NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 1 February 2020

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: T Neiss (33) 69. Men: A: K Hopkins (11) 64. A Scr: G Cruickshank 76 cb. B: P Meikie (14) 66 cb. B Scr: R Berger 81 cb. C: G Hatton (26) 65. C Scr: R Dalibozek 86.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: W Jung (8) 67 cb. A Scr: M Harvey 69. B: S Loccisano (18) 64. B Scr: T Greenwell 80. C: A Malcolm (20) 65. C Scr: R Ryan (21) 90. Jnr: A Malcolm (20) 65.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Spicer (24) M Reed (29) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Robson (3) 37. A Scr: A Robson 34. B: M Burgess (17) 38. C: J Goddard (23) 39. Stableford White: T Greenrod (26) 25.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Hanshaw (11) 65. B: C Falkland (15) 64. C: C Clarke (25) 67.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: N Argyropoulos (6) 65. B: M Vella (16) B Nahas (14) 68 to playoff. C: A Miranda (30) 69. 2B: R Battegazzore (19) K Kang (26) 59. 2B Scr: D Abbott A Seymour 69. Stableford: D Fitzgearld (7 ) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Clubb (20) 43. 2B: G Katsoulis (25) A Katsoulis (15) 47 cb. Stroke: J Calleja (0) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Laws (2) 58. B: B Ferguson (14) 58. C: M Irwin (21) 64. Women: L Coleman (12) 60.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Lewis (14) 39 cb. Div 2: L Nasko (20) 40. Women: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 39. B Arnott (24) 30. Medley: 2B: L Nasko (20) cb. L Richards (23) 46. Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A: N Woolmer . A Coleman 145. B: C Gillett . T Watts 83. Stroke: C: M Alder . J Rollings 94.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: R Drew (8) 69. A: A Hart (7) 72. B: R Lagana (18) 71. C: A Watson (24) 72.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Keegan (6) N Brandt (12) 66 to playoff. A Scr: S Warncken 76 cb. B: A Oates (15) 68. B Scr: N Stergiou 85. C: G Cole (22) 69. C Scr: H Raju 96. Women: L Taylor (34) 72. A Scr: M Coombs 93.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Par: G McDonald (18) 5 up. Scr: J Vanveen 6 down. Women: Stableford: R Brown (27) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Duffy (15) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: G Bell (2) 36. A: K Hoon Lee (11) 66. B: R Lawry (12) 65. C: P Berger (23) 66. T Hales (10) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Mullen (15)  Z Ryan(13)  B Parker (3) N Gallagher (8) 93.  Medley Stableford: T Ruhl (Ocean Shores 8 ) 40.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Welsh (13) 65. B: L Brooker (18) 65. C: D Bleakley (26) 70. A Scr: J Mulholland 77.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Johnstone (25) 45. Medley: 2B: A Watson (26) W Uzelac (23) 46. Women: R Fuller (34) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke: A: D Thompson (6) 65. B: R Cole (17) 63. C: G Manly (29) 69.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Barwick (9) 65. A Scr: M Smith 70. B: J Karan (13) 65. B Scr: S Chen 77. C: A Cramp (15) 64. C Scr: M Tremain 85. D: B Bissett (26) 68. D Scr: S Odisho 92.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: B Johnston (18) 35. B: P Scutts (21) 42. Men: Stroke: A: D Skinner (7) 66. B: T Elmoh (18) 69 cb. C: J Hunter (32) 66. A Scr: D Cummins 70. B Scr: A Noakes 83. C Scr: G Rogers 88.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: A: G Jones (4) 64. B: R Greenaway (15) 68. C: A Jenkins (20) 64. Women: K Thomson (32) 69.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: I Barry (3) 67 cb. A Scr: G Evans 71. B: R Ellul (17) 63. B Scr: M Quine 83. C: K Kerrigan (21) 68. C Scr: G McCarthy 90.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: J Kindred (10) A Barakat (20) 73 to playoff. 2B Agg: P Hassarati (18) J Ayoub (25) 57. A: S Sagdic (10) 66. B: P Hassarati (18) 69. C: H Kim (24) 68. A Scr: S Moylan 73. B Scr: K Park 83. C Scr: T Lee 90.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: T Jones (9) 69. A Scr: M Thomson 70. B: A Cooper (12) 78. B Scr: A Cooper 78. C: A Singh (24) 71. C Scr: D Hawkins 91. Stableford: M Jess (14) 37. Stroke: Veteran Men: R Challenor (12) 71.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: I Manton-Hall (6) J Goth (12) 64. B: B Hobbs (20) 66. Women: M Inverarity (23) 68.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke: A: R Dale (12) 62. B: N Henderson (13) 56. C: M Wheelahan (25) 59. A Scr: J Greatheart 70. B Scr: N Henderson 69. C Scr: M Wheelahan 84. Hole in one: W Gay at 18th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: A: M Steward (17) 41. B: S Burns (19) 41. Women: R Wallace (4) 34 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stroke: A: S Mceachern (5) 67. B: M Mildren (13) 64. C: A Bond (30) 70.

