NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 12 April 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: E Jurd (14) 40. Div 2: S Moffat (24) 43. Women: J Merrick (7) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: S Soloman (11) 44. B: M Crowe (15) 37 cb. C: B Soloman (23) 41. Women: D Young (19) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Hole in one: R Johnson at 10th.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Allso (12) 41. Div 2: B Fowler (32) 41. Women: B Arnott (25) 33. Medley: Scr: G Whyte (3) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kelly (11) 45. B: S Papadopoulos (19) 38 cb. C: S Kaloudis (22) 34. Scr: G Davis 34 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: C Galvin (26) 38.

BONDI: Men: Par: L Furlong (-1) 2 down.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: A Garland (10) 43. B: Z Sampson (16) 44. C: J Hawkins (22) 45.

CARNARVON: Men: Par White: A: D Lim (11) 6 up. B: Y Choi (14) 3 up cb. C: Y Kim (24) sq cb. Women: Par: Div 1: H Lee (11) 1 up. Div 2: A Cho (22) sq. Div 3: J Kim (37) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: W Cash (8) 42. A Scr: M Halcrow (4) 34 cb. B: J Zelenjak (12) 41. B Scr: J Zelenjak (12) 30. C: C Geraghty (21) 43. C Scr: C Geraghty (21) 22. Women: Div 1: E Tudor (17) 38. Div 1 Scr: K Romer (11) 27.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D O’Donnell (25) 44. H Zhong (32) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Smith (14) 37 cb. Div 2: S Morrison (30) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Ahn (13) 39 cb. Div 2: Y Kim (16) 41. Div 3: B Komorowski (27) 41. Scr: T HIll 36. Women: E Lee (23) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Purcell (12) 40. Div 2: T Baker (21) 45. Scr: C Williams 35. F Badelles (26) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: D Mclean (3) 36. A: B Parry (7) 39. B: A Haji (14) 43. C: C Thomas (30) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Chay (9) 40. B: M Davidson (17) 41 cb. C: T Steven (19) 43. Hole in one: W McMurray at 15th. Women: Stableford: A: T Forde (43) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Perrott (4) 37. B: T Douwes (15) 34 cb. C: M Quirk (30) 40. Women: G Pont (40) 32.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Hook (23) G Hook (29) 45. Men: J Partridge (23) 35. Women: L Partridge (14) 30.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Campbell (10) 38. B: J Woodhead (21) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Stirling (21) 24. P Beardsley (20) 23. Women: N Axford (22) 22. J Stirling (20) 19.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Graham (16) 42. Women: Green: J Milne (45) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Zeritis (15) 40. Scr: A Rachid 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Montano (14) C Brennan (17) 72 cb. A: S Williamson (12) 41. B: R Montano (14) 41. C: B Salmon (22) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (35) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (12) 42. B: G Zoabi (16) 42. C: T Huynh (26) 41. Women: R Stockwell (22) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P M ills (24) 42 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Harrison (13) 41. Scr: H Salmon 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Mackay (15) 37. Div 2: T Stott (19) 41. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: C Westgarth (24) 36. Men: D Koopman (12) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Black: A: W Wisby (10) 40 cb. B: C Fletcher (15) 39. C: B Hogan (21) 45. Red: K Gordon (24) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Possiti (22) S Moore (12) 48. Men: I Flores (23) 42. Women: J Chang (24) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lane (18) R Freckleton (20) 46 cb. P Banbury (3) 38. Hole in one: P Goodman at 17th.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: C Garland (13) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: N Anderson (18) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Stannard (0) 41. B: M Zhou (32) 36. Women: N Stannard (32) 39.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A Hillier (8) 40. Women: A Clare (14) 37.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Sakakibara (26) K Todd (20) 73. Men: R Royston (12) 40. Women: M Sakakibara (26) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men : Stableford White: A: D Ho (14) 40 cb. B: B Sennitt (27) 41. Women: S McAllister (9) 41. Veteran: Green: C Porter (31) 29.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Pledger (9) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Russell 35. Div 2: A Scollay (28) 38. Div 2 Scr: J Roach 32. Women: H Sloan (20) 24. Hole in one: B Karagiannis at 16th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Kermali (16) A Middleton (4) 24. I Lim (24) T Norrie (36) 27. Mxd: B Sekine (39) Y Sekine (31) 24. J Kim (24) M Kim (22) 23. Men: 9-hole: D Parks (36) 24. A Scr: H Doig 21. I Johnson (16) 21. A Scr: J Kim 18. Women: C Fairclough (14) 20. J Park (20) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: 2B: Stableford: I Fennell (3) C Leigh (12) 52. A: C Leigh (12) 44. B: G Thompson (13) 41. C: M Banfield (22) 40. 

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Mccormack (9) 41. B: P Cue (13) 44. C: Z Pamintuan (18) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: 2B: Stableford: Y Kim (-1) H Kim (12) 48. Men: M Poynting (25) 44.&nbs p; Women: Y Kim (-1) 41. Hole in one: Y Kim at 16th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Teodoruk (12) 38 cb. S Williams (11) 38. B: A Horsell (17) 39. D Bullock (14) 38. C: T Burns (21) 36. R Giffin (27) 35 cb. Women: J Gould (25) 35. S Ireland (27) 34 cb. Medley: 9-hole: I Blair (16) 19. J Patfield (32) 18 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Levy (21) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Hart (36) 43. M Galway (14) 40. M Schuhmann (27) 39. B Hall (23) 35. A Scr: M Berting 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: A Pondekas (8) 3 up. A Scr: R Alonso (2) 3 up. B: G Walker (14) 5 up. B Scr: G Wood (14) 2 up cb. C: D Byrne (26) 3 up. C Scr: J Fitch (26) 12 up cb. Women: Green: M Bang (8) 6 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (13) 39. B: K Douglass (24) 33. Women: T Kim (22) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Zemanek (15) 20. Women: C Spencer (29) 17 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Hor gan (13) 33 cb. Hole in one: D Cullen at 9th.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: A Hart (1) 41. B: D Yarnold (18) 39 cb. C: R Scheuermann (26) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Gray (11) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Hooke (19) 42. Women: T Lonergan (9) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email