September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 6 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 6 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 6 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Robertson (12) B Morris (20) 77. Mxd: S Ham (15) S Kim (16) 75. Men: Div 1: G Hughes (14) 40 cb. Div 2: G Simmons (34) 39. Women: S Kim (16) 44.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Dean J Thomspon B Burrows S Thompson 127. Men: White: A Chan (24) 42. Scr: G Wilson (3) 37. Women: Stableford: L Leamon (38) 40 cb. Scr: S Thompson (5) 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: S Painter (3) 64. B: C Clark (20) 62. C: S Tse (31) 61.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pickworth E Fraser 47. Men: A: R Field (12) 39. B: P Brett (14) 39. C: G Pickworth (20) 44. Women: S Jung (39) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Cup: S Lohmann 63. Norm Harding Bowl: O Coelho 72. Memorial Cup: T Fardell E Yates 79 to playoff. Women Bowl: L Ritchie 82.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hong (9) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sekulich (22) S Connolly (25) 47. Men: Div 1: D Whitmore (15) 38. Div 2: S Danielson (23) 41. Women: J Pearce (42) 37. Medley: Scr: R Loewenthal (0) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: H Gauci (22) K Wilson (14) P Holmes (22) D Street (36) 99. D Street (36) 40. P Morrison (13) 37. Men: 2B: J Wilson (24) J Rayment (19) 49. 2B Scr: R Moses (9) B Johnson (5) 33. A: B Hammond (13) 37. B: J Thomas (16) 40. C: J Wilson (24) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lenehan (15) J Kepreotes (26) 49. Div 1: M Pullen (8) 39 cb. Div 2: T Coorey (17) 40. Scr: S Andreacchio 31.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Hanniffy (17) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Firdaus (31) H Ando (10) 82. A: B Syder (6) 41. B: V Delbecchio (14) 42. C: J Firdaus (31) 42. Scr: P Todd 37 cb. Women: R Gould (29) 40.

BOTANY: Men: Stroke: 3B: D Ahearne (7) P McCanna (24) M Gugerly (27) 54.3.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Jennings (11) 40. A Scr: J Patornity 71. B: T Johnson (17) 38. B Scr: B Rouse 85. C: J Monaghan (26) 40. C Scr: F Katf 92.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Daley (45) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Lee (18) E Park (17) 80. 2B Agg Scr: P Ellison J Lind 62. A: S Sahazad (8) 41. B: E Park (17) 42. C: J Yoo (30) 39 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: K Park (10) M Choi (21) 80. 2B Agg Scr: S Lee J Lind 53. Women: 2B Agg: J Kim (26) M Choi (21) 77. Div 1: K Kim (8) 38. Div 2: M Choi (21) 43. Div 3: R Forrester (26) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Commins (10) S Newell (9) 76. Men: E Tan (10) 39. S Moran (16) 37. C: D Harlum (23) 38. Women: G Kim (18) 40. Medley: PM 2B Agg: M Lim (10) L Kang (14) 76. Men: L Kang (14) 41. Women: M Van der weegen (19) 37. 2B Agg Scr: A Commins (10) S Newell (9) 58.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Smith (32) D Boorman (10) 46. S Baker (34) 39. S Smith (32) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cowland (13) R Conway (23) 49. M Langer (22) 41. 2B: Gold: K Heather (35) M Robberds (9) 47.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Moulang (18) B Evans (16) B Mcmanus (14) M Sharman (30) 84. Men: A Bladwell (18) 38. Scr: R Simpson (0) 37. Women: T Faull (21) 35. Scr: D Rann (9) 21.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Burke (23) T Stapleton (24) 48. Men: A Urfano (15) 41 cb. Scr: C Edenborough 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Allen (11) 39. B: D Fox (17) 38. C: T Maunsell (27) 41. Scr: G Maglynn (0) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: E Wilkinson (15) J Pestell (25) 46. A: R Williams (11) 38 cb. B: A Melnik (18) 40. C: A Iverson (19) 41. Women: I Hyland (29) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Pinnuck (7) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Maguire (2) 38. B: B Vile (13) 37. C: C Challita (29) 35 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dilley (21) D Balcomb (4) 43. N Taylor (22) 40. Women: P Summerfield (29) 33.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: J Verlander (24) T Ballard (+3) 66.125. B Frewin (5) A Forrester (22) 68.875.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: B Deppi (18) 41. Women: S Muna (33) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (11) 38. B: R Sheldrick (33) 45. Men: Black: A: G Moss (13) 38. B: H Maxwell (18) 45.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Vanderburg (19) 43.

