September 25, 2021

Results – Goodwill Plate

|
|
|
|
|
|
Results – Goodwill Plate

Congratulations to the Club Winners for the 2020 Goodwill Plate. These are the current club results received to date and they are displayed in alphabetical order by club name.

Overall results for this competition will be advised shortly.

Club Winners

Royal Canberra Golf Club – Maddie Spies (Result: -11)

Federal Golf Club – Cathy Connor (Result: -10)

Kareela Golf Club – Rosemary Candy (Result: -8)

Randwick Golf Club – Helen O’Leary (Result: -7)

Avondale Golf Club – Carolyn Cochrane (Result: -6)

Kew Country Club – Sue Frost (Result: -6)

Royal Military College Golf Club – Trish Thomas (Result: -6)

The Grange Golf Club – Liisa Suiten (Result: -6)

Bowral Golf Club – Helen McCathie (Result: -5)

Cronulla Golf Club – Lisa Neal (Result: -5)

The Australian Golf Club – Mary Anne Duncan (Result: -5)

Ballina Golf Club – Alison Thomas (Result: -4)

Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club – Jenny Whittaker (Result: -4)

Lynwood Country Club – Tracey Lindsay (Result: -4)

Mudgee Ladies Golf – Sarah Inglis (Result: -4)

Muree Golf Club – Lorraine O’Connor (Result: -4)

Richmond Golf Club – Carmen Salkeld (Result: -4)

Gerringong Golf Club – Sue Reid (Result: -3)

Iluka Golf Club – Lynn Robertson (Result: -3)

Mona Vale Golf Club – Robyn Harding (Result: -3)

Waratah Golf Club – Maureen Dyer (Result: -3)

Woollahra Golf Club – Louise McMorrow (Result: -3)

Long Reef Golf Club – Kim Sloane (Result: -2)

Queanbeyan Golf Club – Sue De Sousa (Result: -2)

Wakehurst Golf Club – Helen Garvey (Result: -2)

Camden Golf Club – Sue Marsh (Result: -1)

Harrington Waters Golf Club – Pam Sadler (Result: -1)

Liverpool Golf Club – Diane Worthington (Result: -1)

Magpies Belconnen Golf Cub – Margaret Ann Salmon (Result: -1)

Cammeray Golf Club – Margaret Triggs (Result: 1)

Manly Golf Club – Belinda Tuckey (Result: 1)

The Coast Golf Club – Karen Parker (Result: 3)

Links Shell Cove Golf Club – Roslyn Wynn (Result: 8)

Canowindra Golf Club – Collette Armstrong (Result: 9)

Guyra Bowling and Recreation Club – Pip White (Result: SQ)

Killara Golf Club – Emma Wells (Result: SQ)

Lane Cove Golf Club – Joan Weine (Result: SQ)

Port Kembla Golf Club – Nerida Edmonds (Result: SQ)

Yowani Country Club – Valerie Brennan (Result: SQ)

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email