NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 11 February 2020

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Wilkinson (7) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Hoffman (30) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Mitchell (12) 37. B: J Phillips (21) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (25) 46.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: K Vickers (27) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A: J Stibbard (14) 38. B: M Davey (29) 39. C: S Williams (38) 30.

BONVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: M Nichol (15) 71. Div 2: S Kennedy (25) 87. Div 3: M Smith (33) 82. Medal of Medallists: M Nichol.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Fox (13) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chant (31) D Spittal (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Eun D J Shin 33. A: M K Kim (14) 37 cb. B: G Collie (22 Yamba) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kim Rah (Castle Hill) J Wakulicz (Castle Hill) 43. Div 1: M Choi (25) 37. Div 2: S Lee (32) 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: A Robe rtson (17) 40.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Farrar (15) 36. Div 2: J Simpson (27) 40. Div 3: M Le Rougetel (33) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: H Krahe (32) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: D Matheson (15) 72. B: T Sattler (33) 77. C: J Patfield (41) 72.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bills (10) 38 cb. B: D Anthony (18) 44. C: R Mooney (27) 37. Women: Yellow: M Mathews (17) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Leewai (16) 39 cb. Div 2: K Armstrong (24) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Saunders (14) 32. Div 2: K Cahill (26) 35. Div 3: G Patrick (32) 30.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Bell (2) 38. B: G Parsons (20) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Coughlan 34. Div 2: S Buraschi 35. Div 3: J Fong 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Chim (18) 34. B: L Cho (27) 34 cb. C: M Yoon (30) 35. D: M Nash (37) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Psomadelis V Lloyd 45. G Campbell (19) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kandara (9) S McAllister (21) 41. A: B Taylor (12) 35. B: D Hunter (15) 35. C: P Kuti (18) 35. Scr: M Todd 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: D Kirkpatrick (25) 40 cb. J Ridge (12) 39 cb. J West (18) 40.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stablefor d Yellow: Div 1: J Dickins (17) 32. Div 2: T Carlile (28) 30.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: N Porteous (11) 41. W Pennington (15) 39. C Canty (6) 38 cb. Scr: G Stinson (+3) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A Larter (7) C Bright (14) 70. White: A: T Johns (11) 38 cb. B: R Briggs (13) 40 cb. C: E Byrne (20) 38.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Khanna (13) 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Stableford White: G Farmer (15) 44. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Margetts (19) 34. Div 2: A MacDonald (24) 32. Div 3: E Cottier (45) 39. Women: Stroke: KO Handicap C’ship: Div 1: M Cerkesas (20) bt B Payne (28) 5-3. Div 2: H Mooney (28) bt L Brown (25). Div 3: P Pitsawong (14) bt R Underdown (31) 3-2. Div 4: C Davies (13) bt D Wilmshurst (23) 3-1. Div 5: L McIntosh (17) bt S Martin (12) 19th. A: A Purcell-Bern (36) bt S Wright (17) 2-1. B: A Bowen (31) bt J Jordan (24) 5-4. C: H Williams (16) bt L Pellew (21) 4-3.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stable ford 2B: White: S Kelly (13) P Bridge (14) 47. A: T Lee (8) 41 cb. B: G Hodgins (24) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Duscher (16) E Theodore (25) 52. Hcp: N Weldon-Bowen (18) 40. Scr: R Farrugia 30.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Bosansky (6) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Julian (19) B Ward (19) 47. Men: A: S Messervy (9) 41. B: S Julian (19) 39. C: B Mawer (26) 40. Women: J Bladwell (23) 36. Scr: S Hall (The Australian) 40. Men: Hole in one: J Blayney at 11th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Douwes (20) 37.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: T Walker (27) V Sargeant (15) J Thomson (26) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Wong (11) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: V Smith (27) 36. B: N Lackey (38) 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cozens (27) L Shaw (21) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Warner (5) 38. B: T Trimble (17) 39. C: B Kedgley (22) 44. D: B Fielder (25) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: K Dyer B Sanders (14) 26.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu