Scr: M Horton J Miller 70. A: R Thacker (9) 39. B: F Wernicke (17) 39. C: H Singian (24) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Han (20) 38. Div 2: J Pillinger (40) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: J Sibbons (23) 41. K Aldham (39) 37 cb.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Stout (13) R Sharland (18) 45. G Engeler (10) 40. Veteran: P Bates (35) 44. Mxd: Stroke White: R Rignall (2) 34.

   THE LAKES: Women: Par: Trophy: S Gering 2 down. H Kamokasu (23) 5 up. N Finney (26) 1 up. Men: Stableford: C Archer (32) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hoppe (20) R Browning (33) 43 cb. P Di Sandro (14) 35 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S McKenty (22) M Springall (34) 44 cb. Div 1: S Hughes (19) 31 cb. Div 2: R Hamilton (30) 35. Div 3: M Springall (34) 38. Div 4: R Tapp (39) 33.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Griffin (20) 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: B Boucoiran (17) 38. B: K Lawler (39) 34.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 3B: D Flis (36) H Pearse (28) S Koroneos (8) 75.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email