CONCORD: Men: Stroke: A: S Spence (4) 64. B: F Galati (17) 66. C: R Tracy (24) 66. Scr: A: S Spence 68. B: F Galati 83. C: R Tracy 90.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Jeeves (28) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Ward (12) 71. A Scr: J Akermanis (2) 78. B: R Virant (17) 71. B Scr: R Virant (17) 88. C/Medal: J Lackner (20) 69. C Scr: J Lackner (20) 89.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke: A: N Jones (10) 65. B: Y Kawakami (19) 67. C: M Paterson (28) 68. A Scr: A Lewis 72. Stableford: G Robertson (18) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Duff (6) 65. A Scr: I Macauley (2) 71 cb. B: S Garlick (16) 64. B Scr: S Garlick (16) 80. C: P Baldwin (26) 69. C Scr: S Cox (21) 91. Medal Jan: A: P Jones (9) 68. Gold Medal: S Garlick (16) 64.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Malone (11) 66. A Scr: I Pemble 70. B: V Sauturaga (14) 69. B Scr: P Stretton 84. C: D Peters (25) 70. C Scr: R Cruise 91.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: L Campbell (16) 66. B: D Ramsey (23) 71.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Vardon: J Mcmillan 69. M Watts (14) 64. A: C Dengate (3) 69. B: D Oconnell (13) 69 cb. C: C Powell (18) 68. D: B Turner (24) 70. Trophy: J Gadd 73. Jnr: C Carruthers 78.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: H Freudenreich (18) 35. Stroke: A: G Kolistasi (6) 70. A Scr: T Fisher 75. B: D Hardy (18) 68. B Scr: J Katholos 86. C: M Krastev (27) 66. C Scr: G Yook 90.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Mortlock (6) N Buisman (16) 47 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Anthony (12) 66 cb. A Scr: K Andres (1) 67. B: K Casey (18) 62 cb. B Scr: K Parkes (13) 77. C: J Taylor (19) 64. C Scr: J Taylor (19) 83.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Pyle (16) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Mathews (13) 62. A Scr: G Cush (3) 70. B: B Halliday (20) 65. B Scr: J Kellett (15) 81 cb. C: C Fox (20) 66 cb. C Scr: V Van Vu (22) 87.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: B Oconnor (8) 66. A Scr: J Skeet 72. B: L Lambourne (14) 65. B Scr: G Poland 82 cb. C: J Yedalian (20) 66 cb. C Scr: B Middleton 86. D: P Mitchell (27) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Parto (10) 66. A Scr: D Holland 73. B: S Chant (14) 71 cb. B Scr: A Neumann 84. C: B Field (27) 69. C Scr: J Mason 93. Women: V Spears (15) 80 cb. Stableford: B Milton (4) 33.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Gold Medal: T Campbell (20) 65. Medal Feb: A: M Coffey (3) 67. A Scr: W Knapp 69. B: S Godbolt (14) 66 cb. B Scr: C Campbell 79. C: T Campbell (20) 65. C Scr: W Forrester 88.

