NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 25 May 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Davies (9) 38. B: A O’Reilly (15) 36. C: M Davies (24) 34.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Evans (36) S Patfield (26) 47. Div 1: L Bradstreet (5) 40. Div 2: R Dorey (22) 38. Div 3: D Shin (29) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Elrich (15) A Hage (11) 46. 2B Scr: W Elrich (15) A Hage (11) 32. A: A Hage (11) 34 cb. B: R Asawa (18) 37. C: G Gittany (30) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Dignan (33) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J Gojnich (17) 38. Women: Stableford Gold: L Keighran (45) 31.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Deluca (15) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Chesher (10) 36 cb. T Eadie (14) 36. B: D Stanton (16) 39. C Trad (22) 38. Women: K King (19) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Shin (7) 46. K Kim (25) . Men: D J Shin (7) 36 cb. Women: K S Kim (12) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Bedfo rd (13) S Stafford (16) 82 cb. Men: A: T Pagliaro (8) 38 cb. B: S Stafford (16) 45. C: S De Kauwe (22) 39. Women: S Ryan (45) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T Ukrainetz (41) 18. S McGinniss (29) 16.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: B Walker (4) 32. Women: L George (22) 33 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (18) C Lee (17) 47. Men: D Ashworth (22) 37. Women: S Lee (27) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: E Richards (8) E Chambers (23) 45. Div 1: M Rajca (Fox Hills 1) 37. Div 2: E Chambers (23) 42. A Scr: T Moses 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Robertson (11) 37. P Fulford (39) 32.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: P Otrebski (27) 39. D Cox (12) 38. D Cheetham (9) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Krause (8) 36 cb. B: D Shanahan (20) 37 cb. C: J Coleman (31) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Town (12) 38. P Grimble (9) 38. Women: Green: S Percival (15) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hope (14) P Karbe (45) 48. 2B Scr: J Kennedy G Aiken 36. A: K Kennedy (5) 38. B: J Watt (16) 41. C: S Archer (20) 37. Women: P Karbe (45) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Paya (23) D Coots (9) 56. 2B Scr: S Quagliata R Law 40. A: D Coots (9) 42. B: G Lee (15) 37 cb. C: N Paya (23) 48. Women: C Chaeok (23) 35 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Smith (25) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Shumack (20) 40 cb. Div 2: P Welsh (25) 43.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Vincent (24) 33 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Jackson (22) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Clarke (25) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M McKinnon (8) S Mills (20) 73. R Woodward (30) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: C Kim (1) 38. Women: A: E Stratford (19) 35. B: R Jones (34) 37 cb. C: H Golding (54) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: B Crosby (36) J Verco (16) P McBeath (23) 82. C Stubbs (10) 37. Women: Div 1: O Kerr (4) 36. Div 2: C Brereton (39) 40.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Nankivell (18) 38. Veteran Women: C Field (36) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Schoeffer (10) 37.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bullock R Milligan 50. Men: A: C Sharpe (13) 36 cb. B: J Fernandez (17) 41. C: R Milligan (28) 40. Women: L Manczak (23) 33.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Pearce (27) P Goulbourn (11) 58. G Shiner (17) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 3B: White: M Halstead W Fentoullis P Doerner 48. A: C Compton (15) 37. B: G Thompson (32) 41. Snr Green: G Harrison (26) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Prochaska (19) D Seaman (36) 47. L Kim (24) 41. Veteran: Hole in one: J Warwick at 12th.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Harley (12) 33. Women: N Garrett (+5) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Weeks (15) E Walters (27) 47. A: J Clinton (9) 39. B: R Han (13) 39. C: E Walters (27) 45.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: Whi te: A: B Shields (11) 37. B Tipton (12) 36 cb. B: P Stephenson (17) 37. J Sands (15) 36. C: R Giffin (26) 40. D Schenk (30) 39 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Z Tare (19) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sanna (20) 31.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: G Hall (16) 34 cb. Veteran: M Reynolds (15) 33 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Salatnay (24) R Durnan (19) 46. Men: A: L Harrison (18) 35 cb. B: J Kellahan (22) 36. Veteran Men: P Newland (14) 34 cb. Women: J Kim (19) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D McDermott (2) 37. D Calrow (4) 34 cb. G Keeley (10) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: C Lennon (18) 36. A Ellis (18) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Barton (5) 36. Women: R San Juan (25) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: B Slattery (9) 39. R Moore (18) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email