Daily Club Results – 22 August

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Czartowski (16) D Tindall (14) 46 cb. 2B Scr: N Hill J Colella 37. A: R Wilton (11) 34. B: D Tindall (14) 37. C: D Hill (21) 40.
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (24) 39. Div 2: D Kim (26) 40.
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Thomas (8) 38. B: J Mildren (15) 38. C: S Makeham (32) 36. A Scr: N Thomas 30.
BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Laurie P Addington 78.75.
BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gould (16) M Byrne (28) 42. D Williams (10) 40. Women: Shield: K Coldrey (15) G Bass (35) W Donelan (29) 93.
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: A Filipaina (15) 60. B: I McAllister (22) 61. C: B Howared (25) 57 cb. D: G Glover (33) 55.
BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Heazlett (20) 37. Div 2: P Shepheard (21) 31 cb. Div 3: A Mckinley (32) 36 cb. 9-hole: V Smith (18) 14.
BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bonham (4) 37. B: S Shah (17) 41. C: B Griguglio (22) 43. S Shah (17) 49 cb. P Gillbanks (11) 49 cb.
BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (22) 36.
BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: R Irons (20) 38.
BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Clifford (25) R Downing (35) 71.
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Ball (25) 32. Div 2: M Alle (29) 33 cb. Div 3: S Connor (34) 31 cb.
BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: G Pollard (11) 37. B: J McAlister (13) 39. C: G Farthing (27) 40. 2B: M Hoy (10) C McCarthy (29) 50.
CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: P Casey (24) 35. Div 2: A Clark (21) 34. Veteran Women: Div 1: L Garrad (30) 27 cb. Div 2: L Lambros (27) 27 cb. Hole in one: M Seery at 4th.
CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Kim Rah R Yoo (13) 68. Div 1 Scr: L Harris K Romer 75. Div 2: B Burnett J Kahler (20.5) 61.5. Div 2 Scr: T Hayton D Phillips 92.
CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R French (20) 33. Div 2: S Charnock (27) 32. Div 3: S Atkinson (33) 34.
CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Buizen (11) 35. Div 2: C Gilmour (20) 35. Div 3: M Wallace (32) 32.
CRONULLA: Men: Hole in one: P Feldmayer at 18th. Stableford: A: G Anthony (9) 38. B: J Adams (19) 39. C: J Potter (26) 43. A Scr: I Macauley 33.
DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Aspland (26) 42. Div 2: F Daniels (37) 42.
EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: M Guthrie (11) 35. Women: J Carroll (36) 33.
ELANORA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Barnes (14) R Murray (16) 64.5.
EVERGLADES: Women: Par: 2B: R Barron (37) S Hunter (36) 7 up cb. Div 1: L George (19) sq. Div 2: W White (23) 4 up. Div 3: R Barron (37) 2 up.
FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford: 2B: A: J McNeil (22) K Corbett (29) 54. Div 1: J McNeil (22) 49.
FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: S Bennett (20) 40.
FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Woodley A Hampton B Finucane J Lewis (11.375) 56.625.
GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: S Frost R TeAmo 143. B: P Johnson D McDonagh 154.
GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: D Peppard (24) 40. Women: Stroke: T Gulli (31) 74.
GOSFORD: Women: Par: A Guthrie (30) 5 up. R Lee (28) 3 up. C Buttsworth (24) 1 up.
HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: V Altus W Booker 43. Div 1: R Longfield N Hammond 42.
HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Pantano (21) 42. Div 2: A Hill (26) 42.
KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Mason (21) 32. Div 2: V Barton (45) 34.
KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Day M Kriz 74. Men: A: A Nader (6) 37. B: J Forrester (13) 37. C: J Segalla (27) 38. Women: J Radcliffe (33) 34.
LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Kirk (26) L Royle (21) 50. A Scr: P Homan (6) J Wilkinson (13) 32 cb. A: J Kennedy (6) 36. B: A Mcardle (16) 36. C: D Kirk (21) 43 cb.
LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Jung (23) R Ridikas (18) 50. A: G Lee ( (Strathfield 7) 42. B: P Farrugia (Howlong 19) 40. C: J Jung (23) 45.
MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Earl (29) 42. Women: C Bowhill (45) 37. 9-hole: A Wildash (39) 20.
MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lambert (22) R Smith (25) 75. Veteran Men: A: C Munoz (20) 39. B: P Coleman (21) 38. Hole in one: J Thaw at 9th.
MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Brooks (6) J Brooks (23) 73. A: S Fitzpatrick (2) 39. B: R Andreoni (17) 39. C: D Loughry (25) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.
MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Van Zyl (4) 38. B: G McLennan (15) 38. C: K Winters (19) 37. Women: Stableford: D Buck (31) 37.
MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: S Atkins (12) 68 cb. Women: Medal: A: S Durst (15) 75. C: A Wolifson (33) 74. Veteran: Stroke Gold: R Perry (28) 69 cb.
MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (21) 34. Div 2: K Cahill (28) 41. Div 3: J Westcott (31) 41.
NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Regan (27) 35. J Ingleton (32) 33. Div 2: D Buckley (44) 39. S Davis (37) 34.
NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Pawley 75. Div 2: J Gibson 80. Div 3: S Burns 80.
NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Lee (27) 38.
NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Smith G Henson 48. 2B Scr: L Cheung S Wilson 37. Men: E Wolfenden (28) 39 cb. A: D Stickland (11) 37. B: B May (19) 37. C: S Clayton (21) 39.
NSW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: C Duffy (15) K Allen (10) 86.5. Div 2: L Graham (27) S Mazuran (27) 89.
OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: L Gyzen 88. A: K Crawford (21) 76. B: S Plaister (25) 73. C: C Geddes (35) 72. Veteran: C Geddes (35) 72. Super Veteran: S Plaister (25) 73.
PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Ryan (Howlong 32) D Langley (33) 82. I Middleton (34) 44. Women: 9-hole: K Warren (35) 18.
PENNANT HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: S Murphy (27) S Moffatt (19) 44. Women: L Mooney (23) 34. H Durham (38) 15.
PENRITH: Women: Stableford: B Browning (39) 36.
PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Gardos A Mcelone W Caddey K Brooks (13.62) 58.375.
RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Santos (15) 36. Div 2: J Butcher (18) 35.
RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: L Peers (23) 141. J Raams (36) J Parker (28) M Barclay (33) 141. 4B Scr: M Brown (Camden) M Ross (Camden) S Miller (Camden) S Marsh (Camden) 64. A: L Peers (23) 41. B: C Collier (29) 37. C: J Raams (36) 35.
ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Hollier (11) R Brennan-Horley (21) 44 cb. 2B Scr: M Kuo P Stewart 33. A: B Timmony (10) 35. B: M Court (15) 35 cb. C: R Dillon (31) 37 cb. Stableford Green: P Carson (33) 37. Stableford: Trophy: R Dillon (31) 37 cb.
ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: M Read (15) 30 cb. Div 2: E Scott (39) 35. Centenary: J Coppleson (41) 37 cb.
SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Reynolds (11) 38. B: G Price (12) 35 cb. C: J Palmer (16) 35. Women: C Munday (21) 38 cb.
SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Brown (4) 37. B: A Tonks (18) 35. C: W Thompson (19) 41. D: C Coonan (28) 36.
SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Richards (15) V Galea (34) 73. Div 1: C Crawley (14) 39. Div 2: V Galea (34) 41. Div 1 Scr: M Smith 31 cb.
ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Connolly (22) M Fearon (14) 46. 2B Scr: Z Mullins (NSW) P Vella 36 cb. A: J Giardina (7) 36. B: M Fearon (14) 40. C: R Hunt (30) 36. Scr: Z Mullins (NSW) 35. Visitor: D Devlin (Howlong 26) 39. 2B: Gold: J Ryan (36) D Duncan (32) 45. N Simmons (15) 34 cb.
STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Crofts (9) M Webber (6) 76. Stableford: 2B Agg Scr: A Wright P McGuffie 59. Stableford White: A: D Crofts (9) 40. B: A Kim (16) 35 cb. C: M Foster (23) 38.
STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Song (16) 72. Div 2: K Kelman (41) 75 cb. Scr: D Song 86.
TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Gould E Polikevics 70.5 cb. J Puxty M Gleeson 70.5.
THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 4B: R Haynes (RAAF 11) T Gale (RAN 11) D Cameron (RAN 15) A Vasilj (RAAF 17) 45 cb.
THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Fukushima (20) 81. J Worley (33) 85. M Grundy (39) 81. Veteran: Stableford: L Gonzalez (9) 33.
THE RIDGE: Stableford: Scr: A Simpson 35. Men: A: W Humphreys (St Michaels GC 8) 37. B: B Watson (24) 36. C: S Hillier (27) 37. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela GC 24) 32. Medley: 2B: B Solly (20) P Gugich (13) 44 cb.
TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: K Moylan (20) 39 cb.
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Nelson (29) C Adams (25) 49. 2B Scr: B Bobbin G Donald 32 cb. A: M Scicluna (7) 37. B: D Hilderbrand (16) 42. C: W Nelson (29) 40. Veteran: G Blair (11) 39. Super Veteran: M Pattinson (26) 40 cb.
WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: V Patel (26) 37. Women: C Meaney (33) 40 cb.
WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (27) 36 cb. J Collis (18) T McQuillan (22) 37 cb.
WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Ng (27) E Francisco (32) 44. Mxd: C Chee (38) J Hogg (18) 44. Women: R Moxham (40) P Ogden (40) 41. Men: D Long (27) 36 cb. Women: S Paton (20) 34 cb.
WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Anderson (19) D Ewart (16) 79. Div 1: M Bird (14) 43. Div 2: A Waters (24) 42. Div 3: G Robinson (18) 41.
WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: L Malouf (36) 37.
WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 2B: Black: K Cole (11) M Hasler (33) 45 cb. D Reid (17) P Smith (25) 45. A: L Beal (18) 40. B: D Clark (24) 37.
WYONG: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lofts (38) N Purtle (44) 50. Div 1: J Wicks (22) 36. Div 2: F Stratton (30) 40. Div 3: L Calleja (43) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email