NSW & ACT Daily Club Results 27 August 2019

Follow Us

NSW Daily Club Results from Across Metropolitan Sydney, regional NSW and the ACT

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McGowan (19) K Small (29) 48.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Lawson-Brown (17) 36. Div 2: J Kelly (26) 35. Div 3: P Viertel (38) 34 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: M McAuliffe (21) 37 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O’Brien (35) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Tanoli (15) C Garrod (21) 74 cb. Men: Div 1: R Tanoli (15) 39 cb. Div 2: J Wenborne (17) 36. Scr: J McLeod 39. Stableford White: Div 3: M Farrell (35) 30. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: D King (22) H Larsen (38) 67. Div 1: J Chung (19) 35 cb. Div 2: L Bollen (33) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: P Chalmers (10) 39 cb. B: S Oakes (26) 35. C: S Pengly (33) 37. D: A Bennett (42) 41. 2B: R Holland (45) A Bennett (42) 47.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: I Inoue (18) S Malouf (19) 77.5. B: C Markishima (29) G Haydon (31) 85.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Taylor (40) A Tomlin (27) 81.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Callanan (13) 33. B: C Coote (21) 40. C: F Whittington (26) 34. D: B Little (28) 34.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Chen (30) J Whitby (24) 74. A Wren (17) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Par: 9-hole: S Armstrong (45) sq cb. J Sabin (27) 2 down. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: G Sheiles M Stone bt K Scott G Taylor 3-2.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke American Foursome: Yellow: L Black P Pringle (22.875) 75.125.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cooper (24) T Krapeshlis (22) 52. A: R Seib (12) 40. B: I Johns (13) 40. C: D Calvert (28) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K King (31) S Ewing (21) 46. K King (31) 42 cb.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Captains 781 bt Presidents 737. Captain’s Trophy: K Digges (43) N Brien (45) 46. President’s Trophy: E Carroll (11) K Bettridge (39) 45.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Hannaford J Attwood 50. Div 1: H Cho (18) 38 cb. Div 2: G Fyffe (43) 40.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: S Spring (24) 43.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Yu (25) 45. Div 2: S Smith (36) 47.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hamilton (17) 34. Div 2: K Bingle (28) 35. Div 3: B Lee (37) 33 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: V Sikwila (19) D Adhar (16) A Viscayno (29) D Maynigo (21) 90. A: M Champion (11) 39. B: D Adhar (16) 40. C: J Campbell (26) 42. D: J Starr (31) 44.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Ardouin (20) 39.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Day (36) 37.

   GOSFORD: Stroke: Div 1: S Scobie (19) 71. Div 2: D Flanagan (25) 70. Div 3: M Walker (38) 73 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: E Corvino (11) D Felstead (16) B McGregor (23) K Roche (11) 52.37.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: R Sheath (33) 37. Div 2: G Rutledge (36) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: F Bourke (19) 57 cb. Div 2: S Anderson (20) 60. Div 3: M Nesbitt (26) 61. Scr: J Crichton 64. Plate: F Bourke (19) 57 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Hoskins (12) 35. B: W Keats (18) 35. C: D Guerin (30) 38. Women: S Monaghan (18) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Bowerman (18) M Davey (7) 49. 2B Scr: K Shepherd (0) S Borton (5) 35. K Shepherd (0) 35 cb. S Tan (15) 43. G Corrigan (26) 41. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wood L Richard (6.25) to playoff.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Mansfield (14) 36.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: D Ferris (14) 40. B: E Wulff (16) 41. C: A Umpleby (26) 39. D: L Grice (32) 37. Women: M Shay (28) 34.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: E Pilbeam (43) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: 2B: G Grant (10) M Granger (15) 44 cb. Men: 2B Scr: D Fitzpatrick H Muholland 34. T Lukins (13) 38 cb. Scr: D Jones 30. Women: Par: J Priem (17) 4 down cb. Veteran: E Tamplin (21) 4 down cb.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Gross (2) 39.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Reiss (32) V Thomas (28) 45.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Team: B Lucas (17) M Knudson (37) S Moore (35) B Wilson (26) 84 cb.

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Butler (21) 72 cb. C Elliott (21) 72. Div 2: E Flanagan (29) 72. R Birss (29) 73 cb. Div 3: N Armitage (32) 73. G Bates (35) 74 cb.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Coughlan 24. Div 2: J Gibson 30.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: K Hwang (19) 72. Scr: A Stubbs (10) 89. B: B Robinson (28) 73. C: A Conway (35) 68. D: M Nash (38) 76.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith C Bennett 45 cb. B May (18) 42.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kadwell (29) 36.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lade (22) 39. Div 2: S Hornery (39) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (12) R Fernandes (4) 42. A: C Mcmahon (3) 35. B: J Santos (14) 34. C: T Helmrich (30) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Daniels (26) 31 cb. Div 2: J McArthur (28) 41. Div 3: J Freeman (38) 34 cb.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: W Duncan (19) 42. Div 2: P Sheen (27) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Scr: M Brown 21. Div 1: M Brown (11) 32. Div 2: G Arnott (29) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: S Kim J Kim 67.5. Scr: S Park M Kim 79.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Anderson (22) 49. R Foskitt (19) 41. B Langtry (19) 40. Scr: J McGrath (7) 29.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Allen (26) J Arthur (20) 80. A: G Asser (12) 37 cb. B: R Stewart (13) 40. C: D Campbell (19) 38 cb. D: P Allen (26) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Stanford (14) 38.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (9) 41. B: D Waples (16) 41. C: J Egan (20) 45. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (21) 38. Div 2: Y Potts (32) 33.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: C Margetts (16) 34. Snr Par White: E Berchowitz (15) 6 up.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Moore (17) S Vlahos (9) 45. 2B Scr: T Prodromakis A Moore 34. A: A Moore (8) 39. B: M Moore (17) 36. C: B Soulsby (22) 37. Women: Stableford: 2B: K Turnbull (20) H Toovey (30) 45. A: H Toovey (20) 34. B: J Kiddell (24) 34. C: M Lewis (39) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (18) 34. Div 2: C To (33) 31.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: A: D New (20) 70 cb. R Ezzy (23) 70. B: J Beedell (33) 68 cb. R Hellings (27) 68.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: T Berrett (-2) 30. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: L Murray (23) 75. Div 1 Scr: J Taylor 88. Div 2: S Gering (33) 77. Div 2 Scr: S Gering 110. Stableford: Cup: B Cummings. Stroke: Trophy: J Taylor.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Willis (5) D Whale (11) 82. Men: A: D Whale (11) 38. B: J Keane (14) 41. C: S O’Toole (27) 36. Women: E Sargent (29) 29. Scr: C Willis 30.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Boardman (3) 72. Div 2: K Burke (28) 72. Div 3: P Jackson (44) 77.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: S Bailey (7) 39. A Scr: G Cush (4) 32. B: S O’Hara (17) 37. B Scr: G Buderus (18) 19.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Salver: A: D Nunn (3) 87. B: L Riley (20) 99. Bowl: A Martin (26) 76 cb. Stableford: Trophy: L Bell (41) 25.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Nonas (31) F Jones (17) 49 cb. A Nonas (31) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: J Levido (31) 33.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: T Gilanyi (26) 33.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: K Rogers (18) 34. S Paton (21) 33. B: M Reynolds (28) 35 cb. L Willemsen (26) 35 cb. C: C Dennis (44) 41. J Garnsey (36) 35 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: T Goulding W Pontey L Seeber J McInerney (17.875) 65.125.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email