NSW & ACT Daily Club Results – 21 August 2019

Follow Us

 ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Cole (30) F Cesti (23) 49. 2B Scr: I Malcolm (5) M Herbert (5) 39. 4B Agg: I Malcolm (5) M Herbert (5) D Keith (4) P Wijenberg (7) 137 cb. A: T Kim (11) 40. B: B Boyd (14) 39. C: S Sharma (19) 41 cb. D: S Choi (32) 44.   
AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (33) 39.    BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Blinkhorn (5) 35. B: D Bailey (20) 34. C: D Maclean (36) 38.   
BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Holloway (18) G Ettridge (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: G Searle R Hore 35. A: C Hickey (11) 38. B: R Blazely (16) 40. C: R Hoagland (25) 41.   
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: J Tan (26) 4 up.   
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: S Whitfield K Hudson 48. A: J Fabbro (6) 39. B: G Bouman (13) 36. C: M Burwood-smith (29) 40. White: D Deboos (32) 37. Scr: Black: J Fabbro (6) 33.   
BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: B Whiffen (21) 39. Div 2: M Hergenhan (28) 41.   
BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Fillipou (34) D Salve (12) D Walker (8) T Motsos (16) 52.25. Scr: D Scott B Turner S Peters D Crimston 62.   
BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Ragonesi B Cunneen D Cunneen R Cunneen (9.25) 48.75. Scr: T Yates J Martyn L Zahra J Chalker 56.   
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tulloch (16) T Thomas (5) 44 cb. B Tulloch (16) 36.  
BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Sullivan (18) 35 cb.   
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Koh (10) 37. B: V Raco (15) 41. C: J Beaton (20) 40. Scr: J Fuchs 33. Men: Gold: D: P Heaney (36) 35.   
BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Harvey (29) A Southon (17) 44.   
CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Sullivan (6) R Boag (9) 65. Div 2: G Wilding (18) P Citroni (17) 74. Scr: O Woodley D Marsh 53. A: G Cheetham (11) 34. B: B Basan (18) 40 cb. C: I Cramp (27) 36 cb.   
CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Kozinski P Morrison J Page S Chapman 54.875.    CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: Challenge: D Fleming (26) 40.   
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Jones G Price 80. A: G Tanner (11) 35. B: P Jones (15) 42. C: C Clark (31) 37. Scr: S Vaughan 25 cb.   
CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Chung (Muirfield 22) J Kim (14) 70. A: J Shim (7) 36. B: U Bell (20) 40. C: Y Lee (27) 36 cb.   
CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Mana (11) 39 cb. B: C Walke (17) 39. C: F Pankhurst (21) 36. PM: A: C Moss (10) 39. A Scr: J MacNaughton 41. B: T Stewart (15) 40. B Scr: T Stewart 25 cb. C: G Morgan (19) 40. C Scr: G Morgan 22. Hole in one: E Vassallo at 18th, W Fasher at 6th.   
CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Lulic (37) 35.   
CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Thogersen (21) J Grant (26) 48. A: T Savage (10) 36. B: H Clark (15) 41. C: W Gay (19) 44.   
CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Baillie (12) E Bracks (32) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Burrows A Mcgrath 38. A: A Scarvelis (12) 38. B: D Van Blerk (15) 41. C: A DiMonte (19) 42. Gold: J Nolan (36) 44.   
CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Sherwood (18) T Jones (11) 44. A: J Ponder (0) 35 cb. Scr: C Rae 37. B: R Brain (21) 36 cb. C: E McGowan (26) 36.   
CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Feehan (15) 41. B: S Blizard (27) 37. C: S Cripps (30) 37 cb. D: V Weeks-Flanagan (43) 37. Scr: N Haines (5) 29. Trophy: S Cripps (30) 37.   
CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Grey M Nabhan 50 cb. Scr: F Stevenson P Starc 38. Div 1: K Bevan (17) 42. Div 2: D Ashworth (24) 39. Div 3: A Stuart (25) 41. Scr: P Starc 34.   
DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: A: W Tonks (12) 68 cb. B: S Duckett (20) 69 cb. C: S Timms (32) 69.   
EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Butler (10) 38. B: R Willis (20) 35. C: L Adamou (21) 34. Scr: D McLean (1) 33.   
EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Byrne (21) J Strada (29) J Walsh (28) P Sinclair (23) 96. Scr: G Beatty 38. A: G Beatty (4) 42. B: P Pannowitz (17) 42. C: B Smyth (21) 38. D: K Stevenson (26) 41.   
FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: L Nethercote J Clark (29.5) 64.5.  
GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Team: R Wakeham (32) B Buckley (28) R Rix (17) S Rix (16) 85. Div 1: P Goulbourn (16) 37. Div 2: G Taylor (24) 39 cb.   
GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: A Bray (10) 69.    GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Webb (14) 18.   
HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Feltham (9) 38 cb. B: P Booth (21) 39. C: J Campiao (36) 38. Women: C Tapp (19) 33.   
HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Kumar (30) 36.   
HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: R Mcwhirter (13) 35. Women: L Cameron (45) 32.  
JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: S Rippon (4) 30. B: J Willoughby (19) 36. C: J Hol (25) 38. D: W Perry (27) 32.   
KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Love (22) D Conde (25) 51 cb. Scr: D Kirby S Kirby 38. A: A Stringfellow (10) 43. B: P Shephard (14) 43 cb. C: T Love (22) 47 cb.   
KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J McCumstie (13) S Shun (25) 45. A: G Emerson (11) 42. Scr: W Marsh 30. B: P Bull (15) 38. C: S Shun (25) 38. Snr G Emerson (11) 42. Hole in one: C Ross at 12th.   
LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (19) J Magnus (15) 74. W Meader (19) 38.   
LEONAY: Women: Stableford 2B: White: L Cupples (16) G Gordon (32) 42.   
LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Perrin (14) D Davies (17) 46 cb. B Cox (29) 41. M Monks (15) 39. D Davies (17) 38.   
LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: T Flack (24) 42.   
LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Young C Gunther 48 cb. A: G Davies (12) 41. Scr: T Holley 32 cb. B: A Dean (16) 40. C: D Cole (35) 44.   
LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Serret (10) K Serret (23) 47. Men: White: Scr: B Mackintosh 27. Div 1: P Smith (16) 40. Div 2: D Beitsch (33) 41. Women: M Egner (36) 38.   
MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke White: A: J O’Keefe (7) 71. B: M Lewis (17) 71. C: I McLachlan (23) 72 cb. Hole in one: M Burke at 15th. Women: Stroke Yellow: Div 1: M Clancy (25) 69. Div 2: M Ainscough (25) 74.   
MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Judd (27) J Spargo (19) 50. P Judd (27) 45.   
MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: D King (9) 38. B: G Cotter (14) 35. C: J Crumpton (21) 34. Scr: D Brown 30.   
MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: W Horne (31) B Lubke (31) D Gooding (20) R Harding (29) 54.125. Scr: B Gross T Gilligan J McLeod M Radford 58. Hole in one: J Twigg at 16th.   
MONASH: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Bird (15) F Gurren (6) 46 cb. Div 2: N Game (26) M King (11) 50. 2B Scr: D Cullam P Hickman 35. A: J Bennett (9) 38. B: T Lorge (16) 40. C: N Game (26) 40 cb. White: M Salamon (25) 36.   
MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Golombick (13) J Brown (10) 70. Men: J Mould (15) 38. Veteran: G Hupfauf (30) 36. Women: C Billaud (23) 35.   
MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Maronese (18) D Tyler (7) 61.75. Scr: J Heyhorn M Johnson 66.   
MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: P Chu (25) J Abernathy (31) 12 up. A: D Murray (6) 2 up. B: D Leal (19) 5 up. C: B Smith (20) 6 up cb. C res: J Kessing (28) 5 up. Hole in one: W Matthews at 15th.   
NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: J Mudie (15) 70. Div 2: C Burnett (23) 65. Div 3: D Jones (33) 70. Div 1: B Saunders (4) 71. Div 2: B Allman (17) 70. Div 3: A Price (25) 71.   
NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: W Steer (13) J Neville (17) 77. Div 2: H Bell (32) A Richards (26) 77. A: H Thorpe (5) 40. B: I Hastings (17) 41. C: S Beatty (26) 38. D: M Bow (34) 39.   
NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Dunn (20) 38. Div 2: C Wood (29) 34. Div 3: K Stewart (36) 39.   
NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Topper (24) F Czeiger (32) 46. D Topper (12) 35. White: F Czeiger (32) 36. Gold: D Furlong (30) 38. Women: P Bailey (12) 31. Medley: Scr: C Baird 30.  
OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Hennessy (18) D Stafford (18) 47. Men: White: A: P Greenaway (9) 39 cb. B: D Stafford (18) 39. C: A Ross (19) 40. Scr: L Mason (1) 36. Women: Yellow: A Kim (16) 37.   
PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Mortlock (22) A McAllister (27) 47. A: A Mowat (9) 39. B: S Artlett (27) 42. Hole in one: G Robson at 6th.   
PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Nardi (9) S Prabhakar (27) 48. 2B Scr: D Acret B Parsonage 42. Men: A: N Johnston (11) 41. B: P Silk (15) 42. C: S Prabhakar (27) 44.   
PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: R Hipsley (7) J Studdert S Macri S Ball 55.  
RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Walsh (21) 37. Div 2: S Wales (22) 38 cb. Div 3: J Holliman (30) 36. Div 4: A King (32) 40.   
RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Karaitiana R Papps 48. A: R Lewis (10) 34. B: V Pascoli (16) 36 cb. C: F Walshaw (27) 38. Scr: M Horton 33.   
ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: P Tout (9) 35. B: N Correy (17) 34. C: S Cullen (27) 37. Scr: G Hohnen (0) 31.   
SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Fraser (29) 43. K Rankmore (17) 39. Scr: D Whiffin (5) 29. Veteran Medley: J Leeson (19) 41. G Barling (11) 40. M Grierson (20) 38. Scr: C Kenning (2) 32.   
SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: D Elford (22) 2 up cb. Div 2: K White (27) 3 up. Div 3: S Hayes (31) 2 up. Grandmothers Trophy: K White (27) 3 up.   
STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Avis (27) S Crowhurst (21) 46. 2B Scr: K Brough J Kang 36. Div 1: C Weeks (15) 37. Div 2: P Drivas (21) 38 cb.   
TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Shields (18) S Browne (15) 83. P Donoghue (12) M Farrow (8) 76 cb. B Shields (18) 43. J Pearson (17) 41.   
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Taylor (21) A Barbour (11) 48. Hole in one: T Elliot at 15th. Medley: Stableford: M Cox (10) 40 cb.   
THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kane (10) B Zee (4) 43. 2B Scr: D Kane B Zee 36.   
THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Collick (14) A Lee (24) 42. 2B Scr: C Ueda S Beck 28. A: G Brown (20) 38. Scr: R Vandersluis 30. J Rubenstein (23) 34.   
THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Spiteri (20) 18 cb.   
TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Crossley (12) J Freeman (36) 47. 4B Scr: J Denniss C Tonelli 40. A: A Henderson (12) 40. B: C Mahon (16) 38. C: G Leaudais (19) 38 cb. D: R Jolly (28) 38.   
TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Wiley A Pondekas 79. 2B Agg Scr: P Kastelan K Tan 35. A: A Pondekas (11) 37 cb. B: P Scott (17) 36. C: P Wiley (19) 42. Women: Green: S Thompson (1) 29.   
WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: V Demasi (26) C Strevett (36) D Burton (31) S Armstrong (26) 93. A: A Sutton (+2) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 41. B: R Hartmann (14) 41 cb. B Scr: R Hartmann 27. C: S Armstrong (26) 43. C Scr: S Armstrong 19.   
WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: V Witton (33) 39.   
WARRINGAH: Men: Par 2B: White: B Poole (18) I Redfern (24) 12 up. A: M Stamopoulos (7) 5 up. B: D Mills (21) 4 up. C: H Hardie (26) 6 up. D: R Teofilo (28) 4 up cb.   
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Girvan (24) T Cutting (21) 48. A: T Clark (12) 37. B: J Clark (16) 35. C: C Appel (25) 42.   
WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Royce (21) M Jenkins (25) 76. A: K Cubis (12) 41. B: G Daw (17) 38 cb. C: M Jenkins (25) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email