NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 18 May 2020

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Wilton (9) 40. B: G Richards (14) 36 cb. C: M Armstrong (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: U Dharmakirti (26) C Goatley (18) 46. Div 1: B White (18) 39. Div 2: R Fisquet (20) 36. Div 3: T Papandrea (27) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cutler A Miranda 48. A: M Moore (12) 39. B: R Asawa (16) 40. C: I Turner (29) 41. Men: Hole in one: L Abdo at 11th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Pizzolato (25) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Pitt (10) 39. Div 2: C Jepsen (21) 41. Women: Gold: G Musken (20) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Regan (7) 41. P Chesher (10) 36. B: D Carrier (22) 40. L Couli (33) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford White: S Lee (23) 40. Women: K Shin (30) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: G Wynne (5) 37. A Scr: B Fasher 37. B: J Hwang (15) 41. B Scr: P Martins 26 cb. C: J Donovan (30) 39 cb. C Scr: B For d 21. Women: R Perkins (44) 36 cb. Scr: S Kim Rah 22. Hole in one: B Fasher at 17th.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Borean (41) 19. T Ukrainetz (41) 18.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: R Jeffrey (21) 40. Women: A: R Buizen (8) 38. B: L Hayes (28) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Morrison (15) L Clay (13) 46. Men: Div 1: D Chang (14) 39. Div 2: K Cambaz (20) 37. Women: P Johnston (25) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Courts (10) 39. Div 2: S Duckett (20) 37 cb. Scr: T Moses 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Pepper (10) 40. B: P Sorba (21) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Gilchrist (20) 37. B Dodds (14) 37. Women: Green: K Wood (8) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Chruszcz (44) S Archer (21) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Bennett P Hughes 34. A: D Arnold (8) 37. B: L Mitchell (15) 37. C: R Thomas (22) 41. Women: H Eisbacher (43) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McGre gor (15) M Richards (9) 50. 2B Scr: Z An A Murgatroyd 40. A: B Clements (6) 40 cb. B: P Jones (15) 40. C: N Mincarelli (24) 41. Hole in one: D Lee at 14th. J Hilton at 18th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Brown (7) 37. B: D Jensen (13) 41. C: D Prior (19) 41. Scr: D Campbell 32. Women: V Buckle (26) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: E Aravanis (4) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: I James (32) 45. Women: L Furlong (22) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Penmam (18) 44. Div 2: M Plant (25) 49.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Robson (36) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Remm (14) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: W Hearps (29) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: S Rahmati (33) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Gyzen (5) 36 cb. Div 2: D White (27) 38. Div 3: R Arnold (52) 34 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Wotton (26) S Rowe (11) J Verco (15) 81 cb. J Wotton (26) 39 cb.

PENRITH: St ableford Veteran Men: Gold: R Brookfield (19) 41. Veteran Women: T Warne (12) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Le (25) 42 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pickering R King 47 cb. Veteran Men: A: J Bullock (14) 40 cb. B: R Kramer (21) 41. C: C Russell (27) 42. Veteran Women: M Barclay (34) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Thompson (17) R Goulbourn (12) 65. I Redpath (39) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 3B: White: K McArthur G White D Robertson 52. A: O Gordon (18) 40. B: M Dowling (22) 39. Green: G Harrison (27) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (30) T Watson (31) 47. D Simpson (16) 39. P Robson (26) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Riley (31) 38. Women: Div 1: T Howard (21) 39. Div 2: I Collis (30) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Pace (20) M Fezza (26) 47. A: A Chai (8) 40. B: M Fezza (20) 39. C: T Park (26) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: J Cutl er J New 91. S Stephens A Smith 88. 4B: J Cutler J New 47. W Tipping S Browne 45.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Lockie (13) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Formosa (17) 36. Div 2: K Thorn (27) 35 cb. Div 3: S Du Chesne (36) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Cripps (22) 42 cb. A Scr: G Spindler 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: B Davies (23) 45. Veteran: T Martin (25) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Noble (18) P Morris (20) 45. Men: A: C Schultheis (11) 38. B: T Devin (17) 37. C: J Homan (36) 40. Veteran Men: G Weber (11) 36. Women: J Kim (20) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (6) 41. J Riordan (28) 40. G Anderson (9) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Quine (18) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Eddy (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Barwick (17) 40. Women: R San Juan (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: B Casley (3) 41. Women: W Hennessey (18) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email