Daily Club Golf 21 June 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, South Australia, and Victoria for Monday, 21 June 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: F Alleaume (32) J Gardiner (27) 73. A: S Downing (12) 36. B: S Krattli (17) 38. C: F Alleaume (32) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Jeong (27) M Cleeverly (23) 45. Div 1: J Lee (14) 40. Div 2: J Um (22) 36 cb. Div 3: M Winspear (27) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: I Pont J Nesbitt 47 cb. B: J Phelan A Wylie 47. A: D Roche (7) 38. B: E Doutreband (18) 37 cb. Scr: B Thomas. Women: Stableford: A: A Blake (25) 29 cb. B: P Pavlakis (37) 29. 12-hole: A: K Morony 25 cb. B: M Whelan 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Munsie C Roots 46. A: R Robertson 35 cb. B: C Roots 37 cb. C: P Hopkins 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Harrington (25) 37pts – $30 Voucher 2nd: C Greenberg (17) 36pts – $20 Voucher 3rd: M McMullen (9) 34pts – $10 Voucher Ball rundown to 31pts.

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Byrne P Watson 65. Div 1: P Garnam (11) 36. Div 2: W Jennings (21) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Tuovinen (31) 36 cb. D McHugh (25) 36 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Jessup (45) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: I Johnston (19) J Saltana (33) 9 up. Men: J Park (23) 4 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: A Barnes (5) C Williams (22) 78. Div 1: D Fuller (16) 39. Div 2: D Collins (25) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Stableford White: D Maitland (25) 34 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A Prior (36) 37 cb. Men: White: R Lindsay (20) 36 cb.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Fisher (10) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Mitchell (16) A Davis (13) 47. 2B Scr: L Mitchell A Davis 32. A: B Marshall (13) 34. B: B Baker (17) 39. C: J Lane (30) 39. Women: T Bourke (21) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Papadopulos (29) R Nassis (34) 49. 2B Scr: P Ellison C Willard 41. A: S Hinton (11) 36. B: S Lee (17) 35. Women: S Lee (31) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: S Fitsimmons (13) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A Diciunas (12) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Limbert (15) 37. Women: 9-hole: L Bowditch (38) 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Porter (22) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Collins (31) S Dowsett (36) 58 cb. J Kim (24) 36 cb.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Bowl: K Kim (22) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (19) 38. B: P Fallance (31) 34. C: K Winter (38) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: C Phillips (14) P McBeath (26) S Bardwell (15) 82 cb. P McBeath (26) 39. Women: 3B: S Wales (14) M Usher (12) C Golding (21) 45. J Goodall (31) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Robinson (43) 21.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at Twin Creeks: 74: T Williams (St Michaels). 75: W Flannigan (Ryde-Parramatta) B Ryan (Leonay) J McLeod (Mona Vale). 77: K Anthony (Cypress Lakes) C Walton (Kurri) J Kable (Gosford). 78: C Shearer (Bonnie Doon) A Maxwell (Federal) J Kim (Windsor) M Brewer (Elanora). 79: C Mackey (Muree) J Brown (Beverley Park) J Walden (Blackheath) L Harris (Lynwood) H Drewitt Smith (Asquith). 80: J Rachel (Merewether).

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Snr: R Easterbrook (Oatlands) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Johnson S Baker L Giutronich P Rose 118. White: A: P Rose (16) 41. B: S Grieve (20) 41. Veteran: Green: D Mcleod (26) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: L Johns (21) 38. Men: M Marjoribanks (21) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Lockie (11) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Sedgwick (17) 1 up. Div 2: E Kinoshita (26) 3 down. Div 3: G Tunstall (33) sq. Scr: S Hall 2 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Gray (9) 40. B: P Wood (15) 33 cb. C: G Russell (35) 30 cb. Veteran: S Messervey (8) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Schultheis (9) T Salonen (18) 47. A: T Salonen (18) 39. B: J Riddett (26) 36 cb. Women: L Mather (27) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Hillier (27) 42. P Rositano (20) 38. J Kuzmanovic (15) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: E Bolton (20) 36. B: P Blair (26) 35. C: L Satchell (30) 36.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA MONDAY

PETERBOROUGH: Sat Stroke: Trophy A Mercer 89-75. A: P Summers 92-77. B: L Dodd 95-75. C: N Hams 106-78. Women: L Borowicki 97-84. Sun: 9-hole Stableford: A Sutton 20 pts cb A Mercer 20 S Perrott 20.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hubbard (39) 20.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Richter (19) 32 cb. B: C Richardson (23) 29 cb.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Miles (22) 38.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: V Taylor (27) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: P Nodzio (22) 1 up cb.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: N Jothi (21) 35 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Bywaters (7) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: A: J Curtin (18) 36. B: P Tunstall (23) 32 cb.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Munnikhuis R Anderson (11) 66.

FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford: A: J Heys (4) 35. B: B Thomson (18) 32. C: N Gough (24) 32. Visitor: T Hargreaves (Port Arlington 24) 33.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: R Marsden (17) 39. B: T McIntyre (28) 41.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: D Dixon (14) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: L Lehmann (27) 22.

HUME VETERANS at Mt Derrimut: Medley: Stableford: A: J O’Neill (10) 39. B: T Barr (16) 37. C: P Denny (20) 37. D: L Coelho (26) 44.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: L Khreish (16) 40.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Porter (20) 34.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Knights (25) 38 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gort (11) 40. B: W Lin (18) 41. C: B Martin (21) 41. D: P McCallum (35) 42.

MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: White: D Rae (28) 36.

MORWELL: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Dent (11) 40. B: S Baker (21) 40.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: R Hutton (19) 70. 9-hole: J DeVeer (36) 39.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Chan Wan (12) 36. B: M Woolard (24) 36.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Beacom (8) 37. B: L Smith (36) 32. Women: Yellow: J Woolley (30) 38.

ROSANNA: Stableford: C Curnow (29) 36.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: A Beane (16) 41. B: L Davies (21) 35. C: M Le Poidevin (24) 37.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Warne (8) 36. B: J Khauv (14) 42. Women: A Ang (21) 37. Medley: Champions: R McMahon (18) 37.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: D Cody (19) 42. B Chung (37) 41.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: H West (25) L Di Fede (23) 46. Women: The Cups: M Cooper (44) 46. Men: 9-hole: Div 1: G Foo (18) 18. Div 2: B Woiwood (22) 18.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: N Symmonds (23) 39.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: P Lovel (32) 41 cb. Women: J Bowler (13) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email