KENO Let’s Play AMBROSE: Regional Qualifying Scores

Follow Us

Scores from the 2020 Keno Let’s Play Ambrose Regional Qualifying Events from across the State.

Regional Final at QUEANBEYAN GC
Sunday 25th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: L Watson & C Amos (Yowani CC)
MEN: C Lynch & T Lynch (Fairbairn GC)
MIXED: T Rowe & M Bain (Yowani CC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at DUBBO GC
Sunday 25th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: K Ward & L Doolan (Coonabarbran GC)
MEN: D Avery & C Hartnett (Wee Waa GC)
MIXED: K Cavanagh & A Cavanagh (Wattle Flat GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at PACIFIC DUNES GC
Sunday 18th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: S Villapana & A Smylie (Pacific Dunes GC)
MEN: R Campbell & G McDonald (Waratah GC)
MIXED: R Longfield & M Feltham (Harrington Waters GC)
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at THE COAST REC & GC
Wednesday 14th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: J Jane & S Martin (St. Michael’s GC)
MEN: T Liddell & M Hagemrad (Macquarie Links International GC)
MIXED: A Eksteen & R Fitzpatrick (Monash CC).
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Regional Final at LONGYARD GC
Sunday 11th October 2020

Winners:
WOMEN: S Linnet & S Puckeridge (Tamworth GC) 
MEN: S Elphick & M Smyth (Gunnedah GC)
MIXED:W Wicks & K Wicks (Moree GC).
For Final Results and the Full Leaderboard CLICK HERE

Upcoming Keno Let’s Play Ambrose Regionals Finals:

COFFS HARBOUR GC – Sunday 1st November 2020
Event Page – https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6396290121192225687

TUMUT GC – Sunday 8th November 2020
Event Page – https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6718058683294595850

GLENMORE HERITAGE VALLEY GC – Sunday 22nd November 2020
Event Page – https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6396503465136274377

SHOALHAVEN HEADS GC – Sunday 22nd November 2020
Event Page – https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6718111091156630293

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email