GLENMORE: Par: A: M Mayers (7) 3 down. B: W Husband (15) 5 down. C: P Clarey (23) 2 down. A Scr: M Talley 2 up.

GORDON: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: V Signorelli (8) 66. B: C Sharp (14) 64. C: K Moir (30) 66.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: M Sheppard (12) 64. B: M Toy (18) 65. C: P Cruden (24) 66 cb. D: T Rolland (26) 64.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Lissa (13) 69.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Wieckhorst (16) 55. B: P Hearn (25) 73. Medley: Stableford: O Hayne (29) 31 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Ibbetson (15) 68. B: A Grant (20) 69. C: P Webb (22) 68.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: M Lindsay (7) 68. B: P McCrohon (17) 69. C: J Haddow (25) 70. Scr: A: A Sweeney 74. B: P Miller 91. C: R Haines 101. Medley: Stableford: J Hruza (29) 34. Women: Stroke: S Hayashi (15) 76.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: A: A Young (9) 69. B: S Andrews (15) 66. C: M Dombkins (21) 69. D: J Jefferson (20) 69. Women: A: D Brander (6) 74. B: W Stenner (22) 72. C: L Hack (35) 86. Mxd: Stableford: R Lake (14) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Van Der Merwe (4) 42. B: P Iffland (25) 38. Women: R Stevens (26) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: N Hellyer (15) 66. Men: A: D Gojanovic (14) 64. B: G Williams (19) 67. C: E Chan (26) 65.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: K Griffiths (32) 77. Men: Medal Feb: A: G Vlatko (8) 68. B: C Leckey (17) 64. C: I Martens (22) 63. D: D Roberts (27) 74.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Brown 59. A Scr: B Hill 65. B: P Tierney 60. B Scr: M Price 77. C: S Smith 62. C Scr: R Richmond 86.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke: 2B: A: M Mirabitor (23) G Swords (17) 61. A Scr: K Pike S Kugel 70. Stableford: A: A Kitchen (10) 38. B: R Debenham (13) 34 cb. C: L Callanan (21) 42.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Hollis (11) 47. A Scr: D Gallagher 54. B: G Jones (15) 51. C: E Osman (21) 52 cb.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: A: F Messina (9) 66. A Scr: M Albee 73 cb. B: G SInclair (15) 63. B Scr: S Meredith 77. C: P Coles (20) 71. B Scr: M Coves 92. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Forrest (10) 24. Div 2: S Eager (29) 23.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: N Rowland (13) 62. Medal Feb: A: R Prasad (10) 64. A Scr: P Doherty 73. B: N Rowland (13) 62. B Scr: N Rowland 75. C: S Tan (23) 67. C Scr: H Shaw 88.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: Z Lange (3) 65 cb. B: B Alexander (16) 63. C: B Brace (22) 67 cb. D: H Renny (25) 62. Veteran Men: D: H Renny (25) 62. H Renny (25) 62. Medal Fe b: A Scr: Z Lange 68. B: B Alexander 79. C Scr: M 85 85. D Scr: K Harper 85 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: Y Park (+1) 68 cb. A Scr: T Summers 73 cb. B: A Shaw (17) 68. B Scr: B Pang 82 cb. C: D Beames (21) 70. C Scr: S Bounds 94. Hole in one: A Murgatroyd at 14th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: D Boorman (12) 67. B: M O’Connell (14) 65. C/Medal: G McHugh (25) 64. A Scr: M Infanti 71. Women: E Thurlow (11) 73.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: I Dalgairns (12) 67. A Scr: B Ellam 68. B: M Longhurst (15) 64. C: L Tsen (19) 69. Women: A: J Smith (11) 74. B: A Pederson (24) 30.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: C Son (6) 66. A Scr: A Kelly 79 cb. B: K Lee (15) 68. B Scr: I Nash 84. C: G Hindmarch (21) W Brown (22) 71 to playoff. Medal Jan: A: R Hayes (7) I Brabazon (13) 72 to playoff. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: R Butler (22) 71. Div 1 Scr: C Morris 103. Medal Jan: J Gibson (22) C Morris (25) 79 to playoff.