Golf NSW Representative Alumni

Golf NSW Representative Alumni

Over 400 male and female golfers have proudly represented New South Wales in open amateur team competition or touring selection parties since the first Australian Interstate Teams Competition back in 1904.

This list, although comprehensive, is by no means exact and we welcome any additional information on players who we may have missed.

Players names are only recorded once – against the year of their first adult selection.

2020: Harry Bolton June Song.

2019: James Conran Jye Pickin Lucas Higgins.

2018: Joshua Gadd Harrison Crowe Jordie Garner Nathan Barbieri Andrew Richards Kelsey Bennett Darcy Habgood Sophie Yip.

2017: Joshua Armstrong James Grierson Isaac Noh Grace Kim Stephanie Kyriacou Belinda Ji Amy Chu.

2016: Austin Bautista Dylan Perry Blake Windred Daniel Gale Jihye Park

2015: Kevin Yuan Harrison Endycott Justin Warren Jessica Lasky Paige Stubbs Sophie Cusack.

2014: Jarrod Freeman Travis Smyth Brayden Peterson Shelly Shin Elizabeth Elmassian Doey Choi Aliza Huff Celina Yuan.

2013: Dale Brandt-Richards Troy Moses Ruben Sondjaja Cameron Davis

2012: Jordan Zunic Ricki Kato Callan O’Reilly Ben Clementson Lauren Hibbert.

2011: Dimitrios Papadatos Cathleen Santoso.

2010: Brett Drewitt Matt Stieger Jake Higginbottom Daniel Bringolf R Mc Govern Olivia Wilson Adriana Brent Elle Sandak Carly Beck Chantal Hodson.

2009: Michael Smyth Luke Humphries Lincoln Tighe Kyle Grant Adam Downton Susan Fairhurst Nerida Gregory.

2008 Brendan Smith Matt Giles Paul Blake Michael Raseta Rebecca Blain Ms Laura Holdsworth Justine Lee Allyce Watkinson.

2007 Scott Arnold Grant Scott

2006: Justin Roach Frances Bondad Sarah Oh Helen Oh Rebecca Flood Julia Boland.

2005: Jamie Arnold Tristan Lambert Rudi Bezuidenhout Rohan Blizard Melissa Brydon Kate Thomas Karen Quinn

2004: Richie Gallichan Mark Thompson Wayne Berry Darren Beck Won Jon Lee Sunny Park

2003: Nick Flanagan Andrew Mackenzie D Anderson Scott Mc Guinness Simon Furneaux Mitchell Brown Nikki Garrett Julie Swanson

2002: Kurt Barnes James Nitties Lucas Bates Sarah Kemp Janelle Lynch Marousa Polias Vicky Tutt

2001: Robert Payne Ewan Porter Katy Jarochowicz

2000: Adam Groom Richard Swift Warwick Dews Shannon Jones Travis Merritt Joanna Whalley

1999: Matthew Smith Edward Stedman Chris Campbell Carlie Butler Nikki Campbell Nicole McConnell

1998: Jason King Brendan Ellam Scott Gardiner Nadina Taylor

1997: Louise Ferguson Natalie Parkison

1996 Kurt Linde Paul Sheehan Gloria Park

1995: Ben Ferguson Nathan Green Jason Ashcroft Graydon Wooldridge Michelle Ellis Julie Swanson

1994: Bryce MacDonald Danny Vera Ian Bradley Stephen Moriarty Nikki James Adele Bannerman Torie O’Connor

1993: David Bransdon Brendan Jones Sam Egger Cherie Byrnes Skye Furneaux

1992: Rachel Heatherington C Nielson Dayle Linnertson

1991: Rob Whitlock

1990 Matthew Ecob Mark Holland Wendy Doolan Joanne Mills Sylvia Donohoe Tracie Hale Vicki Briggs

1989 Lucas Parsons Paul Gow

1988 Rob Willis Steve Conran Rob Elkington

1987 J Rixon Chris Barrett Roger Dannock Wayne Stewart Fayette Purser

1986 David Ecob

1985 Peter O’Malley Brad Lincoln

1984 M Nash Ray Picker Brett Ogle Lester Peterson Craig Warren Dennise Hutton, Mardi Lunn, Jenny Sevil J Jones

1983 Anthony Dight Jeff Wagner Brad Sullivan

1981: Liza Ipkendanz Karen Lunn

1980 Gerry Power Di Mancell Louise Mullard

1979 C Lindsay Martin Geraghty Sherrin Galbraith

1978 Rory Slade I Hood Chris Longley Leonie Oxley

1977 R Lee Colin Houghton Julie Bretherton Edwina Kennedy Jenny McGrath

1976 A Bosch D Witham C Bishop Dennise Piper

1975 B Boyle

1974 Eric Couper Dave Bromley Vicki Jellis Jill Miles M Parsons J Higgins Elizabeth Cavill

1973 B Cook Owen Beldham Helene Gosse

1972 Colin Kaye Peter Headland G Barwick Ron Hall

1971 Geoff Bell Geoff Everett Heather Bleeck Gail Gannon

1970 L Mason R Wallace Phil Wood Noel Ratcliffe Miss Rhys Wright Miss Jan Stephenson Miss Anne Kenny

1969: Glenn Morrison Gayle Robson

1968 Jack Newton Ms.J Howe

1967 B Burgess G Perkins H Kerr H Hawkeswood

1966 W Tobin Don Sharp Miss I Dummett

1965 B Dawson Marea Hickey

1964 Tony Crow B Barker E Blackmore R Bennett D Turner B Thomas

1963 Vic Bennetts Anthony Gresham B Dalgleish Carole Blair P Greaves

1962 William Wright Bruce Nairn J Greenwood D Cross B C Wirth

1961 D Turner K Abrahamsen P Fairbairn P Finley V Taylor J Abbott D Cohen B Hayley B Ross J Mancell

1960 Edward Ball K Donohoe

1959 Vic Bulgin Noel Wade M Giddings P Main

1957 N Bartell Bruce Devlin Phil Billings

1956 P Langham E Rigney L Patterson

1955 Miss M Mair Miss N Broadbent Miss June Gillespie Miss Norma Guerin Miss Carol Adamson Miss Vedas Ebert

1954 M Behringer J Cunneen B Ratcliffe

1953 Bruce Crampton R Mc Carthy M Powell Miss M McLeish Miss S Byrnes Miss V King

1952 J Curtis

1951 K Rix

1950 Harry Berwick D Weeks J Grant Miss D william Mrs R Craig Miss J Abbott

1949 Mrs R Clements Miss N George Mrs R Mc Coll Mrs B Gowing

1947 J Allerton S Bradshaw Miss Pat Borthwick Mrs M Roskin Miss I Hughes Miss Helen Stockman Miss D Graham

1946 Kip Enderby P Heard J Prendergast E Rigney

1939 D Esplin M Ryan A Rae

1938 T Tanner L Cohen J Barkell L Spooner

1937 D Davies G Thompson F Headlam

1936 C McIntosh R Dickson H Watson

1935 J Barkell

1934 A Waterson T McKay R Withycombe E Hughes R Dobson

1932 J McKay G Proud

1931 J Ferrier W Dobson

1930 C Fawcett Miss Leo Wray

1929 C Nigel-Smith H Hattersley F Mc Guinness P Jones

1928 H Lee Brown S Keane

1927 A Brown E Cooper L Warren S Joyce D Tooth

1926 H Morrison N Smith R Bettington J Brown

1924 J Scott H Stephen

1923: FG Murdoch R Gore HB Gritton

1922: OB Mears AH Sinclair

1921: CR Boyce EJ Pope

1920: TE Howard RT Armstrong HW Mc Lelland WC Sturrock

1912: T Smith H N Giblin H L Bailey

1911: W S Laidley G T Balcombe C W Rundle

1909: CH Reading P S Jones A W Padfield

1908: C Pearce C McKenzie

1907: R Colquhoun

1906: GL Mackenzie, NF Christoe, AO Gilles, EL Apperly Miss Leo Wray

1905: OH O’Brien, NT Christol, Miss Braithwaite, Miss T Jones

1904: DG Soutar, H MacNeil, EP Simpson, EJB Macarthur, GW Holdship, Dr G Craig, CA White, R Whytt,

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email