KENO Let’s Play AMBROSE: Regional Qualifying Scores

Follow Us

Scores from the 2020 Keno Let’s Play Ambrose Regional Qualifying Events from across the State.

Regional Final at GLENMORE HERITAGE VALLEY GC
Sunday 22nd November 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: D Forrest & T Wood (Lakeside GC Camden)
MEN: P Binskin & G Purves (Blackheath GC)
MIXED: A Payne & J Noonan (Warren GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at SHOALHAVEN HEADS GC
Sunday 22nd November 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: M Hayes & L Ponsford (Bermagui CC)
MEN: L Taylor & D Taylor (Commercial Albury GC)
MIXED: S McCarthy & R Walker (Shoalhaven Heads GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at TUMUT GC
Sunday 8th November 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: C Spokes & B Mathewson (Holbrook RSL GC)
MEN: T Merritt & M Barraclough (Howlong GC)
MIXED: K Leetham & J Tonta (Deniliquin GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at COFFS HARBOUR GC
Sunday 1st November 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: L Butler & G Galloway (Coffs Harbour GC)
MEN: J Sudana & B Brearley (Forster Tuncurry GC)
MIXED: K Pollard & S Pollard (Sawtell GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at QUEANBEYAN GC
Sunday 25th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: L Watson & C Amos (Yowani CC)
MEN: C Lynch & T Lynch (Fairbairn GC)
MIXED: T Rowe & M Bain (Yowani CC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at DUBBO GC
Sunday 25th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: K Ward & L Doolan (Coonabarbran GC)
MEN: D Avery & C Hartnett (Wee Waa GC)
MIXED: K Cavanagh & A Cavanagh (Wattle Flat GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at PACIFIC DUNES GC
Sunday 18th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: S Villapana & A Smylie (Pacific Dunes GC)
MEN: R Campbell & G McDonald (Waratah GC)
MIXED: R Longfield & M Feltham (Harrington Waters GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

four golfers smiling
Smiling golfers at the Coast GC for the Regional Final of the Keno Let’s Play Ambrose
Regional Final at THE COAST REC & GC
Wednesday 14th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: J Jane & S Martin (St. Michael’s GC)
MEN: T Liddell & M Hagemrad (Macquarie Links International GC)
MIXED: A Eksteen & R Fitzpatrick (Monash CC).
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at LONGYARD GC
Sunday 11th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: S Linnet & S Puckeridge (Tamworth GC) 
MEN: S Elphick & M Smyth (Gunnedah GC)
MIXED:W Wicks & K Wicks (Moree GC).
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email