Club Results 23 August 2019

Follow Us

 AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: N Carr-Boyd (11) 40.
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Dunn (15) 37.
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: N Haase (14) 29. B: B Mairs (16) 34. C: B Blair (32) 34.   
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: K Halloran (8) 42. Veteran: A: K Halloran (7) 41. B: N McMahon (19) 40. C: B Smart (36) 44. Hole in one: A Milligan at 18th.
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Duffy (21) 39. Women: C Weller (26) 41.
BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Owen (+2) 40. Div 1: D Dosen (+2) 37.
CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: I Cochrane (4) 37. B: S McDonough (17) 38 cb. C: T Poole (21) 42. Women: R Yoo (15) 33.
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Brown (31) J O’Donnell (8) 48. A: P Hurley (7) 38. B: T Strachan (17) 37 cb. C: G Whyte (21) 39.
CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dobrijevic (15) 39. Div 2: A North (26) 40. Div 3: S Watson (44) 46. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Hadley (29) 20. Medley: A Marashian (21) 39. 9-hole: B Lee (36) 24.
CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Mckay (28) T Martin (34) 47. M Fell (22) 39.   
CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: M Gilles (16) 2 up. B: R Beech (23) 2 up. C: C Dearsley (29) 3 up. D: L Sykes (33) 3 up. A Scr: D Timmins 9 down.
DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jones (12) T Jones (30) 48. A: T Ainsworth (8) 42. B: B Barrakett (25) 41 cb. A Scr: J Fearnley 39.
ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Biddulph (22) V Daymond (43) 69.    EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Anthony (10) 37. B: A Locke (17) 39. C: W Norman (24) 39. D: V Mcdonald (36) 41.
FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J O’Keefe (10) 41 cb.
FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Beecham (31) 39.
GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Wolifson (15) 38 cb. B: K Wheeler (19) 39.   
HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Parker (13) 21. B: G Singh (30) 19 cb.
HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Glasson (20) 42.
KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wilkinson (14) 30. Div 2: D Jansen (23) 29. Div 3: V Hodgkinson (31) 31
LAKESIDE: Stableford: A: C Maloney (10) 38. B: W Mcniece (17) 42. C: B Wangsa (22) 35 cb. 2B: W Scarfe (21) W Mcniece (17) 50.
LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: L Atkins (23) 41. Scr: T Fortescue (0) 39. 2B: L Atkins G Lowery 40.
MANLY: Women: Stableford: S Salvage (30) 41. Men: J Mater (22) 39 cb.
MOLLYMOOK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Thomas (19) 71. Div 2: B Metham (23) 70. Div 3: K Bull (39) 70.   
MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Marx (19) 39. Women: G Hulme (9) 40.
NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Billett (15) 41. B: M Lloyd (19) 39. C: P Sherwood (33) 41. Women: A: S Anderson (16) 37. B: A Newman (34) 38.
OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Y Shin (26) 42. A: J Karam (7) 37 cb. B: E Eim (20) 40.  
PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Artlett (26) 40. Women: M Sanderson (16) 38.   
PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Brindle (13) 39.
RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Barker (34) S Thomson (36) 73. A: S Burdekin (12) 39 cb. B: J Dyball (19) 38. C: B Capple (20) 41.
ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Shepherd (25) S Baltussen (21) 64.5 cb. A Scr: C Leveille S Fortin 70. Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: E Marshall (33) 18. Div 2: P Jenner (45) 17. Stableford Green: H Talman (39) 18.
ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: D Phillis (31) K Finch (23) 47. A Scr: B Baumer I Hoy 36. Div 1: R Ross (15) 40. Div 2: L Barraket (23) 44.
ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R Thorp (35) 39.
RYDEPARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: R Gum (27) 47. Women: A: J Gu (34) 40. 2B Agg: R Gum (27) K Yeung (8) 82. Scr: R Younes Y Park 37.
SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: L Traynor (36) 42. A Scr: M Ramsbottom (3) 28.
STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Delaney (2) A Carnevale (11) 47. Div 1: A Carnevale (11) 42. Div 2: D Davies (19) 39. Scr: C Willard 37. Veteran Men: J Kang (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: L Barnouti at 6th.
TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Booth (22) 39.
THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Guth (26) 33 cb.
THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: J Pacey (34) 43. Scr: M Relph 36. 2B agg: W Power (15) K McCraw (22) 73.
TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Syme (16) 34 cb. Div 2: S O’Leary (30) 39. Div 3: T Angus (37) 41.
WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: C Romanowski (16) 20.   
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ainsworth (8) 40. B: N Pitt (25) 39. C: G Cobcroft (29) 38.
WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Scott (20) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email