NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 16 May 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Higgins (17) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: L Byrne (10) 38. B: W Krattli (16) 37. C: R Watson (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Raper (15) E Jurd (13) C Lindeman (17) D Scaife (19) 112 cb. A: M Pestell (7) 41 cb. B: E Jurd (13) 39. C: F Clendining (26) 42 cb. Scr: T Felton 39.

AVALON: Women: Par: M Scully (36) 4 down cb.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Allan (9) 42. A Scr: D Donnelley 36. B: K Smith (18) 41. C: T Ratanawongprasat (21) 46.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Smith (13) 20 cb. B: B Raynsford (14) 22. C: F Glenton (25) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S Khoury (8) 37. B: J Park (15) 36. C: B Soloman (19) 37. 2B: G Karagiannis (27) C Wenham (14) 46. 2B Scr: A Seymour (+1) S Underwood (+3) 44.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lohmann (5) 37. B: S Katsoulas (17) 34. C: S Ralph (18) 40. Women: H Przybylski (21) 33. Medley: Stroke: I Ell iott (2) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: K Carr (12) 37 cb. B: J Daaboul (17) 39. C: B Jensen (25) 33. 2B: S Noble (18) C Willard (-4) 44. Women: C Fozzard (33) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Glasson (0) 39. B: D Savic (18) 38. C: J Harpur (33) 40. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 37. Women: Div 1: L Smith (7) 38. Div 2: N Cocks (29) 33. Medley: 2B: J Harpur (33) L Grant (24) 50.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Fowler (19) 44. A: J McKinley (13) 39 cb. B: J Eyles (19) 42. C: J Solomons (28) 39. A Scr: E Smith 37.

BEXLEY: Men: Par: A: S Capuano (4) 3 up. B: G Snowden (14) 2 up. C: N Pettit-Young (22) 5 up. A Scr: W Matthews 3 down. B Scr: M Hill 9 down cb. C Scr: B Hinley 12 down cb. Women: S Song (32) 5 up.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Binskin (12) G Purves 58. Medley: K Newcombe (9) R Larkin 60.75. Women: C Galvin (9) M Booth 67.8.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Hannify (16) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (5) 40. B: P Wensemius (12) 40. C: C Chodos (19) 39. D: T Sample (30) 37. A Scr: A Yeung 37.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Hiser (13) 40. Women: P Donoghue (35) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: I Yan (9) 41. B: M Song (14) 39. C: M Floyd (26) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: N Ung (8) 68. C Ing (4) 69 cb. A Scr: M Smith 71. B: R Way (12) 69 cb. M Loncar (11) 69. B Scr: S Hilaney 81 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (13) 33. B: V Jameson (22) 36. C: J Page (29) 31. 2B: V Jameson (22) J Matheson (17) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: J N Lee (18) 14. Men: A: A Mc Mahon (11) 42. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: M Lewis (19) 38. B Scr: G Miles 24. C: A Cavana (20) 43. C Scr: R C;larke 17. 2B: J Houghton (23) D Kidd (16) 46 cb. M Greene M Arnold 39 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: B Clark (11) 41. B: K Hallam (15) 40. C: B Roberts (23) 39. 2B Scr: P Higgins C Lawson 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Hole in one: C Mackinnon at 3rd. Stable ford: 2B Agg: T Shon (20) J Kim (13) 75. A: D Shin (8) 40. B: M Stark (16) 42. C: S Haq (28) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Barbara (13) B Barbara (13) 46. A: C Watson (10) 38. A Scr: J Reynolds (1) 37. B: B Barbara (13) 39 cb. B Scr: B Barbara (13) 28. C: T Beck (18) 42. C Scr: T Beck (18) 24. Stableford 2B Scr: Black: M Chizzonti D Rossi 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Moon (16) 40. B: B Quillan (30) 38. 2B: A Manton-Hall (28) J Manton-Hall (33) 46 cb. Women: Stableford: C Isaacs (26) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Allen (10) 39 cb. B: P Lorrigan (15) 40. C: L Leung (34) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: L Trembath (5) 36. B: G Boyer (19) 39. C: J Hodges (25) 37. Women: Stableford: A: R Wallace (4) 36.