JNJG NORTH COAST JNR MASTERS at Kew: Final rd: Boys c’ship (par 70): F Murray (Bonnie Doon) 138. 16-17yrs: F Murray (Bonnie Doon) 138. Hcp: M Duffy-Smith (Belmont 2) 138. 14-15yrs: J Riley (Toronto) 139. Hcp: N White (Yowani 5) 132. 12-13yrs: D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) 154. Hcp: N Van Zeeland (Port Macquarie 31) 128. 11yrs/u: H Preece (The Vintage) 160. Hcp: R Hooke (Wyong 20) 129. Girls c’ship (par 71): E Scaysbrook (Newcastle) 145. 16-17yrs: S Solomon (Royal Canberra) 155. Hcp: M Butterfield (Kempsey 10) 145. 14-15yrs: E Scaysbrook (Newcastle) 145. Hcp: R Zhao (The Lakes 6) 138. 12-13yrs: N Shin (Lynwood) 146. Hcp: A Maikap (Stonecutters Ridge 45) 114. 11yrs/u: C Kim (Lynwood) 182. Hcp: S Zou (Bexley 31) 122. Champions Trophy: Boys: H Glenday (The Australian) 145 in playoff. Girls: C Shin (Twin Creeks) 146.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Harrison D Edwards 77. Medley: S Climie (23) 41. Div 1: N Axford (21) 38. Mxd: Matchplay: P Beardsley L Bearsley bt A O Connor V Tasker 4-3.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Quigley (13) J Dudley (27) 49. Mxd: L McKay (17) B McKay (14) 49. Men: White: S Grehan (12) 42. Women: Green: L McKay (17) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Mitchell (15) T Swaffer (28) 49. Men: M Hatton (26) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: T Swaffer (28) 44.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford G Agnew (11) 39 pts B Chambers (18) 40 pts C Harrod (22) 44 pts. Medley 2BBB Agg A Lamberton (11) G Agnew (11) pts 74.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Alberici (14) K Mills (20) 49. 2B Scr: D Shepherd B Davies 44. A: B Davies (0) 40. B: E Alberici (14) 40. C: D Kim (20) 40.

LONG REEF: Stableford: 2B: M Russell (30) S Russell (32) 51. K Cook (28) J Pysar (21) 49. Men: S Russell (32) 49. Women: S Smiles (24) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: A Elina (8) 38. B: C Kowik (6) 39. Scr: M Power (2) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ryan (24) B Leslie (12) 49. J Austin (9) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Newell (25) D Newell (15) 51. Men: White: A: M McDougall (10) 42. B: C Smith (15) 43. C: M Liira (22) 42. Women: J Newell (25) 42. Men: 9-hole: White: D Hall (12) 20. Women: S Craigie (26) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Jones (3) 39. Scr: D Fletcher 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 4B: J Ostlund (17) R Seymour (29) 11 up.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Harris (7) 38 cb. Women: C Fleming (16) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A Chisholm (27) A Farrar (11) 77 cb. 2B Scr: M Perry (2) P Morley (15) 34. M Murphy (31) 43 cb. Women: E Green (50) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: N Gandha (22) J Tuigamala (13) 46. 4B Scr: M Hioki K Kim 36. Men: White: J Kcr (8) 42. Women: R Lee (27) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Milojevic (15) T Wiseman (28) 53. Mxd: A Haggar (23) J Haggar (29) 43. Men: T Wiseman (28) 47. Women: C Cho (14) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Benecke (29) S Dunn (21) 49. A: D Hudson (12) 40. B: T Boal (14) 41. C: M Morrison (24) 38. D: C Titmuss (30) 39. Mxd: 2B: S Kim (44) T Boal (14) 48. Women: L Cho (25) A Lee (29) 46. Div 1: L Ong (18) 40. Div 2: K Macdonald (31) 38. Jnr: L Johnsun (36) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: N Patel (19) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: D Simpson (25) 41 cb.

NSW: Stableford: 2B: P Warwick (11) B Kenny (22) 53. S Lorson (25) 44. White: R Verlander (24) 36. Red: B Samuels (20) 41. Women: C Lee (28) 42. Scr: D Reale 36.

