NSW & ACT Daily Club Results – 30 August 2019

Follow Us

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Parker (3) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McMullan (15) J Drew (36) 43. A McMullan (15) 39.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: C Kerr (20) 42.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: V Sikwila (20) 36.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: A Downes R Palmer 42.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Knapp (18) C Gardiner (31) 67. A: A Coe (10) 34. B: S Howard (16) 36. C: C Gardiner (31) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mesiti R Bonadio 45. M Mcnamara (12) 39.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Ball (5) 40. Div 2: A Northfield (19) 27.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: A Arnold(St Michael’s Jug) 80. A: S Pham(St Michael’s Salver) (19) 77.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lim (27) D Yue (33) 43. Div 1: J Kim (13) 35 cb. Div 2: D Yue (33) 39. Veteran Men: A Kim (10) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: K Crone L Townsend (10) 72. Div 2: H Gerathy S Yassmin (22.5) 81.5. Div 1 Scr: C Perkins A Rathbone 77. Div 2 Scr: H Gerathy S Yassmin 104. 36-hole: Div 1 Scr: C Perkins A Rathbone 156. Div 2 Scr: L Hardjono E Kinoshita 203. Hcp: Div 1: K Crone L Townsend (10) 149. Div 2: L Hardjono E Kinoshita (23) 157.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Hahn (22) 37. Div 2: D Graham (24) 35. Div 3: B Lee (37) 41.

NSW/ACT PGA TRAINEE C’SHIPS
(final – Thursday) at Riverside Oaks (Gangurra course, NSW unless stated): Leading scores after Rd 3.-

206: T Biron 73 68 65.

210: B Petersen 67 72 71.

211: F Droop (Vic) 69 72 70.

213: J Widdicombe 68 75 70, L Humphries 72 70 71.

215: K Anthony 74 73 68, J Sandic (Vic) 71 73 71, M Gannon 70 72 73.

217: D Crothers (Vic) 72 72 73.

218: T Pritchard-Davies 76 73 69, L Armour 75 73 70, A Brennan 73 69 76.

219: H Garner (Vic) 78 72 69.

220: S Tuionetoa 77 71 72, J Jubelin (Qld) 71 76 73, J Perkin 74 73 73.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email