Daily Club Golf Results 24 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 24 July 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Birt (18) 40. Div 2: R Peden (28) 39 cb. Women: G Xiao (25) 38.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Thompson (38) 40. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: M Jang M Goodrick bt F Tobin L Xiao 3-2. B Mew-Sum Y Cheung bt K Skellern T Kenney 19th. Div 2: M Cooper T Gresham bt C Craig A Hunter 19th. C Mercer B Dyke bt S Brell C Knight 5-3. Div 3: T Foulkes M Pont bt J Cox N Brownie 4-3. S Barling G Katrak bt R Sevier C Butler 8-6.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Ban (14) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: B James (12) 40. Veteran: A: B James (11) 40. B: J Paton (17) 38. C: G Mayhew (26) 35.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A Bova (27) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Vongphit (13) 37. J Strati (15) 36. B: L Zaurrini (25) 33 cb. A Karatsioli (22) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Z Kadir (8) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: U Bell (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Rah (9) R Kim (23) 87. 2B Agg Scr: B Lambert K Dignam 69. Men: A: K Rah (9) 41. A Scr: B Lambert 36. B: D Hayhoe (14) 41. B Scr: D Hayhoe 27 cb. C: R Kim (23) 46. C Scr: B Hughes 26. Women: L Wilkie (18) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Grant (29) G Whyte (19) 80. F Monaghan (25) 43.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: M Thomas (-1) 38. Women: A: K Daisley (19) 37. B: J Watts (25) 45. C: R Gaitanos (39) 35. Veteran: 9-hole: Gold: K Goodrick (25) 21. Women: R Drysdale (21) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Cantwell (9) C Olmstead (28) 79. A: I Cantwell (9) 41 cb. B: C Balding (22) 42. Scr: J Riddle 39. 9-hole: F Minnici (21) 17 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: N Haines (8) 1 up cb. B: R Moroney (23) 1 down cb. C: C Newman (28) 2 up. D: Z Salmon (34) 3 up. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 3 down.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: N Waller (13) 37.

DUNEDOO: Veteran Stableford T. Fletcher (37) P. Holmes (36).

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Richards (7) E Ch ambers (25) 45. Div 1: S Oakes (9) 38 cb. Div 2: B El mes (33) 37 cb. Scr: J Fearnley 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: B Dunn (19) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: S Ross (14) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Lindsay (30) M Chalder (22) 45 cb. A: M Prichard (12) 38. B: G Davies (16) 39. C: N Tarr (20) 41. D: R Papps (25) 41. Scr: K Andres (+2) 35.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: T Lynch (15) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Carpenter (7) 38. Hole in one: J Carpenter at 15th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Boden (12) 39. B: J Bree (18) 38 cb. C: B Sunderland (19) 45.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Feltrin (14) 44. B: T Bennett (22) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: P Pericles (12) 38. C Glasson (18) 40. Women: Gold: F Zajakovski (26) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: H Egan (17) 36. B: B Boezeman (24) 36. C: K Barling (25) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Brown (15) J Alimbakis (24) 77. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (1) R Haywood (2) 64. A: D Coombs (Camden 7) 40. B: B Brown (15) 40 . C: M Novakovich (25) 42 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: S Ju (27) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: H Hellegas (24) 42. Women: K Riisfeldt (32) 44. Men: Hole in one: A Lyne at 15th.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: Men: J Bennett (7) 41. Women: E Loke (29) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Campbell (36) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Domazetovski (33) 44. Hole in one: K Mackay at 2nd.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: I Kim (27) 40 cb. A: N Dowell (10) 38. B: F Hutchinson (29) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Dick (26) 39 cb. Women: A Chapple (19) 34.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: P Small (13) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Wilson (2) P Deane (13) 70. Div 1 Scr: C Ellings (-1) D Miller (-1) 41. Div 2: P Airey (30) R Dunn (23) 76. Div 2 Scr: G Wales (18) B Dollin (20) 25. A: M McNamara (12) 38. B: P Riley (13) 40. C: P Airey (30) 43. Scr: J Clarke (-6) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (13) 37. Div 2: T Plummer (29) 35. Div 3: J Alderson (33) 38. 9-hole: S Baldwin (30) 23. Green: I Charrett (45) 17.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Beale (13) T Newcombe (16) 77. Scr: M Woodhouse I Hoy 77. Div 1: T Green (14) 41. Div 2: T Newcombe (16) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Tkachuk (18) G Kranias (11) 73. Div 2: N Asace (7) Y Cho (19) 75. Men: G Kranias (11) 40. Scr: N Asace 30. Women: M King (26) 41. Medley: PM: E Yeoh (11) 42. 9-hole: P Reynolds (35) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Phillips (11) 40. B: I Mertell (32) 39. Women: L Pitt (37) 38 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Koo (16) L Yoon (20) 48 cb. Scr: Y Gounden R Costello 37. A: M Tey (Moore Park 7) 39 cb. B: K Kam (14) 41. C: K Joo (22) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Ng (28) K Chan (18) 50. A: G Lowe (7) 40. B: K Chan (18) 40. C: A Rahme (22) 40. Scr: J Kang 37. Veteran Men: W Ng (28) 39 cb. 9-hole: M Collier (9) 21 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (7) 40. B : O Picone (14) 40. C: J Huang (25) 40. Hole in one: P Grumont at 12th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Aldridge (22) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Pellegrini (28) J Buckingham (11) 42. R Stratton (21) 42. Scr: C Matthews 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Taylor (13) B Cummings (19) 46. Medley: A Ryba (23) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Luxford (1) 37 cb. B: G Galwey (19) 42. C: M McDeed (22) 41.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: C Blair (16) 72 cb. Div 2: R Calvert (22) 74. Div 3: D Sharpe (33) 74 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Johnson (16) 39. B Monaghan (17) 38. J Pawliw (23) 37 cb. F Javier (27) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Mackay (27) 41. Women: T Lonergan (9) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email