NSW & ACT Daily Golf Results – 2 September 2019

Follow Us

WOMENS COUNTRY WEEK – Day one At Stonecutters Ridge GC
Overall: S Crowden  (Port Sorell) 76 D Johnson (Nelson Bay) 77 R Rocher (Nelson Bay) 78 F Bessant (Horizons) 78 C Whitechurch (Maitland -Easts) 78.
DIVISION 2 D Johnson (Nelson Bay) 77, C Whitchurch (Maitland) 78, C Van Der Veen (Maitland) 79, H Robinson (Grafton District) 80, L Broomfield (Woolgoolga RSL) 81, L Rowland (Yamba) 81
DIVSION 3 L Buxton (Nambucca Heads) 34, K Baillie (Gosford) 32, M Snare (Duntryleague) 32, S O’Donnell (Nambucca Heads) 31,A Field (Wentworth) 30

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 3: Beverley Park 4-1/2 bt Cronulla 3-1/2, Bonnie Doon 4 drew Hurstville 4, Bankstown 6 bt Kogarah 2. Div 4: Glenmore 6 bt Penrith 2, Stonecutters Ridge 4 drew Springwood 4, Wallacia 7-1/2 bt Richmond 1/2. Div 8: Wyong 4 drew Kooindah Waters 4, Charlestown 6 bt Toukley 2.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (27) W Krattli (19) 49. 2B Scr: W Bergmann S Hall 39 cb. A: S Hall (+1) 34 cb. B: G Payne (16) 36. C: R Mcdonagh (31) 40.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lloyd (17) P Kepitis (24) 48 cb. Div 1: P Easten (18) 39 cb. Div 2: P Kepitis (24) 44. Div 3: B Goby (29) 41. Hole in one: R Babb at 12th.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Playford (15) B Engeman (21) 48 cb. D Swinbourne (17) 41. Scr: J Jeffress 35. Women: J Thornton (38) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mattick (13) R Taylor (18) 47. Men: A: P Akers (11) 39. B: R Asawa (16) 37. C: H Banks (36) 39. Veteran: Div 1: P Akers (11) 39. Div 2: A Sweet (39) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A England (16) H Raju (22) 47. A: M Walton (20) 37. B: T McCabe (24) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kriegel (34) R Pront (27) 49. H Kriegel (34) 39. Scr: L Ross 33. Stableford Gold: P Heaney (36) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Jurd (16) C McManus (13) 72. J McGarr (18) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Hawksley (15) R Grant (25) 78. Men: A: P Kent (7) 38. B: K Hawksley (15) 42. C: T Poole (20) 39. Women: M Vidler (32) 34 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: K Chung (14) H Kim (21) 48. Women: S Lee (30) 36. Veteran: T Duffy (23) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Freestone (21) P Packer (27) 47. G Freestone (21) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Yossapol (11) 38. L Saville (39) 35.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Clark (29) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Ransom (15) 36. G Reynolds (18) 36. B Michie (19) 35. B: G Evans (30) 37. N Beringer (22) 37. I Baraldi (22) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: A Wylie (33) 4 up.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Short (36) S Cromer (25) 44 cb. Men: M Pavert (28) 41. Women: M Mccormick (19) 30.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jung T Lowe 83. 2B Agg Scr: S Reid S McGee 72. Women: G Hwang (19) 41. Men: A: S Hinton (10) 38. B: R Younes (16) 39. C: T Stockwell (30) 33 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Brown (7) 36. B: J Seed (13) 37. C: K Taylor (22) 37. Scr: S Twigg 31. Women: L Malcolm (16) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Brabazon (13) 39.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: P Cayzer (29) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: S Durham (44) 20.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Rockett (32) 45.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Osborne (25) P Burns (32) 49. R Osborne (25) 46.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Rumble (19) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Carroll (27) K Corkery (29) 47. D Leal (18) 39.

   NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: Team: A Phelan P Backe-Hansen D Cotton I Nash 49.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: M Byrne (27) 40.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: J Davey K Winter C Blonk L Maguire 87.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: I Anderson (34) P Fay (31) R Lennox (21) 87. C Old (12) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: 3B: M Usher (15) N Cutler (25) S Maxwell (32) 80. M Usher (13) 39.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: M Moussa (10) 41. Veteran Women: G Chabros (23) 41.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: T Markovski (13) 73 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Goulbourn 89. Div 2: J Hall (40) 72. Div 2 Scr: P Paoli 99. C’ship: Div 1: N Roper (21) 196. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 257. Div 2: B Jones (31) 216. Div 2 Scr: T Karakatsanis 283.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Par Bisque: White: W Fentoullis (32) 9 up. Green: M Carley (36) 11 up.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: M Magee (32) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Salver: K Burke (3) 78. Bowl: A Caswell (Toukley 23) 98. Stableford: D Curby (Breakers 35) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Ingham (32) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (34) E Wong (27) 46. A: Y Yoo (16) 37. B: E Wong (27) 38.

   SVGA at Brighton Lakes: Snr Stableford White: A: C Park (12) 38 cb. B: C O’Keefe (19) 36. C: K Schimke (27) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Farrow (8) 40. P Donoghue (12) 36 cb. B: P Brogan (30) 48. D Dunworth (28) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Jung (22) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Formosa (17) 19.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Hatch (19) S Jung (18) Y Yoon (21) N Tse (28) 93. Men: A: S Simpson (18) 37. B: A Silvester (27) 43. Women: N Park (19) 32 cb. Men: Veteran Men: M Robins (23) 35 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Ambrose: D Tinworth (12) P De Luca (14) A Ellis (20) R Quine (17) 57.12.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email