NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 29 March 2020

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Jones (11) 41. Div 2: C Williams (28) 41. Women: J Wells (43) 35. Mxd: 2B: J Wells (43) S Pennington (13) 46. Medley: T Morey (3+) A Morey (16) 46 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wong W Wong 46. 2B Scr: H Holohan S Dowie 38 cb. Men: A: J Kirgan (10) 40. B: P King (13) 40. C: W Wong (22) 39. Women: A Asawa (23) 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cordina (24) G Lee (5) 47. B Whelan (13) 41 cb. J Doueihi (14) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Leonardi (8) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Allso 46. M Scott 46. Men: Div 1: D Allso (13) 41. Div 2: A Halstead (21) 37. Women: C Cox (27) 36. Medley: Scr: T Atley (4) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Marriner (11) G Trono (15) 75. G Barron (16) 41. Scr: G Davis 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: S Fuller (16) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Soyka (15) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: S tableford White: A: B Lange (12) 41. B: R Galbraith (18) 44. C: G Reyes (36) 52. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: S Lowndes D Lowndes 68.5.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Munday (18) 39. Women: R Patel (37) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Bae (16) W Jung (12) 47 cb. Men: A: P Bae (16) 42. B: W Kim (19) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Kim (11) 36. Div 2: K Shin (32) 39. Mxd: Stableford Foursome C’ship: White: S Moylan L Kim 164. Stroke: D Lim N Yoe 168.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Turner (11) J Salvin (13) 51. Men: A: P Idquival (1) 40 cb. A Scr: J Salvin (13) 46. C: C Wijeratne (35) 37. Women: C Cunningham (28) 39. Medley: PM 2B: M Pellizzon (29) J Pellizzon (24) 48. Men: PM: D Nati (6) 40. S Rofe 37. J Hugo (25) 45. Women: S Badger (29) 37. Div 1 Scr: J Pridmore (4) 26. Medley: 2B Scr: P Idquival (1) M Chizzoniti (2) 43.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D O’Donnell (27) M O’Donnell (23) S Smith (32) C Smith (11) 81. P Ware ( 14) 38. H Zhong (33) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Guthrie (17) B Lorusso (25) 50. 2B Scr: B Phillips C Beynon 39. A: J Zeng (6) 40 cb. B: A Eastway (17) 41 cb. C: J Cullen (24) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Bradley (2) M Taylor (1) 65. 2B: M Paterson (21) J Paterson (30) 41. A: M Horne (15) 43. B: M Watson (19) 41. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: S Adams (11) bt L Power (22) 19th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Noh H Choi 48 to playoff cb. 2B Scr: J Russo S Bridger 45. Men: Div 1: S Sun (8) 39. Div 2: J Park (17) 42. Div 3: G McGregor (22) 41. D Scr: S Bridger 39. Women: H Choi (39) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Simpson (4) 38. B: B Allan (16) 45. C: A Stanescu (24) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McCarney (13) 37 cb. Div 2: W Mansell (22) 35. Women: M Polkinghorne (18) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Moya (Dunheved 11) 43. B: J Windred (18) 45. C: A Al Hage (29) 43.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: P Robson (13) 37. 2B: G White (19) G Hill (14) 41 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: C Cruickshanks (6) 36. Women: S Coyle (16) 34.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: J Moon G Moon 47. J Gibson (7) 38. Women: C Perkins (2) 31.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Easy (20) 41. B: P Murdoch (19) 39 cb. 2B: Div 1: D Bollinger (17) C Bollinger (26) 46. Div 2: A Roberts (21) H Roberts (14) 47.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: C Mullins (10) 40 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 37 cb. Women: Stableford: D Kerdsai (41) 36.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Tsung (43) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bruker (6) 43. B: Y Han (13) 40. C: V Mudaliar (25) 42. 2B: V Mudaliar (25) N Nand (22) 53. 2B Scr: R Bruker D Bruker 40 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Farrell (8) 41. D Durdevic (13) R Farrell (8) 41. Women: J Hagan (20) 32. D Sier (19) M Sier (20) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Smith (8) C St Vincent (5) 83. Stableford White: D Gibson (6) 42. A Scr: S Nelson 40.