NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 6 February 2020

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Umpleby (25) G Wagus (26) 76. R Whelan (15) 39.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: C Reeve (23) 32 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: M Pryce (30) W Hennessy (10) B Mckinstry (12) W Leamon (7) 122. A: T Sun (8) 41. B: G Billingsley (15) 42. R Johnston (36) 43. Scr: J Jeffress (0) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Meyn (7) K White (11) 46. G Adlam (12) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: R Leo (11) 56. B: G Tisdell (19) 54. C: B Howard (25) 56. D: I Bull (33) 54.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: C Clarke C Jacobs A Gluckman D Sainty (5.75) 68. A: J Raine T Gillett E Vadas L Talmont (10.88) 60.12.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Manton M Carr 49.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Stevanoski (15) D Walker (5) 48. A: D Walker (5) 38. B: J Smith (17) 38. B Stevanoski (15) 48.

BOWRAL: Women: Stablef ord: P Taylor (43) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Trenear (6) G Williams (6) 76. P Loy (18) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Malkus (12) 39 cb. Women: K Belli (29) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Krapez (11) L Geist (13) 73 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Smuk N Hoskin 62. Stableford Black: A: J Smuk (7) 37. B: L Geist (13) 42. C: K Wray (20) 37 cb. A Scr: N Hoskin 32. B Scr: D Byrne 21 cb. C Scr: G Campbell 15 cb. Challenge: L Geist (13) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Krapeshlis (21) P Buttar (17) 46. Men: P Ellison (5) 38. Women: A Cho (9) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Kim (19) H Choi (32) J Lee (23) K Kim (22) 122. Div 1: J Cannon (15) 37. Div 2: P Roles (27) 39. Div 3: C Wynne (34) 37. Scr: A Kim R Yoo C Shin T Lee 68 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (19) 35 cb. S Kim (21) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (6) 38. B: G Landy (18) 39. C: S Condy (31) 36. Women: S Vogel (+1) 37.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Hennessy (7) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: H Adey (13) J Wickens (22) 47. A: H Adey (13) 38. B: V Michael (28) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Sheehan (24) S Ali (1) 59.75. Stableford: S Harris (12) 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Carpo (19) 41.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: L O’Brien (12) 38.

DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: J Martin (26) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: B Godzik (9) 38. Women: Stroke: D Castles (29) 100.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: S Toepfer (25) 42.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Kurita (42) P Myles (37) L McMurray (13) K Myles (11) 84. Div 1: A Meyn (26) 36. Div 2: S Lomax (42) 36.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford Irish Team: Gold: A: C Greenwood L Trofa V Bartolo S Lockhardt 102. B: R Lyon (19) 50.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: A Viscayno (30) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Chin (22) 18. R Te Amo (21) 16 cb. M Mei (29) 16 cb. S Armstrong (31) 16 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: K Theaker T Nettle 46. Men: A: D Morgan (12) 38. B: A R owsell (17) 37. C: J Wearne (24) 40.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1 Scr: D Moylan (28) 83. Div 2: E Barnett (40) 82. 9-hole: C Jennens (35) 35.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Kite (27) 38.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: D Eastick (17) 39 cb. B: P Iffland (21) 40 cb. C: G Bryant (28) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Conwell (17) 37.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: K Greaves (21) 36.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Patman (22) C Kelly (34) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Sutcliffe (22) J Sutcliffe (22) 48. A Scr: P Homan B Grant 41. A: P Homan (6) 42. B: L Mitchell (15) 38. C: J Sutcliffe (22) 43. Women: Div 1: G Burns (24) 34 cb. Div 2: P Manning (30) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Osterlund (5) M Irwin (Wisemans 15) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B McCann (Cronulla) A Hick 42. A: A Hick (Cronulla 11) 41. B: R Ridikas (19) 41. C: M Kriesch (22) 37.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A: J Garrett (10) 72. B: J Watts (30) 69. C: S Young (39) 71. A Scr: J Bowen 78.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Hcp: Div 1: C Lidbury (19) 43. Div 2: D Nicholls (32) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: J Brooks M Hamilton (5) 56. Div 2: J Doig R Salvador (10.75) 59.25.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Spray (19) 72. B: B Sinigoy (24) 75. C: A Fallick (43) 72. A Scr: C Fleming (14) 91 cb. B Scr: B Sinigoy (24) 99. C Scr: D Matheson (34) 110. Stableford: S Hudson (26) 33.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Mould (12) M Carew (13) 44 cb. Men: K Buisman (23) 41. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (23) 35. Women: Y Kim (29) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: White: B Hurwitz (26) 15.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: A Johnson (14) A Neasbey (15) J Sheaves (45) E Gold (31) 79. Div 2: G Patrick (32) M McDonald (27) K Howe (42) S Smart (21) 79.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Townsend (21) 37. Women: Div 1: R McGaw (32) 36. Div 2: H Durie (36) 35. Veteran: 9-hole: J Horgan 23.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Re yburn (30) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McManus D Petley 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Thomas M Horwitz 35. P Selberg (8) 40 cb. A: S Carter (12) 40. B: P Psomadelis (18) 39. C: N Hillyard (23) 38. Hole in one: D Smart at 15th.

NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Richardson (6) 42. Div 2: D Griffin (39) 37. Stableford Yellow: J Oliver (34) 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: S Monaghan (16) 73. B: K Lim (29) 72. C: P Fallance (35) 75. A Scr: A Molino 87. Medal Feb: K Lim (29) 72.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McFarlane (12) P Aroney (15) 75. P Aroney (15) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Toohey (21) R Hosking (23) T Lee (20) 79. Div 1: T Whitmarsh (24) 40. Div 2: M Suviste (29) 39.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S Waddington A Studdert 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: E Stivala (15) 37. Div 2: G Hahn (17) 33.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: J Parker (26) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M Young (11) 38 cb. B: B Young (18) 42. C: A Duke (32) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Tressider (16) N Brooke (15) 84. Stableford White: A: A Bear (13) 39. B: A Pate (18) 40. C: D Bromell (25) 40. Veteran: Green: T Murphy (20) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: A Jarvis L Stanway S Holt 46. Centenary: A McKay A Leabeater E Nettleton 47.

SHELL COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: K Tanner (20) 67. S Lacey (18) 72. L Williams (17) 79.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Jeffery (20) R Beves (18) 70. 2B Scr: R Ayton (4) I Fennell (3) 63. A: J Hemming (12) 37. B: J Betts (20) 37 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Blizard (36) A McCracken (23) 42 cb. Div 1: C Arundell (4) 33 cb. Div 2: A McCracken (23) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Kourt (7) S McHugh (5) 77. 2B Agg Scr: O Janschek J Serhan 59. A: S McHugh (5) 40. B: K Phibbs (17) 38. C: D Zappia (24) 40 cb. Scr: O Janschek 35 cb. M Davis (PGA) 39. Visitor: D Devlin (28 Howlong) 45. 2B Agg: Gold: G Ru ssell (25) T Brandtman (28) 72. T Mayes (13) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: B Verma (22) T Lee (8) 11 up cb. 2B Scr: M Villa C Rios-Ceballos 3 up. A: M Villa (7) 6 up. B: P Camden (17) 5 up. C: P McNamara (28) 5 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: President’s Trophy: A Hoad H Brough 45. Captain’s Trophy: A Han R Kissane 46.

THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: J Buckingham (29) 40. Women: Stroke: S Africh (21) 77 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Gibson (8) 39. B: A Tanti (21) 37 cb. C: G Blewitt (24) 40. Scr: B Wood (4) 30. Women: Stableford: A Allcock (16) 37.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: J Martin (26) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Cha (23) 39. B: V Stoddart (33) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (13) D Coombes (22) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Calrow D Duguid 39 cb. A: L Gigg (6) 39. B: E Scicluna (18) 39. C: P Dengate (21) 36. Veteran: T Zammit (16) 38. Super Veteran: P Williams (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: J Bohannon (4) 37. Women: Stableford: J Wethered (32) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: T Kennedy (25) 68.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bell (14) D Heiler (22) 44. Women: N Kinnish (31) S Kinnish (21) 39 cb. Men: K Norris (21) 36. Women: G Gamble (42) 29.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Black: A: P Wallace (10) 66. M Liddy (8) 69. B: B Gatt (17) 67. L Berghofer (19) 70. C: W Magill (26) 68 cb. L Elliott (22) 68. Medal Feb: C Burgess (11) 64.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Smith (22) 70. Div 2: D Fuller (27) 70. Div 3: J Scott (33) 76 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Coleman (13) 38. B: D Sarbach (20) 38. C: D Reid (27) 39. Murray: A: A Baird (4) 39. B: B Jesser (21) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Ferguson (11) 23. B: J Taylor (14) 21. Hole in one: D Hall at 4th.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu