NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 27 May 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: Y Kwon (17) A Kaida (7) 48. Div 2: F Clendening (25) J Olsson (20) . 2B Scr: B Wadwell (3) C Oliver (4) 40. Team Agg: C Carver (21) W Hands (26) K Adeline (13) A Porter (24) 143. A: C Oliver (4) 39 cb. B: Y Kwon (17) 44. C: R Lewthwaite (20) 37. D: B Moore (31) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (30) 30.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Cook (13) 37 cb. B: P Ross (17) 38. C: D Mitchell (22) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Blazley (17) G Wilkinson (11) 49 cb. 2B Scr: A Seymour (1) B Daly (2) 43. A: J Chivers (10) 40. B: J Laurie (15) 42. C: T Cutler (29) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B Scr: A Scr: N Armstrong (18) D Brown (16) 40. A: M Camilleri (16) D Hanlon (22) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Marriott (14) 42. A: T Welch (10) 39. B: B Briguglio (16) 39 cb. C: T Stantzos (21) 39 cb. Scr: M Montgomery 34 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Miller (18) G Bombell (15) 67. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds M Henley 58. A: A Pollock (9) 35 cb. B: R Nasrulla (15) 37. C: A Knittl (28) 35 cb. 9-hole: A: M Tuite (9) 14. B: R Levi (13) 13 cb. C: G Lee (20) 11 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Thomas (4) P Bamford (15) 72. J Bromhead (3) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden 37.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: J Grierson (-3) 38 cb. B: M Mulder (12) 39. C: S Nafte (20) 40. Scr: I Collins 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: V Narayan (12) R Buettner (1) 46 cb. Div 2: O Moujalli (20) V Pham (12) 46 cb. Scr: R McIvor T Marlin 40. A: A Marsh (3) 40. B: T Wilks (17) 41. C: L Coull (28) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Cahill S Purnell 47 cb. Hcp: A: S Goodall (19) 35. A Scr: W Kozinski 22. B: V Jameson (22) 35. B Scr: V Jameson 14. C: S Walsh (32) 37. C Scr: S Walsh 9.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J Wright (18) 39 cb. Hole in one: J Lenne at 12th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: N Droscher G Evans 39. A: T Slack (12) 41. B: M Wakeling (13) 42. C: R Hawes (21) 38.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Kim (11) N Yeo (9) 68. A: I Lee (17) 35 cb. B: M Kang (18) 38. C: K Song (26) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Jameson (7) M Hawes (10) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Scuglia 38 cb. T Belfort . A: T Corby (8) 39 cb. A Scr: C Hansen 32. B: T Stewart (16) 37 cb. B Scr: G Heads 24 cb. C: R Calnan (22) 41. C Scr: H Lee 21.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Crisp (20)  B Thomas (17) 70. A: H Nasko (10) 39. B: B Thomas (17) 39. C: M McIntosh (27) 34. Scr: J Ponder 34. 9-hole: V Roberts (17) 18. 

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Bamford (18) 39 cb. B: I Carroll (21) 42. C: S Langhans (30) 39. D: J Ward (37) 40. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Reid S Couper 50. 2B Scr: A Barakat G Sears 37. Div 1: F Daoud (13) 42. Div 2: M Wowk (20) 39. Div 3: S Charle s (28) 42. Scr: M Hay 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Jones (11) T Jones (29) 49. B: B Lynch (22) M Johnston (19) 47. Div 1: S Jones (11) 39. Div 2: B Lynch (22) 42. Scr: J Fearnley (+1) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: P Freudenreich (2) 3 up. B: M Williams (15) 6 up. C: P Lever (27) 6 up. A Scr: T Fisher (3) 2 down.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: A May (8) 38. A Scr: J Slade (3) 33 cb. B: P Tarplee (19) 36. B Scr: T Roche (17) 19.