CROMER: Stableford: A: T Hofbauer-Jonas (9) 42 cb. B: M Higgs (16) 41 cb. C: T Berney (21) 42. 2B: B Ashe 49. T Berney 49. 9-hole: M Parker (26) 24.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Grigg (11) 38 cb. A Scr: A Dunn (3) 35. B: G Pratt (19) 40. C: B Axford (21) 43.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bailey C Wering 49. 2B Scr: J Ru sso S Bridger 40. Div 1: B Porter (14) 42. Div 2: H Park (18) 41. Div 3: S Lee (20) 42. Scr: J Butt.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: J Craig (9) 39. A Scr: C Dengate 35. B: L Moore (12) 39 cb. C: J Brooker (16) 35 cb. D: S Kanna (30) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Larssen (6) 42. B: D Gilfoyle (15) 42. C: T Stoken (24) 40. A Scr: D Galloway (1) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par: A: I Cameron (9) 4 up. B: M Wilson (16) 4 up cb. C: A Friend (20) 2 up cb. D: G Godfrey (27) 7 up. Hole in one: S Hinton at 12th.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Donkin (18) 39. Div 2: A Higgins (34) 37. Women: S Pyle (17) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: M Nadin (15) 41. A Scr: W Knight (2) 34 cb. B: R Ball (24) 41. B Scr: K Stevens (17) 21.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Obrien (30) G Monaghan (32) 74 cb. 2B Scr: M Rajca J Wheatley 72. A: D Prasad (6) 39. B: J Wachowicz (15) 43. C: G Monaghan (32) 45. Hole in one: G Clark at 15th.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Team: Presidents 1610 bt Captains 1516. R Shin (Pres) 41. S Rix ( Capt) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Bray (6) 36. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 32. Div 2: D Robertson (Highlands 23) 41.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Giles (9) 39. Div 1 Scr: S Dowswell 34. Div 2: A Dudziak (15) 38. Div 2 Scr: M Zingle 23.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: G Lee (19) 40 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Cup: G Still (31) 43. A: J Verity (16) 42. B: K Brindle (29) 41. 2B: M Eisenhuth (28) A Pinkerton (16) 50.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: F Kaluski (33) 9 up. Women: V Stevens (30) 4 up.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Worthington (10) 40. B: D Springett (14) 39. C: M Giffen (20) 44. Women: D Leary (26) 37.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: E Armstrong (21) 41. Men: R Martens (31) 42. A Scr: S Rippon (-4) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: S Crane (12) 40. A Momsen (12) 37. B: E Armstrong (14) 37. T Evans (17) 36. C: B Hardiman (21) 35. Z Beck (24) 34. 4B: T Sadler bt J O brien.

KILLARA: Men: Hole in one: K Mason at 2nd. Mxd: Stableford: A: S Cooper (0) 41. B: C Saunders (15) 41. C: P Gengos (28) 40. L Mckay (16) 31.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Thomas (11) 41. A Scr: T Small 36. B: M Eyre (17) 36 cb. C: F Wong (19) 37 cb. 2B: F Wong (19) J Smith (11) 46.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G De Angelis (36) B Naismith (11) 44 cb. 2B Scr: R Timms (3) R Minns (0) 39. A: G Durham (8) 39. B: B Brown (16) 38 cb. C: B Chambers (25) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: W Heim (19) 43 cb. 2B: S Tan (20) M Breeze (15) 48.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Worth (5) 39. B: R Taylor (16) 37. C: G Murphy (18) 43. D: W Fawcett (32) 39. 2B Agg: A: K Gordon (8) A Brockbank (13) 74. A Scr: C Carruthers D Moore 65 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: G Lawrence (7) 40 cb. B: A Daher (16) 38 cb. C: M Pinto (29) 40 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Dickson (12) 39. B: R McLaughlin (17) 38 cb. C: D Watchorn (22) 37. A Scr: B Russell 36. Women: L Millward (27) 33.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Carver (2) 42. B: J Kermond (11) 40. C: K Munusamy (29) 39. A Scr: T Fortescue (1) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: S Goodwin (8) 40 cb. A Scr: D Fradd 38. B: R Landon (18) 38. C: J Tyson (27) 43. Women: Stableford Gold: R Butler (17) 37.