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Bailey (12) 68. B: P Lambert (17) 72. C: G Hall (32) 68. Women: Div 1: J Irwin (25) 77 cb. Div 2: M Walker (34) 79 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: P Gough (15) 67. Div 2: K Woodbury (27) 71.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Breakwell (13) 68. B: P Roberts (19) 70 cb. C: B Porter (Salonica Cup) (32) 64. A Scr: P Bardetta (2) 73. Women: A Ullmann (34) 82. Men: Stableford White: D Hughes (19) 38 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Anderson (20) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 35. 2B: A Kinghorn (11) C Mclaughlin (14) 45 cb. Scr: D Jones H Salmon 41.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Prowse (7) 64. A Scr: L Natale 67. B: J Carrington (16) 65 cb. B Scr: W Williamson 80. C: M Pinkerton (22) 63 cb. C Scr: M Pinkerton 85. Women: Medal: Div 1: H Winning (14) 66. Div 2: B Broadbent (30) 70. Div 1 Scr: H Winning 80. Div 2 Scr: B Broadbent 100.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: N Rollison (13) 6 3. B: H Mashman (19) 63. C: A Wilkinson (32) 66. D May (33) 66 to playoff. Scr: A Munro 73. Stableford: T McHugh (35) 39. 2B: H Mashman (19) M Mashman (18) 53. Stroke: Gold Medal: A Wilkinson (32) D Bombara (13) 66 to playoff.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: D Greek Z Telfer 67 to playoff. Stableford: A: D Greek (8) 67. B: J Ryan (17) 67. C: I Burgess (22) 69. Stableford White: P Thomson (30) 30. Stroke: Z Telfer (6) 73.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: M Cox (11) 66. A Scr: S Graham 72 cb. B: J Hurwitz (17) 68. B Scr: J Hart 84. Stroke White: C: T Boulton (19) 67. C Scr: S P. Wong 88. Women: Stroke: A: E Pathmanathan (13) 72 cb. B: J Kerr (19) 68. Scr: L Quilliam 76.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Kozis (9) 69. A Scr: P Maslen 76. B: A Frauenfelder (Windsor 18) 68 cb. B Scr: S Rath 81. C: R Mackintosh (25) 70. C Scr: J Clarkson 92. Women: L King (14) 77.

MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: C Malouf 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Fe b: A: A Robinson (10) 62. A Scr: G Mathews 68. B: M Isaac (17) 63. B Scr: C Part 80 cb. C: C Reed (23) 66. C Scr: R Pizzol 87.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: Div 1: R Johnson (15) 2 down. Div 2: T McGee (20) 2 down. Stableford: Div 1: R Hare (15) 41. Div 2: L Arathoon (22) 39. Div 3: F Kaluski (36) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Stroke: A: J McCarthy 66. A Scr: J McCarthy 71. B: B Jones 62. C: A Worth 62.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Chang (8) 64. A Scr: M Gordon 67. B: L Davis (13) 64. C: G Adcock (22) 59. D: C McArthur (26) 70.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: Scr: A: H Wolpert 67 cb. B: G Coffey 67 cb. Women: C Worrall 72.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Smith (8) 61. B: M Teply (14) 60 cb. C: A Wong (19) 62. A Scr: D Lewis 68. B Scr: M Teply 74. C Scr: A Wong 81. Medley: Stableford: J Mansell (14) 39. Women: Stroke: S Hawker (14) 59.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Vardon: L Radcliffe (Kooindah Waters) 148. Hcp: A Grzetic (9) 137. J Trinder 71. PM: C Campbell (Port Kembla) 72.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Walsh (9) 39 cb. B: A Payne (18) 39. C: C Brazell (21) 39. D: R Clarke (28) 43. A Scr: A Molino 31. Women: Stableford Yellow: A Molino (11) 31.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Zieren (11) 63. B: T Parker (16) 66. C: S Farr (20) 63. D: P Evans (34) 71. A Scr: S Rigney (Eden) 71. B Scr: J O’Mara (Urunga) 80. C Scr: R Jahnsen 87. D Scr: I Middleton 121. Hole in one: Black: J O’Mara at 2nd.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Trophy: J Eldridge (11) 139. A: D Caletti (9) 67. A Scr: J Stuckey 73. B: B Cully (14) 67. C: R Waters (20) 67. Stableford White: G Harding (19) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Roberts (4) 66. A Scr: D Day 70. B: G Allsopp (16) 67. B Scr: D Harkin 83 cb. C: R Matthew (22) 67. C Scr: C Barton 92. Medal Jan: A: C Lawler (4) 77. B: P Small (16) 71. B Scr: P Martin 81. Jnr: Bowl: J Reason (17) 77.