Daily Club Results – 26 August 2019

Follow Us

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 2: Castle Hill 5 bt Muirfield 3, Cabramatta 4-1/2 bt Cumberland 3-1/2, Oatlands 4-1/2 bt Strathfield 3-1/2. Div 4: Glenmore 8 bt Stonecutters Ridge 0, Twin Creeks 5-1/2 bt Wallacia 2-1/2, Springwood 5 bt Richmond 3. Div 5: Port Kembla 6 bt The Grange 2, Woolooware 7-1/2 bt Kareela 1/2, Camden 6-1/2 bt Campbelltown 1-1/2. Div 6: Nelson Bay 6-1/2 bt Shortland Waters 1-1/2, Pacific Dunes 6 bt Kurri 2, Newcastle 6 bt Maitland 2. Div 7: Magenta Shores 6 bt Gosford 2, Toronto 7 bt Breakers 1. Div 8: Belmont 7-1/2 bt Wyong 1/2, Waratah 5 bt Kooindah Waters 3. Div 9: Port Macquarie 7 bt Taree 1, Hawks Nest 5 bt LNC Comp Team 3.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T Iredale (34) D Tindall (14) 78. A: N Wood (4) 36. B: D Tindall (14) 39. C: H Sewalt (9) 41.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Markwell (21) D Donnelley (3) 44 cb. J Loughnan (27) 40. Scr: M Paterson 35. Women: 2B: H Darwell (39) P Pavlakis (45) 72. P Pavlakis (45) 37 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts R Tilling 55 cb. D Roberts (27) 48. Veteran: Div 1: C Russell (13) 48. Div 2: D Roberts (33) 54.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: B Payne (26) 44. B: A England (17) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: G Adler (22) 40.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (6) 36.

   BWVGA at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Byrne R Hayes 79. Div 1: B Farmer (3) 37. Div 2: R Byrne (21) 45. Div 3: W Hutchinson (30) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Rule (13) R Whitehouse (13) 43. P Rule (13) 34 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Sheedy (27) J Crouch (24) 53. G Worth (26) 43. J Sheedy (27) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Horvath (13) G Bishop (28) 48. C Dominici (30) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: P Wade (32) 40.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A Willis (39) 41.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Molloy (19) R Gradidge (20) 48. Men: M Morrow (15) 41 cb. Women: G Burns (25) 36.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cirillo (4) 39. B: P McGregor (13) 42. C: J Sheils (40) 39. Visitor: B Scott (19) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Broadhead (15) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A Pritchard-Davies (14) 37.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Shiel (12) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: P Byrne-Quinn (25) J Lacey (27) 11 up cb. B Kelly (30) 5 up.

   NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Bentley 23. Div 2: H Edwards 23.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Cropper (27) C Kinder (9) 51. Div 1: T Paul (19) 39 cb. Div 2: B Lee (25) 38. Div 3: D Gannon (34) 39 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: 3B: M Timmins (29) B Wilton (20) R Hay (28) 89. B Wilton (20) 41. Women: Stroke: C’ship: M Herman De Groot 91. M Ratcliffe (33) 74.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: E Banguis (6) 40 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Muscat (24) G Sprouster (25) 45 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: C Sharpe (16) 36. Div 2: G Muscat (24) 42. Div 3: B Collins (35) 34 cb. Veteran Women: S Willmont (29) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: N Roper (20) 64. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 88 cb. Div 2: J Toohey (34) 70. Div 2 Scr: G Mustow 105 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Grimmond (19) R Baker (16) 42. Stableford White: A: G Timmony (17) 36. B: C Freeman (28) 36. Green: C: D Hollott (23) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: J Mock (32) 40 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (24) 40. Div 2: C Worrall (34) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Dawkins (19) B Lowe (25) 46. L Hong (8) 37. W Ng (27) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Puxty (11) 40. J Pearson (17) 39. B: G Bourke (30) 42 cb. J Taylor (22) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Crone L Townsend (10) 77. Div 2: L Hardjono E Kinoshita (23) 75. Div 1 Scr: C Perkins A Rathbone 79. Div 2 Scr: L Hardjono E Kinoshita 98.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: T Bui (14) 40. Veteran: S Harris (28) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: G Truelove (18) 35.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Fava (24) 40. H Cassidy (22) 39 cb. T Conroy (15) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email