NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 26 June 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: E Armstrong (11) 39. Div 2: L Gnanasekaram (27) 39.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Patel (39) J Roberts (33) 45. P Patek (39) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Bhujel (13) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Hutchinson (25) 37 cb. Veteran: A: K Halloran (6) 36 cb. B: S Broadley (20) 40. C: T Salvio (34) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford White: C Fletcher (14) 40. Scr: S Twaddell 37. Women: M Campbell (20) 39.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Bourne (19) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Bodeker (1) 38. P Vongphit (15) 37. B: D McHugh (27) 40. A Karatsioli (22) 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Higgins (3) 33 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Lee (18) A Kang (17) 47. Men: M Abood (24) 41. Women: Div 1: S Lee (37) 37. Div 2: H Seo (38) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J MacNaughton (-1) B Ne wbury (9) 69 cb. 2B Scr: J MacNaughton B Newbury 62. Men: A: T Amery (8) 37 cb. A Scr: J MacNaughton 38. B: K Kwak (14) 39. B Scr: K Kwak 26. C: B Hughes (19) 38. C Scr: B Hughes 20. Women: J Harris (45) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Kiddell (24) 41.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: J McRae (24) 40. Women: Div 1: J Ferguson (20) 35. Div 2: J Bell (23) 40. Div 3: R Gaitanos (40) 35. 9-hole: K Nicholls (45) 17. Mxd: B Dolan (1) 17.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Cantwell R O’Lefty 84. A: V Loung (15) 40. B: P O’Rourke (26) 42. Scr: A Dennewald 35. 9-hole: D Buttell .

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Steege (14) 38. B: D Rowley (26) 36. C: L Lewis (34) 34. D: M Smith (33) 36. Scr: S Sutherland (10) 25.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: A Al Hage (Fox HIlls 27) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Baker (12) C Powell (13) 47. B: K Stindl (11) D Setter (21) 46. Div 1: K Stindl (11) 39. Div 2: P Holstein (22) 40. Scr: J Fearnley (+2) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: B Matthew (26) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: D Biddulph (25) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Barbara (8) 38 cb. B: J Murphy (16) 36 cb. C: T Smith (24) 40. D: R Papps (26) 40. Scr: K Anthony (+1) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Pellegrin (22) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Par White: A: B Seabrook (7) 3 up. B: W Maguire (14) 3 up. C: M Wilson (19) 3 up.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Forrest (11) 38. B: D Anthony (18) 39. C: G Baker (26) 35. Women: A: G Howard (17) 35 cb. B: K Mills (28) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Aoake (17) 38. Div 2: N Peterson (25) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: P Johnstone (16) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: P Clarey (14) 41. Div 2: L Robertson (22) 35 cb. Div 3: D Falster (26) 36. Div 4: T Shirley (32) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A Radcliffe (16) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: E Park (29) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Hill (10) 39. Women: W Hedges (38) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Burton (28) 40 cb. Women: R Lee (33) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: H Young (19) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Tulich (12) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: W Boys (11) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Ku (52) 38. A: A Kim (16) 36. B: J Park (25) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Jackson (8) 44. Women: T Campbell (34) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Windel (27) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Webber (13) W Popplewell (10) 46 cb. M Fancey (29) F Robinson (23) 46. A: O Buchan (12) 41. B: G Stephenson (14) 39. C: F Robinson (23) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: L Galbraith (18) P Dingwall (24) L Wubbin (20) D Muirhead (35) 56. Scr: T Tresidder (14) S Vowell (30) Y Buttonshaw (20) J Weihen (36) 29. 9-hole: L Nevill (31) M Joseph (25) S Hansen (33) P Lee (42) 29.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: J McCann (30) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Leung (31) T Tse (34) 51. Div 2: K Liu (7) S Zhou (17) 42 . Men: H Qiu (28) 40. Scr: G Doig 36. Women: S Chim (22) 36. Medley: 9-hole: A Hogg (7) 20. PM: G Clyne (14) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: B Brown (22) 40. Women: M Anderson (36) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Lloyd (Northbridge 24) M Erichsen (12) 47. Scr: P Rudd R Mangano 41. A: B Malouf (11) 41. B: D Crofts (12) 37 cb. C: S Hannan (Crookwell 20) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Cahill (37) M Kamalesan (29) 51. A: R Han (10) 41 cb. B: B Adcock (20) 41. C: J Kim (25) 44 cb. Scr: Y Park 41. Veteran Men: M Kamalesan (29) 43. 9-hole: A Collins (35) 24.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Gamble (10) 43. B: S Jung (18) 41. C: S Dunnett (27) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Convoy (4) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: P Jones (12) 41. Scr: G Thomas 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: G Friede (6) 39. Women: Irish Team: N Harwood (28) L Lawrence (32) S Gering (32) R Edson (30) 91.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: G Baigent (24) 41 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: D Cramp (16) 38. B: J Fortuin (28) 39. C: J Marriott (37) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Gallen (5) 41. A Scr: M Pearce (-3) 39. B: A Mclntosh (18) 37. B Scr: J Sweeten (16) 20 cb. C: J Kennedy (31) 36. C Scr: M Stephenson (22) 13 cb. Hole in one: J Sweeten at 17th. Women: Green: C Mun (28) 30.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Pitt (24) M Colbran (22) 39 cb. M Whitmore (1) L Taylor (24) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Spencer (20) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Dobson (14) 41. Women: D Fuller (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Lake: White: P Clarnette (6) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email