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Ge ntsome: Black: J Oliver (19) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Brown (20) R Barrington (26) 47 cb. L Galluzzo (23) 42 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Dedousis (23) 37 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 33 cb. Women: J Gaynor (33) 38. Veteran Women: G Shaw (25) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bresolin (21) M Fraser (29) 46. S Fitzpatrick (-1) 41. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Cole (24) 40. Women: P Gilliland (18) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mulhall (1) 39. B: S Moon (12) 38. C: B Gurski (22) 37. Stableford: Scr: J Grant 35 cb. Women: K Janik (19) 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: O Joung (21) 40. Women: S Kim (15) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Chahine (16) S Kitchen (23) 48. Mxd: J Kim (35) M Lee (23) 49. Women: A Lee (14) J Kim (35) 46. Men: A: G Liebenberg (7) 41. B: L Goddard (18) 40. C: B Tedesco (23) 38. D: S Reading (36) 37. Women: Div 1: A Lee (14) 34. Div 2: J Kim (35) 36. Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: P Ternes (14) 79. Div 2: S Flores (30) 69. Veteran Medley: Div 1 Scr: P Ternes (14) 93.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitwell (27) S McDonald (17) 46 cb. W Margetts (13) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Baddock (13) B Mees (17) 49. Men: Stableford White: Y Jeon (26) 46. Women: Yellow: L Gyzen (5) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: S Morley (15) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: J Sherry (41) 47. Medley: 2B: S Sherry (29) J Sherry (41) 47.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Kuna (15) B Cho (9) 45 cb. C Ross (11) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 3B: M Beatty (12) 51. J Tighe (23) 51. A McConnell (14) 51. Men: M Beatty (12) 43. Women: J Schenk (20) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Hunter (15) 41. Div 2: M Feehan (21) 42. Scr: S Todd 36. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (17) 39. Div 2: C Lozano (27) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Zhang (31) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: S Ryan (3) 42. B: D Hum (22) 42.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Pledger (9) L Pledger (7) 43. Div 1: G Beale (7) 39. Div 2: S Sekulic (20) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: J Granger (18) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: J Han (32) 44. Women: M Oh (42) 42. Mxd: 2B: M Oh (42) Y Oh (12) 47. S Hickey (20) J Skilbeck (13) 49. Scr: S Park 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Aafjes (10) S Bull (14) 70. Mxd: A: B Spurway (6) 40. B: B Phillpot (14) 42. C: B Neal (21) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Holmes (12) R Portelli (18) C Dale (23) P Armstrong (24) 107.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: R Kim (8) K Kim (20) 11 up. Men: D Leonard (20) 8 up. Women: H Brough (25) 3 up.

THE COAST: Men: Hole in one: White: T MacPherson at 4th. Medley: Stableford O Young (7) 40. L DaacÁmbrosio (21) 35. A Scr: A Ogane 34. S Gaynor (17) C Perry (14) 40. 9-hole: K Lum (22) 2 1.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Mikkelsen (11) 18 cb. B: I Buchanan (14) 25. C: A Chehade (36) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Luxtonq (5) 42. A Scr: J Tolomeo (0) 37. B: D Cho (18) 45. B Scr: A Crestani (13) 27. C: R Kim (20) 39. C Scr: D Phelan (22) 17. Women: Green: J Kang (15) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Park (18) J KIm (13) 48. Men: A: N Datta (16) 38 cb. B: J Thomson (20) 35. Women: K Lynar (24) 38. Hole in one: N Park at 13th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Waterman (11) 39. Women: S Owen (14) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Unwin (19) 38 cb. Stableford: J Eagleton (27) 32.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Williams L Williams 48. J Neal (13) 35. S Griffiths (18) 43.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Robinson (25) Z Orbach (24) 43 cb. G Anderson (21) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email