OATLANDS: Hole in one: White: T Park at 18th.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Taylor (31) S McKnight (21) 47. Men: A McSpedden (27) 43. Women: S Lonergan (13) 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Leaver (22) K Clarkson (20) 46. C Leaver (22) 42. Foursome C’ship: L Dickinson H Waddington 78.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Barrett (9) 39. Div 2: B Mackey (18) 42. Scr: R Paulsen 28.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Tibben (11) D Ayre (+1) 47 cb. A: W Errey (6) 41. B: C Kwok (27) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Hildebrand (14) C Ridley (11) 48. Men: White: A: S Hildebrand (14) 42. B: J Huang (20) 38. Women: C Angus (11) 39. Veteran: Green: H Halligan (35) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: D East (24) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Chim (20) T Chen (12) 47 cb. C Bailey (31) N Choi (22) 48. Men: J Han (24) 42. Women: J Kim (25) 38 cb. Scr: Y Hwang (7) 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: J Bros (3) 72. A: J Bros (3) 69 cb. B Scr: T Endycott (14) 83. B: D McKenzie (18) 68 cb. C Scr: W Andrews (21) 90. C: R Lyons (27) 67 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Linnet (22) 29. Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: A: A Selby (6) 69. B: M Butcher (17) 72. C: R Lyons (27) 67.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (18) H Brycki (6) 78. A: L Maskine (8) 39 cb. B: M Rippon (12) 44. C: J Lee (18) 45. Scr: J Scruse 34. Stableford Gold: K Magnay (20) 25. Red: C Davis (29) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Cook (17) N Classe (22) 49. Div 2: M Cavender (29) C Collins (20) 46 cb. 2B Scr: L Szkirpin D Williams 38. A: R Holmes (8) 38. B: B Malouf (12) 40. C: D O’Brien (25) 42. Women: R Clelland (23) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rodriguez (40) J Bae (12) 47. Men: B Rodriguez (40) 43. Women: G Choi (15) 32.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (7) 73 cb. T Gillogly (12) 73. B: G Richardson (13) 70 cb. B Munro (17) 70. C: A Stapleton (20) 72. J Sands (19) 75 cb. Women: Div 1: J Gould (23) 72. K Edwards (9) 75. Div 2: D Horsell (28) 74. J Jessiman (28) 78.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Walters E Wright 48. A: C Wang (10) 38. B: J Gibson (17) 41. C: L Leong (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 32.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: W Frazer (32) 47. A Swiney (19) 42. E Gulden 31. Women: J Rose (24) 40. Team: C Kelly (37) M Goetz (10) A Lynch (27) S Royds (20) 59.

THE LAKES: Stableford: 4B: P Revelas (19) J Jee (8) 48 cb. 4B Scr: D Cohen J Rubenstein 40. S Furby (27) 45. PM: M Kamokasu (14) H Kamokasu (22) 45. Scr: P Donnan J Bowen 31 cb. S Lee (23) L Murray (23) 48.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Stenning (12) 20 cb. B: E Hoerger (17) 22. C: A Heath (42) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: S Naughton (11) 70. B: N DeHey (15) 71. C: A Michalowsky (29) 69. Women: J O’Brien (24) 73. Medley: Stroke Gold: G Sharp (27) 71.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: C Son (1) C Yang (7) 74 cb. Men: A: J Rankmore (11) 39. A Scr: C Bonovas (3) 35 cb. B: A Boudville (14) 42. B Scr: T Looi (13) 24. C: D Simicevic (23) 38. C Scr: L Tsen (22) 16. Women: Green: A Lee (21) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Laidlaw (21) A Lowther (14) 49. Men: A: B Spinks (16) 40. B: K Jervis (27) 39. Women: S Kim (24) 36. P Little (45) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Asiata (22) 49.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Gale (10) 37 cb. 9-hole: S Donohoe (36) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Levy (10) 38. J Yoo (17) 40. 2B: N McLister (24) B McLister (17) 48. Women: V Hoko (33) 38 cb.

WINGHAM: Medley Stroke Monthly Mug & B Medal C Shaw 79-15-64 A Medal J Urquhart 76-7-69 B Nett A Paine 82-14-68 C Medal C Moore 98-32-66.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: N Wells (11) 69. A Scr: A Hart 73. B: M Johnston (18) 71 cb. B Scr: R King 84. C: G Penfold (23) 72 cb. C Scr: C Cassell 94.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Bulters (7) K Wissler (6) 70 cb. Div 1: T Browne (5) 38. Div 2: B Cass (18) 40. Div 3: S Gottlieb (21) 38. Women: M Conrick (24) 31. Medley: 9-hole: A Britton (20) 21. P Buki (45) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: M McKellar (35) 39. Women: K Struwig (27) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Anderson (12) B Anderson (18) 49. Mxd: G Brown (14) N Brown (31) 46. Men: Div 1: P Anderson (12) 39. Div 2: G Leatham (19) 40. Women: N Brown (31) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Lake: E Droop (scr) R Droop (22) 70.75.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email