NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 17 February 2020

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Malcolm (19) D Humphries (-2) 70. 2B Agg Scr: N Wood (2) P Bradley (5) 61. A: J Maggs (7) 36. B: M Neville (15) 34. C: J Malcolm (19) 34.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Zhang (22) X Ge (24) 45. Div 1: R Lloyd (15) 39. Div 2: L Zhang (22) 42. Div 3: J Schyvens (40) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Shorter T Mildren 48. S Lin (11) 42. Women: D Lewis (15) 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McNulty T McCoughlin 48 cb. A: V Cantore (7) 39. B: S Hunt (14) 36 cb. C: B Lam (34) 37. Veteran: Div 1: V Cantore (12) 44. Div 2: B Lam (42) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Durdevic (13) 41. Div 2: B Joscelyne (21) 38. Women: J Scully (34) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: PGA TRAINEE PROFESSIONALS at Bexley: 61: J Rachel (Merewether), D Nesbitt (Wollongong). 63: S Shadbolt (Monash), D Boyd (Kiama). 64: A Walters (Everglades). 65: J Brown (Cronulla), J Chesham (Stonecutters), W Hoven (The 19th Golf Driving Range), L Sheils (Pennant Hills). 66: N Nicolitsis (Cromer), M Brewer (Elanora), M Gannon (Kogarah), T Pritchard-Davies (Royal Sydney), B Saunders (Nelson Bay). 67: R Jones (Concord), D Jallipalli (Terrey Hills), D Vasquez (Shellharbour).

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lawrence (15) T Mesiti (20) 49. T Mesiti (15) 42. Scr: J Fuchs 35.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Dare (14) 39.

BWVGA at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Bullar d A Micallef 45 cb. Div 1: S Graham (23) 42. Div 2: A Mularczyk (26) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Wilson (7) B Basan (22) 46. B Basan (22) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wynne (4) R Hadley (10) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Wynne R Hadley 36. Men: A: B Marsden (11) 37. B: P Steele (13) 36. C: K Corkery (Stonecutters Ridge 28) 35 cb. Women: S Kim Ra (17) 38.

CCWGA at Gosford: Women: Stableford: Team: V Foster (Gosford 18) R Krahe (Gosford 19) S Saunders (Everglades 12) D Thomlinson (Gosford 12) 81.

CROMER: Men: Stableford Gold: S Lyon (11) 39. Women: A: S Kruse (17) 37. B: C Crawford (31) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Selleck (15) P Morrison (11) 73. H Kim (17) 38 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Mxd: Stableford: P Beckton (13) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P Friary (16) 41 cb. Women: W McCauley (35) 38.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: A Wilkes (17) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Mackenzie (15) K Mitchell (15) 43. B Marshall (13) 38.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Harrison (11) 41. P Rigoni (2) 37 cb. B: N Krncevic (18) 40. P Jeffrey (13) 38. C: K Cook (33) 44. N Townsend (24) 42. Scr: R Smith (4) 37. P Brown (19) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Michael (14) 43.

MANLY: Snr Stableford White: G Canning (28) 35. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: S Smith (38) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Haken (30) K Corkery (29) 58. R Head (26) 39 cb.

NSW: Women: Stroke: M Di Natale (5) 70. Scr: M Di Natale 75.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: K Lim (18) 36. B: A Lee (27) 38. C: J Lindsey (43) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: A Roberts (19) P Cribb (14) R Alexander (22) 85. M Cutler (9) 40. Women: 2B Agg: C Lawrence (25) R Hosking (23) 69. J Goodall (34) 37.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: T Davies (Leonay 17) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sacco (9) 40.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: West: G Azzopardi D Townrow (7.75) 32.25.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stable ford: 2B: K McArthur (25) M Saunders (16) 49. White: A: W Berens (16) 40. B: A Richards (20) 40 cb. Veteran: Green: T Cunningham (34) 39. Men: 9-hole: T Leahy (33) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: P Robson (28) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Roberts (32) 34. G Bright (26) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Chung (23) H Chung (28) 47. Div 1: A Tan (17) 38. Div 2: T Preston (20) 43.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Farrow (5) 32. R Jones (13) 29.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Kennedy (5) 71 cb. Div 2: J Emery (23) 68. Div 3: S Ellis (40) 74. Scr: L Elmassian 74.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: T Starr (22) 48. Veteran: S Hodgson (18) 43.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Pautsch (28) P Lamborn (17) 46 cb. Men: A: G Koos (9) 38. B: C Pautsch (28) 37 cb. Veteran Men: R Theroux (18) 36. Women: S Jang (25) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A D’Agostino (16) 43.

WOOLOOWARE : Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Eastburn (15) P Smit (33) 46 cb. G Turner (23) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email