NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 5 April 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Watkins (9) 41. Div 2: B Ford (32) 42. Women: A Nam (25) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: D Daskal (5) 40. B: J Hickey (18) 38. C: R Battegazzore (20) 41. Women: F Hunter (22) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Levy (16) 39 cb. Div 2: J Doueihi (14) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Allsopp (22) 41. Hole in one: M Elken.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Paterson (14) 41. Div 2: P Giles (28) 38. Women: R Brown (41) 34. Medley: Scr: P Clarke (2) 30.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Atanasovski (9) 45. B: E Ibrahim (15) 39. C: I Hayton (24) 41. Scr: M Ribarovski (Marrickville) 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: S Olding (17) 35.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Priest (16) 25. Women 9-hole: J Leadle (26) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Tzavellas (21) 40. Scr: G Zugajev 29.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Richards (9) 39. B: L Hwang (19) 40. C: Y Kim (25) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: J Kim (14) 73. Div 1 Scr: N Yeob 85 cb. Div 2: C Pak (20) 72. Div 2 Scr: H Chung 95. Div 3: H Chong (35) 75. Div 3 Scr: R Forrester 106.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Rush (20) 44. Women: J Smith (33) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B Birch (21) 41 cb. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: S Arcus (17) bt T Clear (21) 7-5.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Lo (7) 42. B: P Chadwick (19) 49. C: T Strokon (30) 41. Scr: G McGlynn (-1) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Sami (14) 41. M Madan 34. J Gounder (19) 42. P Sinclair 26. C Warren (33) 50. J Yedalian 20 cb. A: N Matwijow (Nelson Bay 5) 42. B: V Sikwila (13) 44. C: M Kuczera (23) 38. Women: G Pont (41) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Bell (10) 35. B: G Bryant (45) 41.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Parker (13) 19 cb. M Hardiman (17) 19. J Gibson (7) 18 cb. Women: N Maughan (20) 19. A Fraser (28) 18 cb. C Jones (19) 18.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: G Mutton (24) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: L Shiner (12) 44. B: A Bickerton (14) 40 cb. C: P Lim (22) 43. Women: K Le-Campanaro (25) 40 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Evans (17) 38. Scr: D Jones 32 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Zaccomer (12) 39 cb. Scr: B Murphy 31.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Luciano (12) 43 cb. Women: K Stander (36) 38.

MONASH: Holes in one: D Cuda at 4th. B Bourgeois at 5th.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: W Wisby (10) 37. B: S Ingram (14) 36. C: B Halligan (32) 42. Women: B Cadd (29) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (31) T Choi (27) 48. Men: G Lovatt (8) 40. Women: A Kim (31) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Blattmann (27) E George (23) 47. L Blattman (27) 41 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Scr: B Hooper (0) 39. A: S Bestford (6) 40 cb. B: J Ward (16) 41. C: J Dallaway (16) 42 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: L Bestford (21) 42.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: P Wilson (17) 40 cb. Women: A Peterson (28) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: M Ryan (11) 41. B: P Anasta (15) 38. C: B Mackay (19) 42. Scr: J Heron 37. Women: Div 1: H Elisseou (25) 40 cb. Div 2: C Rooney (30) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: K Wren (10) 44. B: T Shilton (18) 38 cb. C: R Gounder (29) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Sharp (11) 42. B: J Hepner (34) 39. Women: L Zhang (30) 37 cb. Snr Green: J Stack (24) 34.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Hines (15) 37. A Scr: D Ball 71. Div 2: G Bloomfield (20) 31. Div 2 Scr: P Grassi 93. Women: H Sloan (20) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: E Pektuzan (22) B Haynes (3) 23. K Keegan (29) G McAdam (19) 26. Mxd: J Choi (17) C Choi (26) 23. S Johnston (28) P Johnston (17) 23. Men: A Scr: M Green 18. B Seng Jo (15) 20. A Scr: K Yeung (9) 23. S Park 20. Women: 9-hole: C Choi (26) 20. J Kim (17) 20.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Morrissey (8) 39. B: P Shillcock (14) 39 cb. C: M Collons (30) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (17) Y Kim (10) 49. Men: N Brooks (12) 44. Holes in one: J Wong at 13th. P Berg at 16th. Women: Stableford: C Kang (8) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Fisher (14) 69 cb. L Murphie (11) 69. B: B Reid (Port Macquarie 25) 72. T McBride (19) 75. Women: P Gardiner (Port Macquarie 20) 71. J Stephens (24) 76.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: T Stanley (19) 43 cb. J Hughes (35) 43 cb. O Young (7) 43. B Hall (24) 37. A Scr: C Matthews 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: R Burns (10) 3 up. A Scr: R Alonso (2) 1 down cb. B: J Sidoti (16) 6 up. B Scr: G Walker (17) 10 down cb. C: T Chea (26) 3 up. C Scr: A Cruz (27) 13 down cb. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: L Naode (9) 38. B: J Anderson (22) 37. Women: J Reddrop (24) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A Ralec (27) 23. Women: K Roche (20) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley Stableford: L McGregor (Shellharbour 17) 46.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email