Daily Club Results – 20 September 2019

Follow Us

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Rowe (21) 33.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hong (4) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford 4B: W Durnan (5) R Rees (7) 44.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: G Bowen (25) 40. Veteran: A: A Pollock (10) 37. B: S Commins (21) 38 cb. C: P Ooi (35) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: D Palmer (17) 41. Women: Y Boutcher (20) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hughes 20.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Morgan (9) 37. B: B Windle (15) 39. C: D Crawford (26) 43. Medley: 2B: D Crawford (26) D Marr (28) 47.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: L Toomey (14) 36. B: C Mckinley (27) 39 cb. C: T Collins (32) 35 cb. Gold: K Digges (40) 22. Mxd: Stableford: R Betts (32) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: K Goodrick (31) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Collins (16) D Gilmour (22) 45. P Collins (16) 38.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Fuller (14) 36. B: C Parbery (26) 38 cb. C: B Cole (32) 40. D: L Doolan (36) 35 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins 28.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W McMullan (24) A McMullan (15) 73 cb. A: M Varnam (14) 42. B: P Holstein (24) 37 cb. A Scr: J Fearnley 34.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: V L’Green (30) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (12) 39. A Scr: T Walker 32 cb. B: W Dickerson (14) 41. C: G Staunton (19) 38 cb. D: C McGinley (26) 42 cb. Irish Team: I Lindsay (34) J Ferlazzo (33) M Chalder (23) J Anders (21) 94.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Loo (The Ridge 15) 41.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: B Seabrook (8) 38. B: M Dumpleton (21) 42. A Scr: A Selby (4) 75. Hole in one: H Potter at 12th.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: B Dart (30) D Fisher (11) 37 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: J Pedone (19) 62.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Braude (17) A Wright (27) 46. 2B Scr: B James (2) T Winders (7) 36. A: J Stephens (Killara 7) 38. B: M Burns (15) 36 cb. C: A Wright (Howlong 27) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Scr: D Robel (0) 38. A: S Chapman (8) 39. B: N Johnson (36) 38. 2B agg: J Hay (11) S Chapman (8) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Quille (22) 40. Women: J Reed (25) 35. 9-hole: P Fitzgerald (31) 20.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Krebs (22) 44. Women: M Watts (30) 34.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Lang (16) 42 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Pollard (10) 41. Div 2: P Airey (34) 44. 2B Agg: J Wheatley 76. S Donnelly 76.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Angus (23) 35. Div 2: A Wall (29) 32. Div 3: J Gamkrelidze (37) 31. 9-hole: S Robertson (45) 22. Green: A Gray (45) 14.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: K Marshall (19) D Ball (6) 48. A Scr: B Forbes D Ball 40. Div 1: D Ball (6) 41. Div 2: M Parker (17) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: P Fogarty (26) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Vail 39. S Park (1) 39. Women: G Lee (30) 42. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Park (1) D Park (6) 74. Div 2: K Brown (15) T Zepperi (28) 7. PM: R Dunkin (12) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: 4B KO f: M Cerkesas L Brown bt S Wright V Newman at 19th, M Golding L McIntosh bt D Wilmshurst J McDade 6-4.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi (16) D Lee (22) 44 cb. Div 1: D Sidhwa (17) 38. Div 2: D Lee (22) 39 cb. Scr: C Willard 37. Veteran Men: H Kang (25) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Redfearn (10) 37. B: M Kidd (17) 35. C: D Baines (26) 40. A Scr: D Greek 28.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Skibsted (24) 38.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: R Chesher (34) 39. Scr: R Macey 33. 2B: A Rowlan (12) T Jay (6) 76.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: A: N Cave-Olfers (17) 38. B: L Leo (20) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Harris (20) 38. Div 2: C Lane (28) 38. Div 3: C McCarthy (45) 36.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: M Hayden (23) 20.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Shim (32) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email