FOX HILLS: Women: Par: 2B: M Quirk (31) H Ramsay (34) 5 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Markovski (11) R McWilliams (16) T Karakatsanis (24) P Coyle (22) 85. Div 1: W Kelly (8) 37. Div 2: T Karakatsanis (24) 42.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: S Martin (6) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Shephard (8) 40. B: D Sillick (13) 38. C: R Turner (24) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A Croker (20) 38 cb. A: W Stewart (11) 35. B: J Spillane (26) 3 7. C: G Prigg (41) 38.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Abbey (11) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Hunkin (25) 39 cb. Women: D Herford (29) 41.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: T Rodriguez (11) 40. N Beringer (23) 39. A Jones (13) 38. R Chilby (16) 38. C Owers (13) 37. J Willoughby (17) 37. P O’Leary (16) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Harrop (31) T Mayne (6) 49. 2B Scr: E Keane (0) R McCarthy (6) 39. A: R Wise (13) 38. B: B Hardiman (20) 43. C: K Wood (24) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Elliott (5) 39. B: S Clarebrough (13) 37. C: B Watson (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Holtham (24) R Dacol (7) 47. A: J Bertuzzi (5) 39 cb. B: R Jerome (17) 38 cb. C: D Holtham (24) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 34. Veteran: D Holtham (24) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitley (15) R Hodge (10) 49. A: C Thompson (+9) 39 cb. B: R Twiss (17) 41 cb. C: C Barlow (21) 39 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stabl eford: 2B: G Rothery (21) A Hall (16) 40. G Rothery (21) 43.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Mathias (22) 32 cb. B: P Manning (32) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: B Jang (19) 38. B: V Micallef (28) 37. C: H Humphries (36) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Hayes (12) 44. T Vellacott (17) 41. N Burcell (9) 39 cb. Scr: G Cole (0) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Warren (17) 28.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Thomas (15) 41. Div 2: D Bishop (21) 41.

MONASH: Stableford: 2B: S Teghini (15) D Bateup (11) 47 cb. A: S Clarke (5) 41 cb. B: P Butterworth (19) 42. C: H Perkins (27) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Warner (9) 38. B: D Van Roest (17) 40. C: H Getz (23) 44. Veteran: F Cusack (11) 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Leaper (4) 42. B: R Wood (13) 38. C: J Keane (21) 38. D: R Van Beek (27) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Jones W Eadie 47. A: G Willar d (3) 37. B: R Narayanan (14) 38. C: W Eadie (29) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hutchence (32) T Winslade (28) 49. N Hutchence (32) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: Div 1: L Ferreira (17) 1 down. Div 2: C Milligan (29) 3 up. Div 3: R McBride (35) 1 up.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Rice (5) 35 cb. B: J Hatchman (18) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke Black: A: N Nakhoul (3) 69 cb. B: J Isaac (9) 68. C: J Wahbe (14) 65. D: M Forrest (21) 67 cb. Scr: S Tarrant (1) 72. Women: P Fallance (33) 79.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hodge (9) T Minogue (17) 47. A: B Hodge (9) 41. B: G Crawley (20) 39 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Baker (12) M Jeffrey (9) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Gadd 46. A: D Mckay (9) 39. B: D Stoakes (16) 40. C: A Thurlow (25) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Thompson (5) R Morgan (8) 45. Scr: M Chue M Thompson 36. Men: D Thompson (5) 41. Women: H Shao (16) 34.

RANDWICK: Women: S tableford: Div 1: P Cheang (20) 37. Div 2: A Sailer (28) 34. Div 3: B Zhang (32) 31. Div 4: K Muirhead (41) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Miller (7) K Jones (12) 46. Div 2: N McCurley (21) P Pfister (17) 47. A: S Simms (7) 42. B: G Smith (13) 38. C: B Dollin (22) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Smith (11) D Kim (12) 45. Div 2: J Lu (19) C Chen (14) 48. A: C Oh (5) 40. B: P Brooks (16) 38. C: J Lu (19) 40. D: D Gumm (27) 41. Scr: H Doig 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K McKendrick (18) 39. Div 2: J Jones (23) 38. Div 3: D Robinson (39) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fallon (38) G Barnsley (15) 78. 2B Agg Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 66. A: P Byers (12) 38. B: Y Shin (13) 40. C: C Luff (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: S Gregory at 16th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Summergreene (14) 39. J Cutler (9) 38. B: T Norris (23) 41. B Melick (30) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford : A: M O’Toole (10) 38 cb. B: A Rao (15) 39. C: J McConnell (21) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B: F Back (12) C Smith (5) 47.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: G Price (22) 40 cb. M Buckingham 40 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: G Liu (31) 42. Scr: G Spindler 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Pearce (9) 39 cb. A Scr: M Pearce 39. B: A Boudville (18) 42. B Scr: W Tan 23 cb. C: P Hood (19) 39 cb. C Scr: B Dincel 17. Women: Green: P Bergin (21) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Middleton (30) J Lester-Smith (24) 49. 2B Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 39. A: G Brown (11) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 38. B: R Gallen (15) 39. B Scr: R Gallen 25. C: J Middleton (30) 47. C Scr: J Middleton 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Cup: W Thompson 91. Salver: H Grieve (26) 76.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Mason (16) A Law (26) 46 cb. A: M Cuzzilla (14) 40. B: J Mason (16) 39. C: I Tink (21) 38. D: B Smith (26) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Lohman 44 cb. T Moran 41 cb. Scr: A Foden 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Howell (13) J Rose (7) 74 cb. A: D Pudney (12) 40. B: M Barry (16) 40. C: C Bracken (21) 40. Scr: R Hogan 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email