NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 8 April 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: T Felton (1) 42. B: S Ayling (16) 39. C: D Knudsen (19) 39. D: C Williams (27) 41.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T Mitchell (17) N McMurray (6) 49.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Kirgan (10) 43. B: E Guthrie (13) 39. C: L Murrell (21) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: M Camillieri (17) 62. B: S Jones (24) 59. A Scr: D Brown (17) 81. A/Medal: M Camillieri (17) 62. B: S Jones (24) 59.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Vade (11) 40. B: S Boyle (19) 39. C: J Morgan (34) 37. White: K Fitzpatrick (22) 37. Scr: Black: S Colley (5) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: T Bonham (4) 39. A: G Butler (12) 37 cb. B: P Alexander (16) 38 cb. C: M Kean (23) 34 cb. A Scr: S Doran 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Fellows (11) 39 cb. A Scr: M Henley 34 cb. B: G Barron (15) 41 cb. B Scr: K Lewis 26. C: G Moore (28) 35 cb. C Scr: B Hinley 16.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stablef ord: J Landsberg (12) 37 S Rabone (13) 37 J Bromhead (3) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Brown (9) 36.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: N Menogue (23) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R McIvor (2) 40. B: P Citroni (15) 39. C: I Cramp (28) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski 35. A Scr: W Kozinski 21. B: M Humphrey 37. B Scr: M Humphrey 13 cb. C: W Hyndham 34. C Scr: S Walsh 8 cb.

CAMMERAY: Stableford: D Fleming (22) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Sims (8) 40. B: D Gillett (19) 40. C: M Burr-Dixon (21) 40. A Scr: G Evans 35.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: A: J Jung (17) 38. B: M Bak (19) 36. C: B Reynolds (Ryde-Parramatta 26) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: Z Pagano (10) 41. A Scr: B Lambert 37 cb. B: D Hawkins (16) 41. B Scr: G Pattison 26. G Latta (23) 40. C Scr: K Somra 19.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Dale (10) 42. B: W Gay (18) 36. C: M Miller (20) 41.

CROMER: Hol e in one: J Martin at 12th. Men: Stableford: G Sainty (15) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (12) 39. Div 2: B Leafe (15) 42. Div 3: R Park (23) 36. D Scr: D Stocks 34.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Willoughby (5) 40. B: K Maher (19) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fisher (3) 38. B: N Lyons (18) 40. C: L Kyriazis (22) 43.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: J Delaney (0) 36. A Scr: T Gay (1) 31. B: J Davy (21) 41. B Scr: A Thomas (16) 19.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Clark (33) 30.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: R Eriksson (6) 65. Div 1 Scr: P White 77. Div 2: P Fellows (24) 66. Div 2 Scr: K Reynolds 91. Stableford: D Saunders (21) 43 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Woodhead (20) 37. B Binns (10) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: Green: A: M Croker (20) 69. B: E Sharman (28) 72. C: M Antony (40) 81. Stableford 9-hole: A Craig (41) 18.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: D Cahill (19) 22. Div 2: J Rigg (22) 21. D iv 3: D Garland (36) 23. Women: P Sadler (26) 23.

HORIZONS: Women: Stableford: A McClintock (17) 38 cb. Men: K Southall (20) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: S Barlow 39. A Momsen 39. B: G Sharpe 37. L Wardle 35. C: A Reed 35. V Waring 32.

KILLARA: Men: Hole in one: T Daunt J Mare Stableford White: A: H Haberlin (12) 41 cb. B: M Evans (13) 40. C: J Balfour (19) 38 cb. A Scr: I Norton 36 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Spiropolous (12) 43. A Scr: A Honeysett 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Butters (16) S Tan (19) 34. I Butters (16) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: N Lee (12) 40. B: J Kim (Ryde Parramatta 20) 38. C: S Kim (30) 32.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: S Mcloughlin (20) 36 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Prowse (6) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Cousins (7) 37. B: R McKay (18) 37. C: D Filmer (33) 47. Scr: J Karren 33. 2B: J Pre ss (26) D Filmer (33) 51. Stableford Yellow: A Stanford (32) 33.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Taheri (11) 38. B: G Newham (17) 39. C: B Macauley (34) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Jarvis (8) 43. B: P Bosci (15) 40 cb. C: C Tong (31) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: B Hanington at 3rd. Stableford: 2B Agg: P Kalina (15) R Fennell (8) 82. C Crockart (13) 45.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Whiting (16) 42. 2B Agg: D O’Riordan (28) W Gibson (10) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: M Tooth (33) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Chok (10) 38. B: H Kim (13) 42. C: L Dooley (34) 44. A Scr: R Nakaad (1) 5.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Dries (1) 38. A Scr: G Naylor 37. B: R Fellows (16) 42. C: C Coulton (20) 40 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Day (1) 37 cb. B: P Brombal (14) 38. C: K Mather (25) 43. Scr: D Day 36.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: M Henry (17) 34. Me n: A: B Dean (7) 39. B: T Morgan (16) 38 cb. C: M Thew (22) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Bateman (20) 39. Div 2: Y Cheng (25) 42. Div 3: J Falla (30) 36. J Garton (35) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Ball (17) 40. Div 2: G Wright (24) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: A: C McKenna (18) R Napier (19) 23. 9-hole: A: D Naylor (11) 21. B: C Mckenna (18) 21. C: J Ma (20) 22. D: R Tegel (33) 21. A Scr: S Park 17. 9-hole 2B: A: J Morgan (13) B Kusto (16) 29. 9-hole: A: L Cuenca (12) 21. A Scr: N Govers 16. B: B Kusto (16) 24. C: B Lee (19) 22. D: P Robson (24) 21. A: L Cuenca (12) 21. A Scr: N Govers 16. B: B Kusto (16) 24. C: B Lee (19) 22. D: P Robson (24) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Linnet (25) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Stephandellis (18) R Fagg (15) 48. 2B Scr: M Reeve J Lindsay 39. A: D Skuthorpe (11) 40. B: G Barsnley (18) 43. C: T Blackwell (30) 38 cb.

TALLWOOD S: Men: Stableford White: J Murphie (12) 41 cb. B Griffin (17) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J McNamara (11) 46.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Buchanan (7) 43. A Scr: Y Park 39. B: J Musico (15) 39 cb. B Scr: G Walker 23. C: P Green (34) 41. C Scr: B Beverley 18. Women: G Do (10) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: F Leahey (8) 39 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: B Agdogan (17) 37. B Scr: J Kim 24. C: R Delaat (25) 39. C Scr: G Bligh 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: W Thompson (20) 31. W Thompson (20) 31.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hobbs (6) 39. B: N Knox (19) 40. C: D Meakins (25) 42. D: G Greedy (26) 40.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J O’Donohue (21) R Richardson (27) 69. Div 1: G Geyson (21) 40. Div 2: J Haddon (27) 39. Div 3: G Dodd (13) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: R Noyes (25) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Williams (7) 38 cb. B: M Martin (13) 40. C: J Sadler (21) 37. A Scr: M Pryor 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email