Daily Club Golf Results 28 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 28 September 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McDonagh (28) J Gardiner (28) 78. 2B Agg Scr: D Blacker P Bradley 62. White: A: P Bradley (8) 40. B: T Davies (18) 38. C: J Gardiner (28) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Oitzinger (20) J Evans (31) 53. Div 1: C Munns (13) 40 cb. Div 2: M Kim (22) 42. Div 3: P Davey (48) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Gillis (15) R Crofts (11) 48 cb. P Giles (17) 44. Scr: H Drewitt-Smith 35. Women: L Stanwell (32) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hardy D Radford 49. A: J Kirgan 38. B: M Keeble 40. C: D Hardy 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Jacobs (12) 38. Div 2: B Jocelyne (25) 40. Women: Gold: C Morgan (34) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Michael Barnes (24) 43 pts.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Chesher (11) 36. B: G Bunce (24) 41. Women: M Horo (20) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Johnston (18) T Amery (5) 49. Men: A: R Fletcher (4) 42 cb. B: A Kneeves (12) 42. C: L Cooper (22) 42. Women: S Ryan (44) 39. Hole in one: R Han at 4th.

CROMER: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Harris (12) R Buizen (11) 69. Yellow: A: A Harris (12) 37. B: J Bluett (34) 38. Medley: White: T Robb (16) 41. Veteran: Ambrose: Yellow: R Mork (16) H Stamfli (45) J Heald (35) R Curry (19) 48.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: D Gehrig (24) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Lee (14) R Park (22) 48 cb. Div 1: J Chadwick (16) 43. Div 2: R Park (22) 41. Scr: P Takla (3) 32. Women: L Hong (24) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (12) N Delaney (12) 49. Div 1: J Davidson (15) 42. Div 2: R Metcalfe (21) 38 cb. Scr: J Fearnley 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Scott (14) 42. Scr: J Allen (28) 41. D: W McCauley (36) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Kable (-1) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: I Bumbers (19) 19 cb.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stroke White: T Bartle 61. A Thomas 61.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: H Quigley (22) 43. Women: Green: K Robertson (33) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Markham (13) J Kemble (17) 50. A: J Kennedy (8) 38. B: J Kemble (17) 43. C: B Doyle (22) 43. Women: C Mathias (23) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Jun (36) K Lee (8) 52. 2B Scr: T Youn (11) B Davies (-2) 43. A: T Youn (11) 40. B: R Furfaro (14) 41. C: R Kingston (22) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Knox (3) 42. B: J Malcolm (16) 39. C: J Cranfield (31) 41. Scr: J Knox 39. Women: W Thomas (28) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: F Zammit (18) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Ewing (25) 37 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: P Samuel T Gosling 44. B Foster (27) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ford (8) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Smart (22) P Smart (32) 50 cb. C Jarvis (11) 45.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Edwards (25) B Smith (15) 50. Veteran: A: M Leech (18) 42 cb. B: H Kim (24) 47. C: R Mcmanus (36) 44.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Dawson (Eastlakes 15) 41. Women: A Kernot (38) 41.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: G Watson (23) 37. Women: A: J Park (17) 36. B: A Kim (24) 36. C: K Winter (37) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Goodwin (21) J Hughes (22) R Nobes (18) 84. P Gilbert (23) 40. Women: 3B: M Dearlove (25) A McDonald (31) J Eyles (28) 52. A: J Eyles (28) 42. B: B Thompson (45) 39 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Peppard (16) 41. Veteran Women: C Kenny (29) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Allen (6) 43.

RIVERWOOD: Snr Stableford: Ransom: P Goulburn J Sullivan 62. R Jones (19) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Henderson B Spiller 49. A: P Bridle (18) 41. B: T Potts (23) 40. Snr Green: A Marshall (27) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: D Seaman (35) G Prochaska (21) 48. B Wood (21) 44. Veteran: J Warwick (13) 43 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Williams (9) 39. Women: Div 1: R Moore (25) 42. Div 2: G Palmer (27) 45.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: P Foley (30) 64.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Morgan (18) J Green (18) 48. A: I Kim (9) 42. B: S Yoo (17) 40. C: M Dwyer (23) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Cheung (8) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Wong (20) 67. Div 2: S Aldridge (22) 73. Div 3: R Fitch (32) 69. Scr: E Kennedy 76. Gold Medal: E Wong (20) 67.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: P Wood (18) 40. D Dickenson (23) 43.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Brown (3) 39. B: B Fitzpatrick (24) 46. Men: Visitor: N Fenby (16) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (12) I Salatnay (22) 54. Men: A: G Steele (11) 41 cb. B: Y Yoon (19) 41. C: I Salatnay (22) 48. Women: N Scardino (35) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Grenavic (14) 38 cb. W O’Rourke (19) 38 cb. D Titterton (12) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Holland (18) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: W Hennessy (16) 38 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email