20 August 2019

Follow Us

KILLARA: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: S Percival (12) 56. Div 2: D Brown (20) 58. Div 3: K Barling (28) 58. Div 4: K Blight (37) 62. Scr: J Crichton 67. Cup: S Percival (12) 119. Trophy: P Stevens (22) 118.

AVALON: Men: Par: I Newson (20) 7 up. Hole in one: P McGowan at 3rd.AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: Y Cheung (8) 1 up. Div 2: N Kiernan (21) sq. Div 3: N Brownie (33) 1 down.
BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lane (34) E Headland (38) 71.
BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: G Lee (6) 143. A: T Riches (8) 130. B Scr: G Sheary (13) 172. C Scr: G Katsoulis (26) 191.
BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O’Brien (35) 46.
BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cooper P Cope 46. Women: B Gavin E Gregory 49. Men: Div 1: R Mcleod (15) 39. Div 2: R Donnelly (28) 39. White: M Farrell (35) 15. Women: Div 1: K Galaleta (20) 41. Div 2: L Taylor (34) 42. Medley: Scr: G Whyte (4) 33.
BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Parker (30) T Garven (37) B Rennie (30) M Hull (44) 61.375. Scr: D Hilton (40) P Chalmers (10) R Paul (19) P Wilson (18) 73.
BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: J Murphy (30) 64. N Schofield (29) 67. C’ship: M Mitchell (27) 294. K Vickers (22) 298. Hcp: F McGreal (34) 216.
BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: C Dawes A Bennett 71.25. B: J Conlon D Huxley 72. C: G Haydon M Spicer 75.5.
BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Crane (38) 34. M Nichol (17) 32.
BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Carroll (30) 35. Div 2: C Rootsey (38) 38.
BOWRAL: Women: Par: A Tomlin (28) 1 down.
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Osborne (5) 76. A Scr: B Callanan (14) 68. B: J Shadbolt (16) 82. B Scr: G Cook (19) 65. C: K Farrell (24) 92. C Scr: K Farrell (24) 68. D: R Harrison (28) 92. D Scr: R Harrison (28) 64.
CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Koeninger (27) 73. B: R Patel (37) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: J Barclay (28) 17.
CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: F Keane (18) 74. Div 2: J Darr (31) 80. Div 3: M Roots (44) 81.
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Stepto (20) B Lang (23) 80. 2B Agg Scr: I Pemble (Cumberland) G Hyde 66. A: R Lee (11) 38. B: M Hwang (13) 40. C: G Stepto (20) 43.
CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Wallace G Pike (8.75) 57.25.
CHATSWOOD: Women: Par: Div 1: R French (21) 3 up. Div 2: K Inglis (32) 2 up. Div 3: L Kantor (36) 2 up.
CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Daisley (18) 34. Div 2: L Morey (27) 43. Div 3: J Hardman (40) 37 cb. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R Drysdale (32) 21.
CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Stathakis (26) G Key (21) 71. N Silvestro (9) 39. Veteran Men: White: B Sweeting (7) 29.
CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lee A Hong J Lee (13.38) 63.62.
EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kunze (28) R Pickering (37) 72. Div 1: G Gray (13) 32. Div 2: S Crane (23) 37. Div 3: R Pickering (37) 41.
FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: D Lavender (27) 37.
FORSTER: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Tatton M Lowry 75.
FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Strada (23) B Lanycia (23) 79. A: N Booth (11) 37 cb. B: A Weller (18) 39 cb. C: J Meers (21) 44 cb. D: J Wallace (33) 41.
GORDON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: H Woo S Sheehan (26.5) 65.5. Div 2: J Galloway H Cowan (35.5) 67.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Barratt B Churche 182. Div 2: K Stander L Cutler 207. Trophy: L Barratt B Churche (23) 136.
GOSFORD: Stableford: Div 1: A Diamond (18) 35. Div 2: L Kelly (28) 37 cb. Div 3: L Robinson (36) 40.
JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: J O’Brien (15) J Simpson (45) 71.5.
KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A: D Mayger S Dempsey 64.5. A Scr: K Gilson C Jones 85. B: D Bishop R Underwood 69.5. B Scr: M Shanahan R Booker 101. Stroke: A: C Fifeild E Hocking 168. B: R Underwood D Bishop 215.
KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Day (5) 36. B: T Vandeleur (16) 35. C: R Morrison (24) 39. L Pramana (35) 36.
LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Allison (0) M Ferreira (6) 64. 2B Scr: K Rugless (5) C Jamieson (2) (Woolooware) 59. A: J Rogan (2) 35 cb. B: G Schliebs (18) 34. C: M Coves (20) 34. Women: 2B: C Luxton (26) V Withford (22) 43 cb. L Matthews (16) 35.
LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Brown (18) 39. Hole in one: G Page at 7th. Women: Stableford: M Ward (42) 42. 9-hole: A Henderson (34) 21.
LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Delport (36) 40.
MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: N Beattie (12) 40. B: C Hargraves (20) 37. C: G Weatherley (25) 39. R Barrett (33) 35. Women: M Thorn (16) 33 cb.
MANLY: Women: Par: A: P Pogson (24) 4 up. B: A Maree-Brewer (30) 4 up. C: B Tuckey (35) 3 up.
MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sheedy (15) P Coleman (19) 72. 2B Agg Scr: L Dick P Stafford 46. R Byrne (16) 36. Scr: D Jones 30. Women: 2B Agg: J Iredale (26) M Coghlan (25) 64 cb. J Iredale (26) 34 cb.
MOSS VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Pine (22) E Jeffery (17) 68.25. Scr: S Shallis (18) R John (19) 82 cb.
MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kim (25) L Dixon (22) 70 cb. Div 1: B Lucas (17) 33. Div 2: A Kim (25) 38. Div 3: B Mitchell (45) 37.
NAROOMA: GNSW Hit n Giggle G Phillipson (SHANK FREE) 46
NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Newsham (21) 35 cb. R Welsh (22) 35. Div 2: R Birss (29) 34. M Kay (28) 32 cb. Div 3: P Harold (34) 35. N Justice (38) 33.
NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Gordon (20) 71. Div 2: C Fisher (28) 69. Div 3: L Shrimpton (35) 69. Div 4: G Wong (41) 67.
NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Firkin D Beirne 50. J Firkin (22) 40. Black: J Liddell (27) 42.
NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: G Davis (17) L Trusler (24) S Hunter (24) P Austin (28) 84 cb. Veteran: J Ludewig (17) K Pritchard (24) I Hart (26) C Hatton (24) 94.
PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: C Cannon (38) 38
PORT KEMBLA: Women: 3 Person Stableford: J Baerwinkle P Gracie Y Hargeaves 84, B Bruce G Schofield M Khamsan 82, S Parker K Herald J RImes 81.
RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Fernandes (9) D Crawford (11) 70. A: A Fernandes (9) 36. B: G Phillips (13) 35. C: D Edwards (19) 34. Scr: C Mcmahon 29.
ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: A Petersen (23) 2 down. Div 2: P McVean (29) sq. Div 3: J Freeman (39) 2 up.
ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: B Boyd (22) R Parker (23) 46. Div 1: A Doak (17) 42. Div 2: T Carlile (30) 38 cb.
ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Centenary: Div 1: C Anderson (27) 4 up. Div 2: D McCormack (31) 1 up. Championship: Div 1: H Porter (22) 1 down. Div 2: M Noonan (36) 2 up. Scr: A Haege 11 down.
SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: S Reynolds (12) 40. A Hickson (9) 38. A Boshell (22) 36 cb. Scr: A Kiss (8) 30.
SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Smith (35) B Dickson (33) 74. A: M Harley (12) 37. B: M Sheldon (18) 38. C: M Carbonaro (19) 44. D: R Quinn (27) 39 cb. Hole in one: B Clarke at 4th.
SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: P Babbage (24) 60.
ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (9) 38. B: P Freeman (17) 43. C: E Boyd (32) 46. Women: Yellow: L Griffiths (43) 42.
ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Margetts (16) 31 cb. Div 2: S Ellery (28) 34. Yellow: H McHugh (34) 34. Snr White: B Thistlethwaite (22) 42 cb.
STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: J McNee (25) R Richardson (23) 68. Scr: M Tey D Lopez 37. Stableford White: A: A Phiyasirikul (5) 36. B: P Calderara (13) 33. C: R Richardson (23) 40. Women: Stableford: 2B: J Gates L Carlin 44. A: L Yoon (18) 34. B: R Avery (29) 35. J Gates (37) 35.
STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Choi (23) 34. Div 2: H Chang (28) 34.
TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: R Ezzy (25) 44. R Murray (16) 39.
THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B De Bettincor (17) M Cross (22) 67. A: B Perry (13) 37. Scr: T Jay 29. Veteran: Stableford: R Paterson (27) 39.
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: R Waters (21) 36. Women: Div 1: B Cummings (17) 36. Div 2: N Finney (27) 37.
THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Keane (14) A Duncan (15) 81. Men: A: D Toms (12) 37. B: J Keane (14) 38. C: J Twiss (25) 36. Women: P Smith (35) 37. Scr: D Whiffin 28.
TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D George (13) 73. Div 2: L Drew (29) 75. Div 3: L Heggie (38) 75.
WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Dodd (22) 36. B: P McSorley (24) 36. C: J Grice (32) 38. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A Dodd (22) 76.
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vigne (11) G Stewart (20) 49. G Stewart (20) 41.
WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Freeman (23) 44. Div 2: S Young (32) 40. Div 3: A Richardson (36) 39 cb. Div 4: M Marsh (38) 36.
WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: S Pole (21) 39 cb.
WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: M Khouri (10) 36. L Seale (22) 34. B: L Goodsir (34) 36. M King (29) 35. C: C Hando (45) 36 cb. R Shaw (36) 36.
WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: V Smith S Furness (32) 70. Foursome C’ship: H Fenton W Tomlin 196.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email