NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 13 April 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Vella (12) 42. B: B Moody (14) 40. C: H Davies (22) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Della-Pietra (12) 40. B: V Dhiri (18) 40 cb. C: K Choi (31) 39. Women: R Tremain (17) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smee (5) 41. B: C Roots (15) 37. C: R Smee (29) 41. Hole in one: D Smee at 3rd.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Hole in one: M Aravanis at 1st.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Pickles (14) 42. Div 2: D Skitt (29) 40. Women: Div 1: S Poate (17) 35. Div 2: P Parker (40) 37. Medley: Scr: S Prior (1) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: A: R Kelly (8) 2 up cb. B: D Brien (Hurstville 19) 9 up. C: J Hart (The Coast 30) 8 up. Scr: G Heffernan 2 down cb.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Par: Canadian Foursome: K Newcombe R Larkin (17) 1 up.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Reinhard (12) H Chadwick (29) 75.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: C Yow L Yao 50. A: C Wi lkinson 41 cb. B: J Lindner 45. C: C Poletti 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Moser (9) 39 cb. B: G Farrar (16) 40 cb. C: B Tran (26) 40 cb. Women: K King (20) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dalzell (7) 40. B: K Hallam (16) 40. C: G Rix (33) 43. Scr: M Culbert 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Par White: A: G Loughnan (7) 4 up. B: K Kim (16) 3 up. C: K Kim (28) 2 up. Women: Par: Div 1: E Park (13) 2 up cb. Div 2: S Kim (13) sq. Div 3: H Chong (36) 3 up. Hole in one: E Park at 7th.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Kent (8) 41. A Scr: R Gibbeson (2) 36. B: S Cunningham (14) 39. B Scr: S Cunningham (14) 26 cb. C: E Kulk (30) 40 cb. C Scr: B Milne (18) 19. Women: K Cruise (17) 39 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: J O’Noodel (7) 39. Women: H Toovey (17) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Reber (30) 47.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (11) 38. Div 2: D Ling (12) 40. Div 3: B Leonard (22) 38. Scr: J Russo 39. Women: J Jeon (22) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Scr: D Neill 36 cb. A: J Robertson (6) 36. B: J Fanning (13) 37. C: M Benson (17) 40. D: S McKeon (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Jenkins (28) 49.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A Raffel (24) 43. Women: N Skripkina (26) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: P Beardsley (19) 46. J Gorham (16) 40. Women: N Axford (20) 35. C Perkins (2) 34.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Sherman (18) 43. Women: Green: T Shirley (34) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Hronis (16) 41. Scr: A Rachid 37. Hole in one: J Duignan at 3rd.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Chomn (1) F Siciliano (5) 75. Medley: A: B Gerace (8) 42. B: L Bono (15) 40. C: A Fabian (27) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Carruthers (2) 42. B: J Watt (17) 38 cb. C: S Manson (29) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Hynes (12) 43. B: R Conrad (17) 42 cb. C: B Ridgway (26) 41.< /p>

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Peros (23) 47. M Tzavellas (21) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Smithson (12) 40 cb. Scr: H Salmon 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C McKay (27) 41 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Fletcher (18) 44. Women: T Wiseman (15) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Towers (12) G Evison (12) 83. I Cameron (13) 42 cb. 36-hole: D Addicoat (20) 85.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A Saab (34) 41. Women: D Jepson (10) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: R Stevenson (11) 41. B: G Webeck (20) 40 cb. Women: A Eldridge (13) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Mood (8) 38 cb. B: P Gregersen (13) 44. C: B Garrett (34) 39. Scr: C Montgomery 34.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: L Lloyd (13) 41. Women: S Bennett (9) 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Parkes (17) A Grellis (21) 49. Men: R Paulsen (9) 39. Women: J Langridge (16) 42.

RICHMOND: Men: S tableford: A: N Gounder (12) 40. B: T Humlin (18) 43. C: C Carter (21) 40. Women: C Carter (20) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: J Cole (22) 41. W Grob (14) 39. B Henry (16) 37. Snr Green: R Hammond (22) 36 cb. M Cowley (19) 36. R Li (28) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: W Rowland (16) A Pienaar (10) 25. W Wilkinson (30) G Williams (28) 28. Mxd: P Guy (21) J Guy (42) 22. J Kim (17) J Kim (16) 21. Men: 9-hole: J Kusto (26) 22 cb. G Williams (28) 24. Women: Y Kim (26) 25. J Kim (16) 17. Scr: H Doig 19. S Park 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Garner (29) J Garner (+4) 50. Men: A: J O’Brien (8) 41. B: B Jameson (18) 42. C: R Bates (20) 43. Women: Div 1: K McKendrick (18) 42. Div 2: J Garner (29) 40. 

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Brasier (8) 42. B: B Howe (15) 42. C: P Armstrong (24) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Meyer (6) B Lowe (24) 48. A: P Meyer (6) 40. B: W Browne (16) 4 3. C: V Barilla (21) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Browne (11) 41. M Fisher (11) 39. B: B Munro (17) 37 cb. B White (14) 37. C: S Stephens (25) 39. D Mattiske (21) 37. Women: R Bullock (34) 36 cb. J Stephens (23) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Haigh (7) 39 cb. B: R Mckinley (13) 40. C: D Rigg (21) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: M Millar (Woolooware 23) 44. Veteran: J Dellosa (44) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Atkinson (5) 42. A Scr: M Raymond 34. B: E Eou (14) 40. B Scr: J Lee 24. C: K Franich (22) 39. C Scr: P Calopedis 20. Women: Green: L Kim (24) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Grima (0) 38 cb. M Kelly (17) 37. A Casey (21) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Bourke (15) 20. Women: A Airey (6) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Nakajima (13) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Marney (33) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Burns (12) 39 cb. B: C Rainger (15) 35 cb. C: D Ferris (33) 43. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (22) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email