NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 5 February 2020

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Culbert (17) A Birtles (6) 49. Div 2: B Sharpham (24) R Page (18) 49. 4B Agg: G Lee (19) C Kim (9) H You (12) C Cho (25) 142. 2B Scr: P Lorimer (0) D Morgan (1) 42. A: P Swan (12) 42. B: O Won (14) 40 cb. C: C Cho (25) 39. D: R Taylor (27) 40.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Antill (30) K Clout (44) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Kamaru (34) T Bourke (29) 47.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Brighten (24) J Chae (22) 78. Hcp: A: A White (12) 37. B: P Madigan (17) 42. C: J Chae (22) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Camilleri (17) C Kelly (19) 66 to playoff. B: L Toovey (31) 63. T Jan (25) 66. C: M McNally (36) 66.

BAYVIEW: Men: Par: 2B: J Rollins (17) M Burwood-smith (23) 9 up. A: G O’brien (11) 4 up. B: A Mccarrol (18) 2 up cb. C: M Burwood-smith (23) 4 up. A Scr: P Clarke 2 down. Par White: Div 1: T Hore (32) 3 up.

BERMAGUI: Women : Stroke: K Hood (43) 74. Medal Feb: P Byrne (23) 71.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Naumoski (11) P Fowler (16) 72. A Scr: R Lawson P Davis 59. A: C Mason (12) 38 cb. B: K Gilbert (20) 39 cb. C: R Rennie (23) 38.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Reading (10) S Van (13) 82. 2B Scr: K Francis G Heffernan 57. Hcp: M Frawley (23) 41 cb. Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Aroney (11) 64 cb. D Street (11) 64 to playoff. B: T Cooke (19) 61. C: L Beard (21) 61.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kenny (18) S Delprado (11) 48. G Hilder (18) 42.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Kennedy (22) 43.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Neilson (17) S Anderson (12) 48. Stableford White: C Lark (29) 40 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (18) 39 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Hilaney (9) S Bugdayli (14) 46. Div 2: R Heffernan (19) S Woodley (11) 49. Div 1 Scr: N Ung R Maric 40. A: S Hilaney (9) 38. B: L Price (15) 4 2. C: R Heffernan (19) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Chapman (8) 72. A Scr: S Chapman 80. B: P Gleeson (20) 74. B Scr: P Gleeson 94. C: C Versluis (36) 79. C Scr: P Morrison 113.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Christiansen (8) G Hawkins (23) 75. C Stevens (15) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: 2B: A Stott P Paddy 13 up. A: C Sims (10) 1 up cb. B: C Toogood (16) 6 up cb. C: G Ecob (21) 9 up. A Scr: K Risk (5) 4 down cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: N Yoe (8) K Kim (18) 46. A: J Kim (11) 37. B: J Park (21) 39. C: J Nam (27) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Farthing (26) G Martin (19) 48. A: R Haddan (10) 40. B: J Jiang (14) 40. C: L Noble (28) 41 cb. PM 2B: B Hoare (35) R Hogan (31) 47 cb. A: G Hann (6) 40. B: S Barbara (14) 39 cb. C: P Scott (22) 39 cb. 2B Scr: K Meurant B Lambert 43.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Canham (30) V Hobbs (28) B McKenzie-Gay (30) J Cryer (24) 64.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Team: W Morgan (6) J Manevski (11) K Metzke (22) R DEvKOTA (9) 94. A: W Morgan (6) 39. B: P Murphy (17) 39. C: C Manning (22) 44. Medley: Hole in one: W Gay at 7th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: C Crawford (23) 9 up. B: K Wilkie (26) 1 up. C: J Boyer (37) 2 up.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cooper (13) 40. B: G Allen (16) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: C Sinclair (10) 42. B: P Cullen (19) 45. C: B McCaffrey (30) 40 cb. 2B: B Lorusso (32) C Wren (14) 49 cb. 2B Scr: C Sinclair A Langdon 39.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Holden (14) 70.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Richards (17) E Tywman (12) 52. A: E Twyman (12) 44. B: D Perks (23) 39 cb. C: F Kong (33) 44. Scr: S Floyd (+1) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: R Deards (9) 72. A Scr: R Deards (9) 28. B: M Ball (22) 74. C: S Bywater (32) 74. D: E Becker (33) 71.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Calf D Swanson 98. I Pemble R McCouollough 65. Div 1: D Han (16) 45. Div 2: N Shaw (22) 42. Div 3: A Chan (27) 42. D Scr: I Pemble 38.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Thomas (1) 40. B: C Liefting (21) 43. C: K Pearce (24) 38.

DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: W Wilson (18) 44 cb. B: R Sproule (24) 37. C: W Gordon (28) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stablefor d White: A: R Monk (11) 40. B: B Olander (18) 41. C: C Craig (33) 37 cb. A Scr: A Vasilis (7) 31 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: P Chambers G Rich C Royle S Scrimshaw S Enestrom J L’Estrange (8.1) 24.9. L McKinnon J Alexander T Lloyd J Austin S Swan S Bratton (5.9) 28.1.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: A Walters (+1) 36. A: T Bladwell (11) 43. B: P Haime (17) 44. C: B Theobald (20) 40. D: D Mason (27) 37 cb. 2B: J Mcpherson (10) T Bladwell (11) 50.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Wilson (9) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: Div 1: T Markovski (13) 68. Div 1 Scr: R Eriksson 80. Div 2: A Lancaster (30) 69. Div 2 Scr: P Fellows 97. Stableford: R Oliver (34) 34.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Prophet (50) 48.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (12) 40. B: R Duffy (16) 40. C: R Harrington (22) 39. D: D Leaver (28) 32.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: W Stewart (14) 66. B/Medal: M Croker (22) 69. C: M Antony (45) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: J O’Rourke (34) 19.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Budden (7) 36 cb. B: P Hawley (21) 41. C: T Galante (32) 40. Women: C Hearn (20) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J J Rutter W Jones (0) 61.75. H H Ibbotson D Rodham 64.25.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Thom (11) L Sweeney (16) 72. M Evans (36) 35.

HOWLONG: Women: Par Yellow: A: D Tyrell-Miller (15) 3 up. B: J Marshall (26) 3 up cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: P Thompson (31) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Thompson (12) 40 cb. B: M Proudlock (20) 42. C: C Larkins (23) 35 cb. Scr: A Scr: B Hill (4) 32 cb. B Scr: J Fraser (16) 24. C Scr: J Gooch (23) 12. Hole in one: L Krstanoski at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Foulsham (10) 40. B: N Brooke (17) 39. C: T Rhall (20) 38. Div 1: N Brooke (17) R Tennant (20) 47. A Scr: A Lamble J Woodhill 39.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M King (23) D Picone (9) 77. A: S Hronis (12) 42. A Scr: W Marsh 36 cb. B: J McCumstie (13) 39. C: M King (23) 41. Veteran: M King (23) 41 .

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: J Moran (21) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: I Hayes (25) C Tan (31) 7 up. I Butters (16) 2 up.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: C Hart (22) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Millson B Sandvoss 48. A: D Campbell (1) 41. A Scr: D Campbell 40. B: S Matyus-flynn (16) 42. C: J Masters (29) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Northwood (19) S Chitty (43) 47. Men: Stableford White: Div 1 Scr: D Gibson (4) 31. Div 1: D Holmes (5) 39 cb. Div 2: P Farrar (23) 38. Women: D Northwood (19) 43.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: G Stephenson (33) J Gibson (26) 47. G Stephenson (33) 42.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Henwood (10) G Dorron (23) 91. Men: A: B Henwood (10) 41. B: M Senam (18) 38. C: G Pattinson (25) 40. Women: Div 1: V Greville (22) 37. Div 2: L Szarkun (38) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Motague (15) G Everett (20) 47. P Mur phy (22) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: Split Six: F Bellingham (0) P Bardetta (1) 75. A: P Bardetta (1) 39 cb. B: D Spears (16) 42 cb. C: B Gaha (22) 41 cb. A Scr: P Bardetta 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: L Camarda (17) 72. Div 2: H Macartney (37) 68. Div 1 Scr: T Semken (21) 88. Div 2 Scr: B Broadbent (29) 97.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: D Suttling P Thew 49. A Scr: S Cameron G Kelly 42. L Wllliamson (9) 44.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Rashbrook (22) P Butterworth (19) 49. Div 2: A Sekulic (26) B Macauley (38) 46. 2B Scr: D May (10) A Thompson (1) 40. A: C Beetham (10) 42. B: G Eather (13) 39. C: E Boas (31) 37. Stableford White: T Romeo (30) 39.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: N Hindmarsh (13) P Morris (19) 46 cb. Men: D Brown (28) 42 cb. Veteran: L Winderbaum (14) 39.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Hutton (11) 42. B: G Smith (15) 41. C: R D’adam (22) 41. D: D O’brien (antill park) (44) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McPherson (18) B Connell (12) 51. Medal Feb: A: G Willard (2) 37. A Scr: E Tuckwell 33. B: A McPherson (18) 45. B Scr: D Roy 30. C: R Clarke (29) 41 cb. C Scr: G Gunstone 21 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Power (13) 41. Div 2: N Hodges (16) 40. Div 3: N Eves (30) 38. Div 1: S Spillane (15) 41. Div 2: R Henderson (23) 42. Div 3: R Finnerty (29) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shah (28) N Patel (27) 51. A Scr: R Shuttleworth (4) B Green (3) 37. Men: A: C Bell (12) 42. B: G Duncombe (14) 40. C: G Spark (18) 43. D: T Law (28) 40. Hole in one: S Kim at 8th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: I Kennedy (21) 66.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: C Capelin (17) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A Smith (17) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Abrahams (18) G Verebes (28) 51. G Verebes (28) 44 cb. Stableford Gold: M Messis (29) 37. Stableford: L Buckley (13) 35. Scr: T Bostock 3 6.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Matheson (10) H Brisbane (30) 74. Stableford Black: A: J Coates (5) 37 cb. B: M Irwin (15) 40. C: M Sally (22) 43. A Scr: S Tarrant (1) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: N Gordon (9) 68. B: P Handel (13) 68. C: P Looby (26) 68. Scr: A Lam (4) 75. Stableford: O Kerr (5) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Swinfield (7) R Govender (15) 45 cb. 2B Scr: C Montgomery D Hughes 41. A: A Kershaw (11) 40. B: W Faint (14) 40. C: C Blood (21) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Torode (27) D Royle (15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Coles R Brown 45. Men: T Dean (30) 43. Women: A Finnegan (15) 34 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Chin (23) 43. Div 2: C Sims (26) 35. Div 3: A Sailer (29) 41. Div 4: D Ardrey (43) 43. Hole in one: C Youi Mon at 18th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Pascoli (15) D Ginger (35) 48. A: R Bently (1) 41. B: V Pascoli (15) 41. C: D Ginger (35) 42.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: J McGuinness (21) 39. B: S Hull (22) 39. C: M Robins (30) 40. 9-hole: A McKiterick (25) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Kang (14) P Zhang (13) 73. B: S Kassam (20) J Patel (7) 73. A: R Napier (9) 38. B: M Kang (14) 41. C: S Kassam (20) 37. D: R Creek (24) 39. A Scr: S Park 32.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke Gold: B North (18) 71.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Byron (29) E Walters (24) 50. 2B Scr: M Reeve J Magsakay 42. Div 1: S Wrigley (5) 41. Div 2: R Lundgren (22) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Jones (14) 38. B Eschback (13) 37 cb. B: M Hayden (29 Ryde Parramatta) 43. C Arellano (29) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Jones (9) 42. B: E Wang (17) 43. C: G Lambert (26) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Christie (8) T Conacher (12) 47. A Scr: D Gillard G Patterson 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Hole in one: P Robertson at 7th. Stableford: A: V Hrouda (18) 42. A Scr: J Fuchs – Bonnie Doon GC 36. 9-hole: A: A Ryba (31) 21. D Wathen (13) 18. 4B: A: G LEsnie (4) G Michael (15) 47. A Scr: T O’Rourke J O’Brien 33. A Horowitz (36) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Norden (28) 22. L Donney (24) 20 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Collins (17) R Jolly (23) 47. 4B Scr: D Willett M Jones 37. A: J Cenere (10) 40. B: J Peady (16) 39. C: S Kemp (24) 42. D: S Marsh (25) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Split Six: Gold: A Lee C Mun 72. Men: A: M Pich (7) 38. A Scr: C Gallen (3) 31. B: Y Sim (16) 39 cb. B Scr: M Chow (13) 24 cb. C: M Nicol (23) 37. C Scr: G Sandstrom (20) 19. Women: Green: A Lee (27) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Theroux (19) N Datta (20) 48 cb. 2B Scr: A Sutton J Jocumsen 41. A: C Sung (12) 41. B: T Harlow (16) 42. C: N Datta (20) 45.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Gosling (19) P Catteau (25) 75 cb. A: A Haran (13) 40. B: T Schwab (18) 39. C: P Catteau (25) 37 cb. D: G Greedy (27) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Matthews (32) M Colbran (25) 49. 4B Scr: C Nelson T Morie r 38 cb. A: A Lalor (9) 40. B: T Drew (14) 43. C: C Bradbury (28) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Johns (15) B Seldon (7) 80. M Rendell (29) 44. A Scr: A Foden (6) 34 cb. Hole in one: J Irvine

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G King (21) L Williams (14) 48 cb. A: S Edwards (11) 40. B: C Tatum (14) 40. C: B Shackleton (22) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Traunini (10) 27. B: P Byrne (12) 29.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Close Menu