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: L George (8) 41. B: L Walker (16) 38. C: B Bennett (22) 44. Women: Div 1: V Greville (23) 34. Div 2: C Bennett (38) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1 Scr: I Frazer (14) 40. Div 2: R Ward (22) 36 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: W Hall (25) 40. Women: J Williams (29) 32.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hogarth (18) M Garnsey (23) 47. 2B Scr: I McGregor D Hyunh 38 cb. K Watson (7) 42. Scr: D Cremin 35. Hole in one: D Jones at 18th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Parker (10) 40 cb. Div 2: G Hall (19) 38 cb. Div 3: J Doig (26) 38. Scr: C Smith 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Rudd (8) 40. B: R Tebbutt (16) 40. C: G Chester (24) 36 cb. Scr: A Munro 40. 2B: R Tebbutt (16) T Creagh (12) 46. 9-hole: A Peagum (11) 19. Stableford Yellow: H Grant (28) 16.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Greek (8) 39. B: T Loewensohn (18) 38. C: T Hutcheson (21) 42. 2B: Div 1: J Wicks (6) D Marshall (1) 45. Div 2: T Hutcheson (21) B Cooper (17) 46. 9-hole: G Dubic (16) 18.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (10) 37 cb. B: B Gaitz (16) 40. C: R Payten (26) 37. Stableford: Scr: A Schofield 34 cb. Women: N Haines (6) 36.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: G Stedman (12) 68 cb. A Scr: B Dodds 70. B: R Johnson (16) 68. B Scr: R Thompson 85. C: J Thomas (37) 60. C Scr: D Hoare(am) 89. Women: A Patterson (42) 70 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Barsby (2) 38. B: J Stow (18) 42. C: P Wood (22) 38 cb. 2B: M Cockerton I McCarthy 48.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: D Farrow 39 . A: D Farrow 39. A Scr: L Ferrier 36. B: A Johansen 43. C: T Ryan 41. Women: J Bellamy 29.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: C Johnson at 18th. Stableford: 2B Scr: M Gordon T Bradley 39. 2B: C McArthur (26) T Sellars (15) 47. A: J Lee (13) 42. C: T Smith (14) 41. B: K Morgan (20) 40. D: T Radovanic (29) 34.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: N Hinton (34) 48. Women: K Ren (24) 41. Mxd: 2B: N Hinton (34) T Crawford (8) 52.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Skurrie (8) 40 cb. B: B May (19) 41. C: B Bell (23) 44. A Scr: D Lewis 33. Women: Green: L Brenock (17) 38. Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Deakin-Bell (26) B Bell (23) 50.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Mees (12) 43. B: V Petitto (15) 38. C: J Carey (24) 38 cb. D: J Barclay (28) 37. A Scr: L Mason (1) 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kempson (34) 39. Men: 2B: S Connolly (23) J Nolan (20) 44 cb. R Mielnik (23) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Garnsey (10) 40. A Scr: H Murray 37. B: B Carter (14) 39. C: U Chopra (20) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Williams (3) D Turner (0) 47. 2B Scr: G Mccall P Morris 44. A: J Mccoy (6) 40. B: L Baker (13) 40. C: A L’olive (32) 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: R Smith (13) 36. Men: B: I Edwards (17) 41. A: D Nugent (10) 39. C: S Magee (22) 42. Mxd: 2B: I Edwards (17) C Moore (15) 48.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Anasta (11) C Holland (24) 48. A: P Anasta (11) 43. B: B Lynch (14) 38. C: A Langtry (25) 40. Scr: M Williams 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T McMillen (2) 41 cb. B: R Benson (15) 41. C: M Harrison (25) 43. 2B: Div 1: S Lee (13) W Cunninghame (9) 49. Div 1 Scr: T McMillen (2) D Miller (0) 42. Div 2: C Holland (30) A Murphy (28) 50. Div 2 Scr: D Chillmaid (4) W Baldwin (33) 36. Scr: D Chillmaid (4) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Grover (11) 39. B: D Fudge (14) 14. C: M Pieterse (23) 37. Women: Stableford: C Angus (16) 39 cb. Snr Stableford Green: M Cowley (20) 37. Men: 3B: White: M Gatt 53. S Hilderbrand C Ridley.