16 August 2019

Follow Us

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (2) 40.
   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Burraston (34) 40.
   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: I Hutchinson (24) 38 cb. Veteran: A: M Worth (7) 35. B: G Lee (22) 38. C: K Barker (25) 35. I Hutchinson (24) 38. Div 1: M Worth (7) 35. Div 2: G Lee (22) 38. Div 3: K Barker (25) 35.
   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: I Inoue (20) 42. Medley: T Tong (11) 42.
   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Taylor (29) 15. B: P Davis (31) 20.
   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sterling (9) J Muggleton (13) 49. Men: A: M Thomson (+1) 40. B: R Grime (12) 40. C: R Nery (25) 42. Women: L Wilkie (14) 42. Men: Hole in one: R Grime at 14th.
   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Buchanan (24) C Stucker (11) 48. A: B Storer (6) 40. B: A Shiga (18) 40. C: M Buchanan (24) 42.
   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Angus (18) 40. Div 2: J Rogers (23) 39. Div 3: M Jones (36) 35. 9-hole: L Roper (37) 22. Medley: K Schimke (26) 23.
   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Baden (22) G Kyle (25) 47. R Baden (22) 39. 9-hole: M Vere (35) 17 cb.
   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: M Convoy (21) S Mcauliffe (16) E Dennis (17) J Convoy (10) 59. A Scr: M Convoy S Mcauliffe E Dennis J Convoy 67.
   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Moya (17) B Ryan (11) 77. Men: Div 1: B Ryan (11) 44. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin 37. Div 2: B Hunuki (28) 45.
   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Graham (23) 35 cb.
   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Reid (10) 39. B: B Purcell (18) 41 cb. C: K Harris (23) 40. D: R Teale (33) 37 cb. 2B: K Overhall (9) A Borg (16) 50.
   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Nash (21) A McCarthy (16) 47 cb.
   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Carpenter (8) 33. B: R Scott (15) 37. C: G Meers (Gibraltar 35) 42.
   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stroke: A: R Hofmeier (18) 67. B: G Fanning (18) 70. C: P Singh (31) 74.
   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P De Vos (23) 41 cb.
   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Johnstone (16) J Dreverman (22) P McGushin (15) J Christie (32) 49.375.
   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Wetton (6) S Russell (13) F Schlogl (25) C Tope (25) 90. 4B Scr: T Winders B James D James L Russell 78. A: L Gillespie (Mona Vale 8) 39 cb. B: P Sainsbury (Mona Vale 15) 41. C: K Riley (Macarthur Grange 31) 43.
   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Kesik (35) 38. Scr: F Concepcion (-5) 38. 2B: W Lewis G Blackman 47.
   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J McCowage (30) 40. Men: S Harvey (27) 45. Women: 9-hole: J Reeves (37) 19.
   MONASH: Men: Stableford: M King (12) 40 cb. Women: L Lin (8) 38.
   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (12) 37. B: R Paul (22) 41. C: T Rutten (35) 40. Women: A: J Frost (20) 34. B: H Read (43) 37.
   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Byrne (19) 39.
   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Chudleigh (18) 40. Women: S Zicat (25) 32.
   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J De lange (18) 39.
   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Page (26) 33. Div 2: R Barbera (32) 34. Div 3: L Claydon (33) 37 cb. 9-hole: M O’Hehir (42) 21. Stableford Green: V Marquis (45) 18.
   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: B Boyd (22) R Parker (24) 47 cb. A Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 38. Div 1: R Ross (15) 39. Div 2: R Parker (24) 44. Women: O Chaggar (28) 34.
   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Championship: A Haege M Brown 4-2, N Lewis A Von Wietersheim 3-2. Veteran: Stableford: W Mactier (36) 34 cb.
   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: D Seaman (18) 42. Men: S Seo (10) 43. Women: S Oh (32) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: M Collins H Doig 41. 2B: M Son (36) J Kim (16) 48.
   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Parish (16) L Liang (11) 49. Div 1: E Parish (16) 40. Div 2: R Bhujel (19) 37. Scr: D Carnevale 32. Veteran Men: K Bone (14) 36 cb.
   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Huang (33) 41. A: J Leggett (11) 34. B: P Southwell (14) 36. C: S Liuzzo (22) 34 cb. Scr: L Micallef 29. Stableford White: G Jones (10) 40.
   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: Div 1: R Selley (21) E Kinoshita (23) S Hotz (29) 46. J Birdsall (33) T Ellis (22) W Brender (29) 44.
   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: K Phillips (25) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg 32. 2B agg: L Patterson (13) R French (17) 76.
   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Triguboff (34) 34. A Antonios (10) 38.
   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Syme (17) 68. Div 1 Scr: A Burns (17) 86. Div 2: D Graham (25) 72. Div 2 Scr: M Sellen (24) 98. Div 3: R McIver (32) 72. Div 3 Scr: M Sharrock (35) 108.
   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: J Addison (20) 19.
   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Chang (13) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email