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: S Muirhead (8) 71. B: J D unlop (15) 73 cb. C: K Nicholas (25) 76. A Scr: S Cowan 74.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: A Pustetto (4) 58. A Scr: C Mcmahon 62. B: S Sneddon (16) A Fernendez (16) 56 to playoff. B Scr: S Sneddon 72 cb. C: J Purcell (24) 56. C Scr: D Brightfield 76. Jnr: K Todd (22) 61. Men: Medal of Medallists: M Kandara (9) 59.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: W Errey (6) 67 cb. A Scr: M Beehag 73. B: S Ormerod (18) 69. B Scr: M Smith 85. C: T Dimech (20) 70. C Scr: J Wallace 93.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: K Fitzgerald (12) 41. Men: Stableford Cup: Black: A: S Jones (11) 41 cb. B: T Flinn (16) 44. C: J Bennett (27) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Walker (21) L Daniels (15) 48. Veteran: Stableford Green: J Walker (21) 37. Women: Stableford: C Angus (18) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: M Soo Jang (13) 37. B: M O’Sullivan (15) 37. C: S Neylan (27) 40.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Kennedy (8) 61. A Scr: R Kumar 69. B: C Hughes (19) 64. B Scr: J Sirr 78. C: R Salvador (25) 75. C Scr: P Cardwell 97 cb. Women: C Pagett (31) 76.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship : White: B: D Ward-Ambler (17) 39. C: B Ditchfield (20) 39. Stroke Black: A: A Harris (8) 69. A Scr: T Goh (1) 32. Women: Stableford: Centenary: M Kenny (25) 36. Championship: S Little (5) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Kenny (11) 66. A Scr: J Clarke 75. B: E Calixto (15) 71. B Scr: A Jones 85. C: J Lee (20) 66. C Scr: P Tkachuk 88. D: W Williamson (24) 66. D Scr: G Muller 96. Stableford: Div 1: J Davis (25) 40.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Brake (9) 53. B: P Kingi (12) 54.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Knight (11) 40 cb. B: I Neill (18) 39. C: O Cowley (21) 40. 2B: G Jackson (11) G Shackleton (33) 46. Medley: D Herden (26) S Barrie (20) 44. Women: Div 1: D Elford (19) 39. Div 2: D Herden (26) 36 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: S Hancock (7) 68. B: M Harwood (19) 70. C: I Griffin (28) 64. A Scr: I Asbury 73. . Women: T Casinelli (21) 71.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: R Gonzalez (9) 66 cb. B: D Williams (15) 65. C: P Rimmer (27) 61.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: Team: E Wu (23) 59. A Higgins (18) E Balila (15) M D’Ambrosio (12) 59 cb. Scr: M Ryan J Gavin D Hill M Collie 67. J Reyes (10) 69. Stroke White: E Balila (15) 66. E Wu (23) 69. Stableford: W McKern (9) 37 cb. Stableford White: R Miller (17) 40. Gold: T Mayes (13) 31. Stroke: Scr: R Dunn 77.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Villa (9) 69 cb. A Scr: M Yates 73. B: D Beattie (12) 65. B Scr: A Hayes 77. C: B Loader (23) 63. C Scr: C Ison 85. Medley: Stableford: G Booth (11) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: R Poytning (18) 65. A: B Hough (10) 69. B: R Poynting (18) 65. C: H Lui (23) 66. A Scr: J Fanning 74. Medley: Stableford: K Kwon (35) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Cutler (11) 66. B: D Clarke (14) 70. C: F Sharpe (23) 70. Women: Div 1: M Wright (25) 71. Div 2: B Jones (19) 76 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke Medal Jan: Gold: C: K Hill (45 ) 67. Black: A: R Lord (6) 65. B: T Falloon (13) 66.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke White: A: P Wood (9) 69. B: M Aufderheide (16) 69 cb. C: T James (27) 71. A Scr: D Gillard 73.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke Gold Medal: White: C: B O’Toole (24) 66. A: M Lee (7) 69. A Scr: M Berting 75. B: J Brady (17) 67. B Scr: A McGonigle 81. C Scr: I Marshall 87.

THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: N Ryba (12) 68. A Scr: S Moriarty (4) 74. B: J Wilcox (16) 64. C: B Gosh (22) 67. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Davis (28) 21. A Ryba (33) 23. Women: Stroke: T Ellems (1) 80.

THE RIDGE: Women: Stroke: A Allcock (16) 72. Scr: C Galwey 102. Men: Medal Feb: A: P Byrne (10) 65 cb. B: X Bates (17) 65. C: G Easterbrook (25) 62. Scr: A: T Schulz 72. B: N Mustow 80. C: A Bates 91.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: C Donsworth V Chatillon 114. A: M Fitzgerald G Miller (10) 108. B Scr: B Doyle J Cartaar 133. B: N Beukers G Brown (18) 112. C Scr: W Davis B Bryant 137. C: A F erguson B Lewiis (21.5) 108.75.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: M Dennis (9) 39. Irish Team: W Gillis J Tysoe R Clift S Marriott 86.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: T Emtage (3) 43. A Scr: M Pearce 70. B: Y Sim (19) 41. B Scr: J Chung 87. C: R Fung (22) 43. C Scr: E Yi 93. Women: Stableford Green: J Kang (17) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Bateman (7) 76. A Scr: M Bateman 65. B: R Schmidmaier (15) 65. B Scr: R Schmidmaier 80. C: H Georgas (23) 64. C Scr: H Georgas 87. Gold Medal: T Yoon (14) 67. Women: Medal Feb: C Wright (14) 72.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Blair (7) 69. B: C Stephenson (18) 69. C: E Scicluna (21) 66. Scr: A: M Bateup 76 cb. B: G Vine 86 cb. C: T Zammit 88.

WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par: Medal Feb: A: I Gallacher (11) 1 down cb. B: A Gale (16) 5 down. C: S Femia (22) 2 down cb. D: D Piper (33) 2 down. Stroke: Scr: S Springall 75. Men: Stableford: R Metcalfe (32) 28 cb. Stroke: Medal Jan: B: R Fowler (18) 74. C: J Battaglia (22) 80.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: B Djura (1) 40. Scr: B Djura 67. Team Agg: D Pujic (8) A King (26) N Hook (11) A Maher (9) 121.

WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Bruton (9) 67. B: M Thomas (21) 67. C: Z Shaw (24) 71. A: K Bruton (9) 67. A Scr: D Farrugia 75. B: M Thomas (21) 67. B Scr: M Braund 86 cb. C: C Folloington (24) 74 cb. C Scr: Z Shaw 95.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Wolford (11) 64. B: M Turner (20) 67 cb. C: J Nathan (33) 61. A Scr: D Deemer 73. Gold Medal: J Nathan (33) 61.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke: Trophy: N Dobner (18) 67 cb. Medal: A: G HInes (13) M Hurley (6) 68 to playoff. A Scr: S Parkinson 71. B: N Dobner (18) J Pappas (15) 67 to playoff. B Scr: J Pappas 82. C: D Clarke (29) 68. C Scr: B Rogers 90.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: P Cook (22) 35 cb. Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: H Craig (13) 39 cb. B: R Mitchell (22) 38 cb. Lake: A: A McDonald (5) 40 cb. B: W Rogasch (25) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email