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Biswas (13) 40. Div 1 Scr: D Ball 34. Div 2: E Hines (18) 42. Div 2 Scr: J Wright 21. Women: E Morabe (24) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Little (5) 33. Men: H Mactier (27) 45.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Neilson W Temple (5.25) 56.75.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Bae (16) J Song (7) 49. Div 2: M Ferris (32) B Davidson (19) 51. A: J Song (7) 40 cb. B: B Bae (16) 39. C: J McClorey (22) 37 cb. D: T Smith (29) 40 cb. Scr: S Park 39.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: D Quain (5) 53 cb. B: T Carr (25) 54.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Oakley (24) 41. Div 2: J Garner (28) 37. Men: A: W Dickinson (12) 41. B: B Jameson (16) 43. C: R Adamson (38) 44.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: B Harris (7) 67 cb. B: D Reynolds (16) 67. C: S Kobryn (21) 67.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Boyle J Bishop 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 41. Div 1: J Collins (10) 40. Div 2: M Senchenko (18) 38. Div 3: B Mccoll (23) 44. Scr: M Reeve 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: S Murphie (10) 37. J ODonnell (8 Chatswood) 36 cb. B: J Sands (18) 35 cb. D Clarke (14) 35. C: T Rees (32) 42. F Sharpe (22) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Richards (25) 33 cb. S Ireland (25) 33 cb. Div 2: R Ezzy (30) 40. M Wright (27) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Tran (8) 38. B: G Habel (19) 39. C: R Dixon (20) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Par Hcp: White: C: G Sparling (20) 5 up. A Scr: M Danne 2 down. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Worsley (32) 36. Div 2: D McDermott (37) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Chadwick (18) 46. B Chadwick (18) 46.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Luxford (4) 40. B: P McMahon (15) 41. C: A Russell (30) 41.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Corby (12) 39. A Scr: B Germon (2) 34. B: J Comito (13) 41. B Scr: I Stuart (15) 23. C: F Rochford (23) 37. C Scr: M Taylor (19) 18.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: L Khoo (22) L Tsen (23) 48. Men: A: M Hogan (8) 39 cb. A Scr: K Tan (+1) 36. B: L Longhurst (139) 39. B Scr: B Kim (14) 25. C: L Khoo (22) 39. C Scr: S Shearer (19) 19. Women: Green: D Borg (20) 38 cb. S Yoo (17) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: D Tapper (4) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 40. B: D Mason (15) 40. B Scr: D Mason 26. C: L Moore (23) 38. C Scr: L Moore 17. Women: H Garvey (14) 37. Mxd: 2B: J McGee (10) L Moore (23) 47. 2B Scr: N Taplin (7) A Sutton (-1) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Tarbotton (8) 40. B: F Jones (15) 40. C: J Austin (20) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: M Chester (17) 35.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: C Wu (0) 39 cb. B: M Lander (17) 40. C: G Bell (20) 38 cb. D: D White (32) 38. Scr: C Wu (0) 39. 2B Multi: F Allan (2) J Toro (3) 81.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: L Cu llen (8) 68 cb. A Scr: M Hickey (2) 66. B: O Gregory (17) 72 cb. B Scr: B Mckeown (13) 86 cb. C: T Aarts (20) 68. C Scr: R Keeley (21) 90. Women: L Loftus (19) 82. Div 1 Scr: M Cawthorne (11) 98.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Place L Dyke 49 cb. A Scr: D Osborne G Chapman 36. A: M Fitzpatrick (10) 39 cb. B: S Crawford (19) 41. C: G Roberts (21) 42 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Hinksman (17) 22. D Beattie (5) 21. G Brewer (20) 20 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: R Doyle (25) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Ferguson (3) 38. B: G Greenland (14) 39. C: R Smith (24) 36. A Scr: J McPhan 36 cb. 2B: J McPan (0) D Smith (5) 47 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Kruger (6) 38. B: R Beard (12) 39. C: J Jones (15) 37. D: R Hearnden (25) 35. Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Durrant (19) 36. Div 2: J Ryan (32) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email